Henigan stays perfect at Ark-La-Tex Speedway
Print this page
May 7, 2022

Chris Henigan won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Vivian, La.
Saturday, May 7, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (2) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
3. (6) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
4. (3) 21 Kevin Peters, Hallsville, Texas
5. (7) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
6. (5) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
7. (4) 26 James Griffin
8. (8) 5H Jeremy Laxton, Harelton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
2. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
3. (1) 79 Randall Settle, Shreveport, La.
4. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (4) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (6) 6 Donnie Powers, Henderson, Texas
7. (8) 18B Joel Bonnette, Avinger, Texas
8. (5) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
3. (10) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (6) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (4) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
7. (8) 21 Kevin Peters, Hallsville, Texas
8. (9) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
9. (15) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (13) 18B Joel Bonnette, Avinger, Texas
11. (7) 79 Randall Settle, Shreveport, La.
12. (14) 26 James Griffin
13. (5) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
14. (12) 6 Donnie Powers, Henderson, Texas
15. (16) 5H Jeremy Laxton, Harelton, Texas
16. (11) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
2. (4) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (1) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
4. (5) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
5. (7) 00. B.J. Moore, Texarkana, Ark.
6. (6) C65 Casey Mooney, Bloomburg, Texas
7. (3) 50 Steve Ward, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (8) X1 Cullum Ditmore, Waskom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 69 Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
3. (5) 46 Adam Stevens, Jefferson, Texas
4. (3) C12 Chris Hall, Stonewall, La.
5. (7) 3C Colby Collins, Waskom, Texas
6. (2) 71 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (8) 21 Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
8. (6) 25 Josh Baucom, Shreveport, La.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
2. (1) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
3. (5) 21XL Taylor Boaze
4. (2) 3 Levi Wilkerson
5. (3) 30T Tim McDonald, Lewisville, Ark.
6. (4) 34X Mikee Brunker, Shreveport, La.
7. (6) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.

"B" Feature:
1. (6) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
2. (5) 50 Steve Ward, Texarkana, Ark.
3. (3) C65 Casey Mooney, Bloomburg, Texas
4. (4) 21 Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
5. (2) 34X Mikee Brunker, Shreveport, La.
6. (8) X1 Cullum Ditmore, Waskom, Texas
7. (7) 25 Josh Baucom, Shreveport, La.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 69 Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
3. (3) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
4. (13) 00. B.J. Moore, Texarkana, Ark.
5. (4) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (6) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
7. (10) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
8. (9) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
9. (5) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
10. (16) 50 Steve Ward, Texarkana, Ark.
11. (12) C12 Chris Hall, Stonewall, La.
12. (21) 71 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
13. (14) 3C Colby Collins, Waskom, Texas
14. (15) 30T Tim McDonald, Lewisville, Ark.
15. (11) 3 Levi Wilkerson
16. (18) 21 Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
17. (8) 21XL Taylor Boaze
18. (7) 46 Adam Stevens, Jefferson, Texas
19. (19) X1 Cullum Ditmore, Waskom, Texas
20. (17) C65 Casey Mooney, Bloomburg, Texas
21. (20) 25 Josh Baucom, Shreveport, La.
DNS – 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
DNS – 34X Mikee Brunker, Shreveport, La.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18 Terry Tussey, Texarkana, Ark.
2. (7) 88M Joshua Martin, Colfax, La.
3. (4) 4V Doug Vick Jr., Marshall, Texas
4. (9) 808 Logan Elwood, Marshall, Texas
5. (2) 34P Peyton Daughtery
6. (1) 21D Toby Davis, Rodessa, La.
7. (8) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
8. (6) 15X Dakoda Wyatt, Provencal, La.
9. (5) 175 John Tuggle, Haughton, La.

Heat #2:
1. (6) B21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
2. (3) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (4) 1 Stoney Dubois, Robeline, La.
4. (7) D55 Dalton Dubois, Robeline, La.
5. (9) 4 Jeffrey Beshea
6. (5) 22 Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
7. (2) 12 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
8. (1) 74 Josh Millican, Marshall, Texas
9. (8) D27 Devon Kruithof, Haughton, La.

