Sorensen, Thornton, Jackson repeat in Friday Summit USRA Nationals features at Lucas Oil Speedway
Print this page
October 8, 2021  |  by Jeff Nun

The lineups for Saturday’s championship main events have been set following a second spectacular night of racing Friday at the 8th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by MyRacePass at the Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo.

Three drivers scored their second wins of the weekend, three got their first and one inherited the victory after a post-race disqualification on another record-setting night for America’s mega-event for grassroots racing.

Following a Summit USRA Nationals record 289 entries on Thursday, that mark was shattered Friday as USRA Tuners joined the program which featured a total of 320 cars in the pits.

Nelson nabs Hobby Stock checkers: The Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks put on a stellar main event for a second straight night and Dylan Nelson steered his No. 13 past 13 competitors to take his rightful place in victory lane where a $300 paycheck was waiting for him.

With a $10 bonus for every USRA start this year, the 26-year-old from Perry, Iowa, collected an additional $20 for his two starts—both wins late in the season.

Dylan Nelson won the Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stock main event.

Polesitter Levi Vander Weide bested Dylan Clinton for second place while Scott Dobel edged Jesse Van Laningham for fourth. Sixth went to 16th-starting B.J. Dahl, Tyler Schlumbohm raced from 26th on the starting grid to finish seventh and Weston Koop clawed his way from 20th to eighth.

Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series national points leader Dustin Gulbrandson started 25th, got involved in an early-race melee and was able to come back to salvage a 12th-place finish.

Jackson, Hovden bag B-Mod bucks: The USRA B-Mods were split into two preliminary feature races again with a pair of veterans in the popular class winning their $400-to-win, 20-lap races by leading from start to finish.

In the first feature, reigning track champion Kris Jackson of Lebanon drove away from the field early on and then withstood a last-lap challenge from his fellow two-time USRA B-Mod national champ Brandon Hare following a green-white-checkered finish.

Hare, however, was disqualified during post-race technical inspections. That moved Shaun Walski up to second, followed by Cole Campbell, Cody King and Kyle Slader rounding out the top five finishers.

“We have a good hot rod,” Jackson said in looking ahead to Saturday night. “I couldn’t do it without my team. They put a lot of effort in to keep this thing on point where I can just kind of slide down into it and take it around there and keep an eye on the track.”

It was Jackson’s second win in as many nights which means he’ll be up front for the start of Saturday’s finale. He also pocketed another $380 bonus for his 38 USRA-sanctioned starts during the 2021 campaign.


Kris Jackson won the first of two USRA B-Mod main events.

The second feature was a dominating display from Decorah, Iowa’s Dan Hovden who led every lap to claim a $400 paycheck plus a $400 for the 28-year-old’s 40 nights of racing this season.

“Man, this place was awesome,” Hovden said, before adding that his Thursday night outing “couldn’t have gone much worse. We weren’t even fast enough to make the “A” feature. We did a bunch of tuning. I can’t thank Mike Striegel enough.”

Mitchell Franklin followed Hovden around the high side of the “Diamond of Dirt Tracks” and finished second. Tyler Kidwell, Cole Suckow and Alex Schubbe were third, fourth and fifth, respectively.


Dan Hovden won the second of two USRA B-Mod main events.

Day shines in caution-free Tuner show: The USRA Tuners showed up in force and showed up the other four classes with a flawless night that saw the front-wheel-drive four-cylinder division execute four heat races, a “B” main and “A” main without a single yellow flag.

Brandon Vink appeared to score the win to become the first-ever USRA Tuner feature winner at the Wheatland, Mo., racetrack, but after being disqualified during post-race technical inspections, that honor was inherited by Tim Day of Camdenton, Mo., who came on strong at the end in the 15-lapper.

Hunter Krugle assumed the runner-up position while Justin Day, who led the third lap before Vink rebounded, was third while but also disqualified. That moved Braiden Schaufenbuel, Bondy Cannon and Kollin Teafatiller up to third, fourth and fifth, respectively.

