Herring, Bryant crowned Octoberfest kings at Outlaw Motor Speedway
Print this page
October 16, 2021

Jon Herring Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Outlaw Motor Speedway, Wainwright, Okla.
Saturday, Oct. 16, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
2. (5) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
3. (1) 11H Denver Howard, Woodward, Okla.
4. (9) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (2) G17 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (6) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
7. (4) 10 Brian Parker, Claremore, Okla.
8. (7) 83 Matthew Shenberger, Sharon, Okla.
9. (3) 95B Devin Beach, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
2. (3) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
3. (6) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (2) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
5. (4) 12 Eric Redman, Sapulpa, Okla.
6. (1) 32Y Ron Yates, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (8) 21 Mike Ables, Mustang, Okla.
8. (5) 7 Jason Davis, Skiatook, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
2. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (4) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
4. (1) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (8) 27M Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (3) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
7. (7) 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (5) 7G Treyton Gann, Ponca City, Okla.

Feature:
1. (4) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
2. (9) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
3. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (6) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
5. (1) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
6. (2) 151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
7. (12) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (5) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
9. (8) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
10. (11) 27M Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (10) 11H Denver Howard, Woodward, Okla.
12. (13) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
13. (18) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersvlle, Mo.
14. (15) 12 Eric Redman, Sapulpa, Okla.
15. (16) 32Y Ron Yates, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (22) 83 Matthew Shenberger, Sharon, Okla.
17. (7) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
18. (20) 10 Brian Parker, Claremore, Okla.
19. (17) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
20. (14) G17 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
21. (21) 7 Jason Davis, Skiatook, Okla.
22. (19) 21 Mike Ables, Mustang, Okla.
23. (25) 95B Devin Beach, Muskogee, Okla.
24. (23) 7G Treyton Gann, Ponca City, Okla.
DNS – 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (11) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (8) 5* Dalton Clay, Oktaha, Okla.
4. (5) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
5. (10) 10 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (12) 6L Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (7) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
8. (3) 55 Jordon Shive, Chouteau, Okla.
9. (9) 9T Thomas Leonard, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (2) 38 Robert Page, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (1) 23 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.
12. (6) 3 Bubby Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 17MC Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (2) 25 Caleb Pence, Sallisaw, Okla.
3. (8) 17M Phillip Caddy, Neosho, Mo.
4. (9) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (10) 14 Brennon Lacy, Bixby, Okla.
6. (7) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (6) 05 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (5) 16 Billy Arnold, Chouteau, Okla.
9. (4) 51 Brandon Force, Pea Ridge, Ark.
10. (3) 14J Eric Jarvis, Ponca City, Okla.
DNS – 83D Chris Dugan, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (6) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
3. (3) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
4. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (9) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (1) 17 Dale Drieth, Yukon, Okla.
7. (7) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (4) 51W Brent Willyard, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (10) 6 Jimmy Mcgarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
10. (2) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
DNS – B Dalton Blair, Catoosa, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 10 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
3. (5) 05 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (3) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 6 Jimmy Mcgarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (7) 9T Thomas Leonard, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (4) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (10) 51W Brent Willyard, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (8) 14J Eric Jarvis, Ponca City, Okla.
10. (9) 3 Bubby Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 83D Chris Dugan, Muskogee, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 6L Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (4) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
3. (1) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (8) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
5. (3) 17 Dale Drieth, Yukon, Okla.
6. (5) 16 Billy Arnold, Chouteau, Okla.
7. (7) 23 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.
8. (6) 38 Robert Page, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 9B Dalton Blair, Catoosa, Okla.
DNS – 55 Jordon Shive, Chouteau, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (10) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (4) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
5. (12) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
6. (7) 5* Dalton Clay, Oktaha, Okla.
7. (18) 49 Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (5) 17M Phillip Caddy, Neosho, Mo.
9. (11) 14 Brennon Lacy, Bixby, Okla.
10. (14) 6L Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (24) 16 Billy Arnold, Chouteau, Okla.
12. (23) 9T Thomas Leonard, Fayetteville, Ark.
13. (22) 17 Dale Drieth, Yukon, Okla.
14. (20) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
15. (15) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
16. (2) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
17. (19) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (21) 6 Jimmy Mcgarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
19. (9) 25 Caleb Pence, Sallisaw, Okla.
20. (17) 05 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
21. (6) 17MC Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
22. (16) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
23. (3) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
24. (13) 10 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2022 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group