Heat #3:
1. (1) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
2. (5) 10X Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (7) B1 Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
4. (4) 50 Shelby Ward-Franks, Texarkana, Ark.
5. (3) 7L Dewayne Rains, Anacoco, La.
6. (6) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (2) 55J Bryan Grosjean, Shreveport, La.
8. (8) 44 Toby Airhart, Annacoco, La.
9. (9) 11H Logan Hughes, Waskom, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
2. (1) 65 Michael Turner, Minden, La.
3. (5) 32L Luke Wheat, Nash, Texas
4. (2) 23 Daniel Jones, Provencal, La.
5. (6) 42 Timothy Holt, Mooringsport, La.
6. (4) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
7. (8) 9J Nathan DeLoe, Harelton, Texas
8. (7) 19 Paul Turner, Ashdown, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 23 Daniel Jones, Provencal, La.
2. (7) 22 Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
3. (4) 7L Dewayne Rains, Anacoco, La.
4. (8) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
5. (11) 12 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
6. (16) 15X Dakoda Wyatt, Provencal, La.
7. (17) 175 John Tuggle, Haughton, La.
8. (13) 74 Josh Millican, Marshall, Texas
9. (15) D27 Devon Kruithof, Haughton, La.
10. (6) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
11. (2) 50 Shelby Ward-Franks, Texarkana, Ark.
12. (14) 44 Toby Airhart, Annacoco, La.
13. (5) 21D Toby Davis, Rodessa, La.
14. (9) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
15. (10) 9J Nathan DeLoe, Harelton, Texas
16. (12) 55J Bryan Grosjean, Shreveport, La.
17. (19) 11H Logan Hughes, Waskom, Texas
18. (3) 42 Timothy Holt, Mooringsport, La.
DNS – 34P Peyton Daughtery
DNS – 19 Paul Turner, Ashdown, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
2. (8) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (1) B21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
4. (2) 88M Joshua Martin, Colfax, La.
5. (7) B1 Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
6. (14) D55 Dalton Dubois, Robeline, La.
7. (3) 18 Terry Tussey, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (5) 10X Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
9. (6) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
10. (15) 4 Jeffrey Beshea
11. (19) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
12. (9) 65 Michael Turner, Minden, La.
13. (20) 12 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
14. (17) 22 Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
15. (11) 32L Luke Wheat, Nash, Texas
16. (13) 1 Stoney Dubois, Robeline, La.
17. (12) 4V Doug Vick Jr., Marshall, Texas
18. (16) 23 Daniel Jones, Provencal, La.
19. (18) 7L Dewayne Rains, Anacoco, La.
20. (10) 808 Logan Elwood, Marshall, Texas

Visit usraracing.com for schedules, points, photos, souvenirs, videos and more. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. Click here to get USRA news delivered to your inbox.

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsK1 RaceGear by Ryan BowersKS EngineeringKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationMSDNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirtSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ARMI ContractorsBoubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsDAY MotorsportsInnovative AutoGlass & Window TintPBM Performance ProductsStar 1 Roofing & ConstructionStealth Oilwell ServicesTexas Locomotive SolutionsTNT Auto PartsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansEdelbrockHooker HarnessIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJE PistonsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMedieval ChassisPerformance Bodies & PartsQA1RacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsSwift SpringsSybesma GraphicsWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Five1seven DesignsFour Seven Designs Salon & BoutiqueHi-Tek PavingJerovetz Motorsports Racing PartsPenske Racing ShocksRace Smart WrapsS&S Fishing & RentalTraeger Wood Pellet Grills by Elliott Motorsports.

USRA RACETRACKS: 67 Speedway of Texarkana, 81 Speedway, Alien Motor Speedway, Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Big O Speedway, Bolivar Speedway, Callaway Raceway, Caney Valley Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway, Centerville Super Speedway, Chateau Speedway, Crawford County Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Dallas County Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Diamond Park Speedway, Eagle Valley Speedway, Electric City Speedway, Fairmont Raceway, Fayette County Speedway, Gondik Law Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Humboldt Speedway, I-35 Speedway, I-90 Speedway, Lake Ozark Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lebanon Midway Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Pike County Speedway, Rapid Speedway, Rocket Raceway Park, Sports Park Raceway, Springfield Raceway, Super Bee Speedway, Superbowl Speedway, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Tomahawk Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Tulsa Speedway, Vado Speedway Park, West Texas Raceway, Winneshiek Raceway.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2022 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group