Tim Day’s win was worth $300 plus a $20 bonus for his two starts this season in the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series.


Tim Day (20) won the USRA Tuner main event.

Thornton doubles up, Michehl wins too in Stock Cars: Josh Zieman and Dylan Thornton were the winners of the dual features races for the Medieval USRA Stock Cars on Thursday night, but only one of them had the opportunity to repeat as both started near the front of the first feature on Friday.

While both were the class of the field once again, Thornton’s rim-riding route around the top side proved to be faster than Zieman’s shorter distance around the bottom of the racetrack and the Santa Maria, Calif., resident collected another $400 winner’s payout and earned the pole for Saturday while Zieman settled for second place and will take tomorrow’s green flag from the outside of Thornton.

“It’s pretty identical nights. Both nights I lost the heat race by a bumper and we wound up winning the feature. This is awesome,” Thornton said. “I’m really looking forward to tomorrow. It’s going to be tough. Zieman is a really respectable racer and he’s fast.”

Seven-time national champion Mitch Hovden followed in third while Bill Crimmins edged USMTS boss Todd Staley for fourth-place money.


Dylan Thornton won the first of two Medieval USRA Stock Car main events.

Kevin Donlan took the early advantage in the second feature for the full-fendered stockers, but Fort Dodge, Iowa’s Myles Michehl was able to slip into the lead on lap eight as Keller entered the fold as well.

While Keller and Donlan scuffled for second-place supremacy, Michehl drove away from the pair and the rest of the field, eventually scoring a decisive 3.6-second victory over Keller.

“We've been working really hard on this thing,” Michehl said. “It wasn’t very good when we showed up, but it's pretty good right now.”

Donlan held on for third, Lynn Panos was fourth and 2021 Lucas Oil Speedway track champion David Hendrix completed the top five.


Myles Michehl won the second of two Medieval USRA Stock Car main events.

Wolff gets Modified win, Sorensen secures second straight: The USRA Modifieds were the final class to tackle the 3/8-mile dirt oval with another pair of $500-to-win, 20-lap preliminary features.

In the first contest, Tyler Davis held off Tyler Wolff for nine laps before succumbing to the pressure from the Fayetteville, Ark., speedster. While Wolff garnered his first USRA Modified victory of 2021, he also pocketed $40 for his four previous starts in the division.

“I was pretty good,” Wolff said. “I kind of picked my way through there. I got into the lapped traffic and wasn’t sure where everybody was at, but we held onto the feature win, which was awesome.”

Davis kept Wolff close but crossed the finish line second. Rodney Sanders, who launched from 15th on the starting grid, took third with Brandon Givens and Kale Westover rounding out the top five.


Tyler Wolff won the first of two USRA Modified main events.

The second feature saw Dustin Sorensen of Rochester, Minn., squirt past Dean Wille just past the halfway point and then roll to his second triumph in as many nights and another $700 addition to his bank account.

“This car is awesome to drive. I couldn’t really ask for anything better,” Sorensen said. “Hopefully they give us a good race track tomorrow. We’ve got some speed and I’m excited.”


Dustin Sorensen won the second of two USRA Modified main events.

Cory Crapser came from sixth to get second, ninth-starting Tanner Mullens was third, Darron Fuqua advanced from eighth to fourth and Wille held strong to claim the final spot among the top five finishers.

Racers rewards program: While each "A" main winner on Thursday and Friday earned an extra $10 for every start this year in a Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event, the name of one driver in each class was randomly selected during the driver’s meeting prior to heat race action to receive a $10 bonus for every USRA-sanctioned start as well.

Tonight, those winners were Tanner Mullens in the USRA Modifieds ($80), Dylan Suhr in the Medieval USRA Stock Cars ($330), Zach Brom in the USRA B-Mods ($220), Josh Froseth in the Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks ($160) and Tayla Lange in the USRA Tuners ($110).

On Thursday and Friday, competitors drew for heat race starting spots and earned points using the USRA passing points system. Combined points earned those first two nights will determine lineups for Saturday's races. The USRA Tuners will have another complete show on Saturday.

Race time Saturday is 6 p.m. with a jam-packed show of last-chance qualifying races and five explosive championship main events.

If you can't be there in person, RacinDirt has you covered with live coverage of every lap of every race in every division. Check out RacinDirt.TV or download the RacinDirt app for your phone, computer or television. Available on iTunes, AndroidTV, ROKU, fireTV, AppleTV and Google Play Store.

Saturday's schedule and ticket info:

7-11 a.m. – Breakfast served by Pit Stop Catering
9 a.m. – Sign-up for Cornhole Tournament (max 64 teams, top 5 get paid).
10 a.m. – Cornhole Tournament begins (on midway by USMTS trailer).
11 a.m. – Sign-up for Scavenger Hunt..
12 p.m. – Pit gate opens. Scavenger Hunt begins.
2 p.m. – Promoters Invitational go-kart race.
3 p.m. – Scavenger Hunt ends; Pit gate closes and pits cleared.
4 p.m. – Spectator grandstands and go-kart track opens.
5:15 p.m. – Drivers meeting (infield office behind pit grandstand).
5:55 p.m. – Opening ceremonies.
6 p.m. – Racing begins.
General admission (16+) – $25.
Military & seniors (62+) – $22.
Youth (ages 6-15) – $10.
Kids (< 6) – free.
Family pass (2 adults, 3 youth) – $60.
Pit pass – $40.

A Cornhole Tournament is set for Saturday at 10 a.m. on the midway by the USMTS trailer. Sign-up starts at 9 for a maximum of 64 teams with a $50 entry fee. The top five will be paid. At 11, sign-up begins for the Scavenger Hunt which runs until the pits are cleared at 3 p.m. Several great prizes are up for grabs for participating fans.

Most camping spots are sold out. Only primitive dry camping remains, on a first-come, first-served basis for $10 per night, per tent/camper. Those areas are in the timber on the east side of the campground and north of the camp shack located east of Speedway Drive. People will need to check in at the camp shack before dropping campers in the spots they have chosen.

There are a few suites available Thursday and Friday, but as a whole suite holding 18-27 people. Contact Nichole McMillan at (417) 282-5984 or via email at nichole@lucasoilspeedway.com for pricing and availability, plus ticket information for any event during the 2021 Lucas Oil Speedway season. Fans also can use the online ticketing system.

About Lucas Oil Speedway
Lucas Oil Speedway is considered by fans, drivers and industry insiders to be one of the top five racing facilities in the nation. Located in Wheatland, Missouri, approximately an hour from Springfield, and just an hour and a half from the Kansas City metro area, the "Diamond of Dirt Tracks" lives up to its title.

Twenty-one VIP luxury suites, HD Jumbo-Tron screen, stadium-style Musco Sports Lighting, a Bose sound system, go-kart slick track, The Diamond Bar, Track Treasures Gift Shop, the best track food in the country and paved pits are a few of the spectacular amenities setting Lucas Oil Speedway apart.

This year marks the ninth season for the liquid quarter-mile drag racing lake, "Lake Lucas." New for 2017 was all-purpose built off-road facility featuring the Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series as well as a host of other regional events.

Lucas Oil Speedway's dirt oval track plays host to some of the largest and most popular dirt track racing events in the world with national and regional touring series appearing frequently. In addition to the special events, the Lucas Oil Speedway hosts the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series on Saturdays featuring USRA Modifieds, Medieval USRA Stock Cars and USRA B-Mods plus ULMA Late Models.

Complete Lucas Oil Speedway event information, archived race recaps, previews and driver features, along with ticket information and schedules can be found by visiting LucasOilSpeedway.com. In addition, fans can get social with Lucas Oil Speedway on Facebook, Twitter and YouTube.

Lucas Oil Speedway is located at Highways 83 and 54 in Wheatland, Missouri. A campground with shower and bathroom facilities is also available. With its entrance located just outside the pit gate this sprawling scenic camping facility will continue to enhance the racing experience at the "Diamond of Dirt Tracks."

Visit usraracing.com for schedules, points, photos, souvenirs, videos and more. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. Click here to get USRA news delivered to your inbox.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
8th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by MyRacePass – Night 2 of 3
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Friday, Oct. 8, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (4) 07C Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (3) 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
4. (2) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (9) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
6. (10) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
7. (11) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
8. (5) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
9. (6) 101 Kevin Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (12) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
11. (8) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
12. (7) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (6) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (1) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
3. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (8) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (10) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
8. (2) 99B Brandyn Ryan, Coatsburg, Ill.
9. (11) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
10. (9) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
11. (12) 19K Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
12. (3) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.

Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (5) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (2) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
5. (7) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.
6. (9) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (8) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (11) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
9. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
10. (3) 11C Andy Chrisenberry, Holden, Mo.
11. (10) 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, Mo.
12. (12) 17C Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.

Heat #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 107 Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
5. (11) 2GX Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (10) 03 Chase Jones, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
8. (7) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
9. (4) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (9) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
11. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #5 (8 laps):
1. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (7) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (5) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (9) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
6. (11) 15 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (8) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
8. (4) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
9. (10) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
10. (6) 155 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
11. (1) 49 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.

Heat #6 (8 laps):
1. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (2) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
3. (6) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
4. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (8) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 1X Matt Johnson, Archie, Mo.
8. (5) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
9. (10) 00S Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (11) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
11. (1) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.

“B” Feature #1 (12 laps):
1. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
2. (1) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (7) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
6. (12) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
7. (5) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
8. (8) 00S Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.
9. (10) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (15) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (14) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
12. (11) 11C Andy Chrisenberry, Holden, Mo.
13. (9) 101 Kevin Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
14. (4) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
15. (16) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
16. (13) 19K Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
DNS – 17C Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.

“B” Feature #2 (12 laps):
1. (2) 1X Matt Johnson, Archie, Mo.
2. (3) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (6) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (1) 03 Chase Jones, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (8) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (10) 155 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
7. (11) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
8. (7) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
9. (13) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
10. (5) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
11. (9) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
12. (14) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
13. (12) 49 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
14. (4) 99B Brandyn Ryan, Coatsburg, Ill.
DNS – 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, Mo.

“A” Feature #1 (20 laps):
1. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (15) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (3) 107 Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
6. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
7. (1) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
8. (12) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
9. (9) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
10. (10) 2GX Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
11. (6) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
12. (21) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
13. (14) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
14. (7) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
15. (18) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (20) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
17. (24) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
18. (23) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
19. (19) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
20. (17) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
21. (11) 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
22. (13) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
23. (16) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
24. (22) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

“A” Feature #2 (20 laps):
1. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (6) 07C Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (9) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (8) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (2) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (7) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
7. (1) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
8. (10) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
9. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
10. (16) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (12) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
12. (13) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
13. (14) 15 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
14. (19) 1X Matt Johnson, Archie, Mo.
15. (21) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
16. (18) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
17. (24) 155 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
18. (15) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.
19. (4) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
20. (17) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
21. (20) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
22. (11) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
23. (22) 03 Chase Jones, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
24. (23) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (11) 541 Robert White, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (1) 15X Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
7. (12) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
8. (8) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
9. (10) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (4) 69N James Barker, Nevada, Mo.
11. (5) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (9) 21D Dalton Phillips, Butler, Mo.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
3. (1) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (7) 31T Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (9) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (8) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (3) 5 Shawn Allen Jr., Wichita, Kan.
9. (10) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
10. (4) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
11. (12) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
12. (11) 24W Craig Wright, Arma, Kan.

Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
4. (5) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
5. (12) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
7. (11) 111B Butch Bailey, Novelty, Mo.
8. (8) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
9. (6) 12S Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (9) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
11. (10) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
12. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa

Heat #4 (8 laps):
1. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
3. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
6. (9) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (10) 45 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (12) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
9. (4) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
10. (7) 4G John Gamble, Strafford, Mo.
11. (11) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
12. (1) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #5 (7 laps):
1. (2) 35C Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 21A Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (9) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (8) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
6. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (11) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (6) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
9. (12) 5JR Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
10. (5) 111 Jason Newman, Kearney, Mo.
11. (7) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
12. (10) 25NY Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.

Heat #6 (8 laps):
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (11) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (6) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (9) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (1) 11M Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (10) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
10. (3) 94K Chester Kaufman, Jamesport, Mo.
11. (5) 7J Scott Johnson, Nevada, Mo.

“B” Feature #1 (12 laps):
1. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (15) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (3) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (6) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
5. (1) 15X Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
6. (4) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
7. (7) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
8. (10) 94K Chester Kaufman, Jamesport, Mo.
9. (12) 4G John Gamble, Strafford, Mo.
10. (13) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
11. (5) 11M Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (16) 21D Dalton Phillips, Butler, Mo.
13. (11) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
14. (8) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
15. (9) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
16. (14) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 25NY Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.
DNS – 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.

“B” Feature #2 (12 laps):
1. (4) 5JR Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
2. (2) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (7) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (12) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (6) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
6. (1) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
7. (16) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
8. (8) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
9. (13) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (15) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
11. (17) 24W Craig Wright, Arma, Kan.
12. (14) 7J Scott Johnson, Nevada, Mo.
13. (11) 111 Jason Newman, Kearney, Mo.
14. (5) 5 Shawn Allen Jr., Wichita, Kan.
15. (9) 12S Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
16. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
17. (10) 69N James Barker, Nevada, Mo.

“A” Feature #1 (20 laps):
1. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
2. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 35C Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (8) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
10. (11) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
11. (12) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (13) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
13. (14) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
14. (10) 31T Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
15. (16) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
16. (23) 15X Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
17. (19) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (20) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
19. (24) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
20. (15) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
21. (17) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
22. (22) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
23. (21) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
24. (18) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa

“A” Feature #2 (20 laps):
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (11) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
3. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (16) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
5. (2) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
6. (9) 541 Robert White, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (10) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
9. (5) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
10. (12) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
11. (14) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
12. (6) 21A Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo.
13. (20) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
14. (3) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
15. (13) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
16. (17) 111B Butch Bailey, Novelty, Mo.
17. (19) 5JR Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
18. (21) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
19. (18) 45 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
20. (15) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
21. (8) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
22. (23) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
23. (24) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
24. (22) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (9) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (2) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
5. (10) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
6. (8) 75J Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (12) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (5) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (11) 98G James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (3) 55J Jeremy Short, Peculiar, Mo.
12. (6) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (8) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
4. (3) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
6. (2) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
7. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (12) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
10. (6) 5L Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (10) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.
12. (11) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (8) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (6) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
3. (2) 14 Quentin Taylor, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (4) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
5. (10) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (9) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (3) 07A Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
9. (11) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
10. (1) 19B Kaleb Bray, Archie, Mo.
11. (12) 3D David Harris, Chilhowee, Mo.
12. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa

Heat #4 (8 laps):
1. (3) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
3. (5) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
4. (9) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
5. (6) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (10) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
7. (2) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
8. (1) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (8) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (12) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
11. (11) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
12. (7) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.

Heat #5 (8 laps):
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (11) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
4. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (9) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
6. (6) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
7. (4) 7DJ Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
8. (12) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
9. (10) 3W Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
10. (7) 3 Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
11. (5) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
12. (3) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #6 (8 laps):
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
4. (5) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
5. (8) 21E Jacob Ellison, Chanute, Kan.
6. (9) 31P Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
7. (11) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (10) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
9. (3) 31 Gene Parvin, Bixby, Okla.
10. (7) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
11. (1) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #7 (8 laps):
1. (2) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (1) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
3. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (9) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 71 Jerry Brown, Butler, Mo.
6. (10) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (7) 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
8. (11) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
9. (6) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
10. (3) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
11. (8) 3T Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #8 (7 laps):
1. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
2. (10) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (11) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (6) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
5. (8) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (2) 20 Chad Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
7. (9) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
8. (4) 4S Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
9. (5) 54LM David Higgins, Parker, Kan.
10. (7) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
11. (3) 780 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #9 (8 laps):
1. (1) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (7) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (4) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
6. (9) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
7. (5) 1BB Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
8. (8) 38J J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
9. (11) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
10. (10) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (3) 33 Ethan Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.

“B” Feature #1 (12 laps):
1. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (1) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (4) 21E Jacob Ellison, Chanute, Kan.
5. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
7. (10) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
8. (15) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (8) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
10. (16) 5L Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (17) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
12. (13) 38J J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
13. (12) 4S Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
14. (14) 3W Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
15. (7) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
16. (11) 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
17. (6) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 55J Jeremy Short, Peculiar, Mo.
DNS – 3T Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.

“B” Feature #2 (12 laps):
1. (6) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (4) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (1) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
5. (2) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
6. (18) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
7. (11) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
8. (9) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
9. (3) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
10. (16) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (8) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
12. (12) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (17) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (19) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.
15. (15) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
16. (10) 07A Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
17. (7) 71 Jerry Brown, Butler, Mo.
18. (14) 31 Gene Parvin, Bixby, Okla.
19. (13) 98G James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
DNS – 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

“B” Feature #3 (12 laps):
1. (3) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (6) 31P Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
4. (4) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
5. (19) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (11) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
7. (7) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (8) 20 Chad Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
9. (5) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
10. (9) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
11. (13) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
12. (10) 7DJ Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
13. (18) 780 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (16) 3 Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
15. (17) 3D David Harris, Chilhowee, Mo.
16. (12) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (20) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
18. (15) 19B Kaleb Bray, Archie, Mo.
19. (2) 14 Quentin Taylor, Wheatland, Mo.
20. (14) 54LM David Higgins, Parker, Kan.

“B” Feature #4 (12 laps):
1. (2) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
4. (4) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (10) 1BB Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
6. (7) 75J Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (11) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (8) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
9. (12) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
10. (15) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
11. (13) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
12. (17) 33 Ethan Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
13. (19) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
14. (9) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
15. (18) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
16. (16) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
17. (14) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
18. (5) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
DQ – (6) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

“A” Feature #1 (20 laps):
1. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (5) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (6) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
4. (7) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (9) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (13) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
9. (22) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
10. (15) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
11. (11) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
12. (4) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
13. (16) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
14. (17) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
15. (24) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
16. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
17. (12) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
18. (8) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
19. (23) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
20. (21) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
21. (18) 31P Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
22. (20) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
23. (19) 21E Jacob Ellison, Chanute, Kan.
DQ – (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa

“A” Feature #2 (20 laps):
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (10) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
4. (5) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
5. (2) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
6. (4) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (8) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
8. (11) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
9. (14) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
10. (13) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
11. (18) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
12. (19) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
13. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
15. (23) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
16. (9) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
17. (20) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (16) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
19. (24) 75J Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
20. (21) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
21. (17) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
22. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
23. (15) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
24. (22) 1BB Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (7 laps):
1. (1) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (7) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (9) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
5. (11) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
6. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
8. (10) 8X Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
9. (4) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
10. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

Heat #2 (7 laps):
1. (4) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (10) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 93 Rick Vander Weide, Renner, S.D.
6. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
7. (11) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
8. (7) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (9) 27 Dylan Andal, Beresford, S.D.
10. (5) 9W Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (6) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #3 (7 laps):
1. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (1) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
6. (11) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 18 Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
8. (7) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (10) 61 Don Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (3) 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa
11. (6) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #4 (7 laps):
1. (1) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
2. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
3. (6) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
4. (10) 72V Jesse Van Laningham, Beatrice, Neb.
5. (7) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (8) 7 Colby Kasinger, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (9) 6T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
9. (11) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
10. (5) 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (2) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa

“B” Feature (12 laps):
1. (16) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (18) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (17) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (19) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 18 Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
6. (5) 8X Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
8. (14) 9W Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (7) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (10) 61 Don Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (4) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
12. (9) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
13. (11) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
14. (13) 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa
15. (6) 6T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
16. (8) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (12) 27 Dylan Andal, Beresford, S.D.
18. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
19. (15) 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

“A” Feature (18 laps):
1. (14) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (8) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
4. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (10) 72V Jesse Van Laningham, Beatrice, Neb.
6. (16) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
7. (26) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (20) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
10. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (25) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (29) 18 Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
14. (28) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (12) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
16. (17) 93 Rick Vander Weide, Renner, S.D.
17. (30) 8X Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
18. (21) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
19. (7) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
20. (11) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
21. (15) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
22. (6) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
23. (23) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
24. (18) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
25. (24) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
26. (19) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
27. (13) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
28. (2) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
29. (22) 7 Colby Kasinger, Broken Arrow, Okla.
30. (27) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (9) 20 Tim Day, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (6) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
4. (7) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
5. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 3JK Josh Keller, Toledo, Iowa
7. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
8. (5) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
9. (1) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (5) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
2. (4) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
3. (3) 628 Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
4. (6) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
5. (9) 76T Zach Thorpe, Arp, Texas
6. (8) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (2) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
8. (7) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (6) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (1) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (4) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (7) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (5) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
6. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 00 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (3) 15T Maddyson Tyler, Parsons, Kan.
9. (9) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa

Heat #4 (5 laps):
1. (2) 2 Justin Day, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (5) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (8) 41X Charles Brock, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (6) 4K Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (7) 27T Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.

“B” Feature (10 laps):
1. (7) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
2. (2) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
3. (12) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (17) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (13) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 4K Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (10) 15T Maddyson Tyler, Parsons, Kan.
8. (1) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
9. (8) 00 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (9) 27T Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (4) 3JK Josh Keller, Toledo, Iowa
13. (6) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
DQ – (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
DQ – (15) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
DNS – 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
DNS – 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

“A” Feature (15 laps):
1. (7) 20 Tim Day, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (10) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (19) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
7. (12) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
8. (23) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (9) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
10. (15) 628 Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
11. (14) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
12. (22) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
13. (21) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
14. (24) 4K Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
15. (11) 41X Charles Brock, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (20) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
17. (18) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
18. (17) 76T Zach Thorpe, Arp, Texas
19. (13) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
20. (16) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
21. (3) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
22. (8) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
DQ – (1) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
DQ – (5) 2 Justin Day, Lebanon, Mo.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS:  American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsK1 RaceGear by Ryan BowersKS EngineeringKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationMSDMyRacePassNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirt.comSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS:  Boubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsDay Motor SportsDealer Reconditioning ServicesForty9 DesignsFour Seven Designs Salon & BoutiqueHi-Tek PavingMensink Racing ProductsPBM Performance ProductsS&S Fishing & RentalStar 1 Roofing & ConstructionTraeger Wood Pellet Grills by Elliott MotorsportsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS:  AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansEdelbrockFive1seven DesignsHooker HarnessIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJerovetz Motorsports Racing PartsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMedieval ChassisQA1RacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsSybesma GraphicsWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Midwest Wrap Co..

USRA RACETRACKS: 81 Speedway, 82 Speedway, Alien Motor Speedway, Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Belleville High Banks, Big O Speedway, Buffalo Creek Speedway, Caney Valley Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway, Chateau Speedway, Creek County Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Dallas County Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Devil’s Bowl Speedway, Eagle Valley Speedway, Fayette County Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Humboldt Speedway, I-35 Speedway, I-90 Speedway, Lake Ozark Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lebanon Midway Speedway, Longdale Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monarch Motor Speedway, Nevada Speedway, Old 71 Speedway, Outlaw Motor Speedway, Randolph County Raceway, Rapid Speedway, Red Dirt Raceway, Revolution Park, Route 66 Motor Speedway, RPM Speedway, Sports Park Raceway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Thunderbird Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Vado Speedway Park, West Texas Raceway.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group