Sorensen completes Summit USRA Nationals sweep; Hovden, Morton, Clinton, Thompson also prevail at Lucas Oil Speedway
Print this page
October 9, 2021  |  by Jeff Nun

Dustin Sorensen won the USRA Modified main event.

The final night of a wild three nights of dirt track racing is in the books and five new names have been etched into the history books with a victory in the championship race of the 8th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by MyRacePass at the Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo.

Wearing the winner’s crown when the dust settled Saturday night were Dustin Sorensen (USRA Modifieds), Mitch Hovden (Medieval USRA Stock Cars), J.C. Morton (USRA B-Mods), Dylan Clinton (Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks) and David Thompson (USRA Tuners).

The three-day event, held at Lucas Oil Speedway for the first time, saw an event-record 320 entries. As an added twist, the features each started three-wide throughout the starting field.

Clinton cops Hobby Stock feature: Saturday’s blockbuster finale kicked off with the Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks in action for their $1,250-to-win curtain closer. National points leader Dustin Gulbrandson earned the pole for the three-wide start after registering the most points during Thursday and Friday qualifying.

The six-time national champion led the first 19 laps when contact from second-running Tracy Halouska resulted in both drivers having a flat tire and forced to the pits for new rubber.

The race’s sixth caution saw Dylan Clinton of Edgewood, Iowa, inherit the lead and then fend off 2018 event winner Tyler Schlumbohm for the win. It was Clinton’s first at the Summit USRA Nationals.

“This means a lot. It’s like a dream come true,” Clinton said. “The track was awesome and it’s just an awesome place.”

Scott Dobel crossed the finish line in third, Josh Ludeking survived for a fourth-place finish and Danny Sassman Jr. completed the top five. Sixth through tenth were Justin Lichty, Steve Larson, 2016 winner Weston Koop, Bryce Sommerfeld and Roswell, New Mexico’s Matthew Machen.

On top of the winner’s paycheck, Clinton cashed an additional $310 for his 31 USRA-sanctioned events attended during the 2021 campaign.

Morton masters record B-Mod field: At the conclusion of 30 rim-riding laps in the USRA B-Mod finale, 2016 national points champion J.C. Morton edged two-time national champion Kris Jackson for the win and a $1,500 payday.

“We had a really good run there and I have to thank all my sponsors,” Morton said. “The car was really good tonight. It’s been good all weekend. I got a little behind yesterday (running seventh in the B-Mod feature), but it gave me a good starting spot tonight and we capitalized on that.”

Jackson, who won both of his qualifying features on Thursday and Friday, had to settle for second-place money but gave all Morton could handle in the latter stages of the contest.

Andy Bryant—the 2015 national champion—chased Morton early and held on for third with Mitchell Franklin crossing the finish line in fourth and current national points leader Jim Chisholm claiming fifth after starting 12th in the 32-car field.

“It feels good just to bring it back home,” Morton said. “You’ve got all these out-of-towners coming in here and we’re all fighting for the same thing. To keep it here in Missouri, that’s a big thing.”

Terry Schultz, 17th-starting Cole Campbell, Tyler Kidwell, 2010-2011 national champion Brandon Hare and Shadren Turner grabbed the last five positions among the top ten finishers.

Morton earned an additional $320 for his 32 starts this year in the division.

Thompson tops Tuners: The USRA Tuners produced no yellow flags on Friday and there were no cautions in Saturday’s heat race action, but they made up for it in their 18-lap championship feature.

With $400 plus bonus money and contingency awards up for grabs, racers had no problem with the three-wide start but the first caution of the weekend eventually came on the sixth lap of the race with Kooper Teafatiller pacing the way until that point.

He led two more laps after the caution before USRA Tuner national points leader David Thompson got around Teafatiller on lap nine, but one lap later it was Frank Lackey in front.

Sean Leasure took control for laps 11 through 14 when two red flags slowed the action. None of those involved were injured and Lackey regained the top spot on the 15th lap but was unable to hold off Leasure who moved back in front and led Lackey to the checkered flag.

Both Leasure and Lackey, however, were found to have illegal springs and disqualified in post-race technical inspections so Thompson, who initially thought he brought home a third-place paycheck, was declared the winner with Teafatiller jumping up to second and defending event winner Brad Stahl credited with third.

Daniel Thompson and Hunter Krugle got paid for fourth and fifth while Jett Hefti, Tayla Lange, Kollin Teafatiller, Charles Brock and Brandon Vignoe rounded out the top ten.

In addition to his race earnings, David Thompson also pocketed a $490 bonus for his 49 USRA starts this season—the most of any driver in any division in the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series.

Hovden secures Stock Car crown: A stranger to the Lucas Oil Speedway but a frequent flyer into victory lane, seven-time Medieval USRA Stock Car national champion Mitch Hovden of Decorah, Iowa, found his groove in Saturday’s main event and rolled to a $2,350 triumph which included a $10 bonus for each of his 35 USRA-sanctioned starts this season.

With the win, Hovden has virtually clinched his eighth points crown to go along with his second Summit USRA Nationals trophy. His last one happened in 2018 at the I-35 Speedway in Winston, Mo.

"That is the longest 35 laps I think that I've ever made," Hovden said in victory lane. "I've got to thank the track prep. That was an awesome racetrack and I've got to thank everybody who helped put this deal on."

Dylan Thornton led the field to the green flag and led the first ten circuits before giving way to Hovden on the 11th lap. Thornton remained close, but never mounted a serious challenge to Hovden and had to settle for second at the stripe.

Josh Zieman, who joined Thornton and Myles Michehl in the middle of the front row, held on for third with 2021 track champion David Hendrix beat Todd Staley to the finish line to claim the fourth position.

Burl Woods, 17th-starting Pat Graham, Lynn Panos, Bill Crimmins and Michehl were the next five to see flagman Mike Striegel’s checkered flag.

Sorensen nets USRA Modified hat trick: Dustin Sorensen took the lead away from Tyler Wolff on lap 13 and then survived heavy lapped traffic and pressure from Rodney Sanders to claim the USRA Modified win.

“We weren’t even planning on coming down here until we saw we had a chance at national points,” Sorensen said. “I figured we’d come down here and make a run at it and now I think we have a pretty good shot at it.”

In addition to a $3,000 prize for winning the 40-lap nightcap, Sorensen pocketed an extra $200 for his 20 USRA starts this year—his third such award of the weekend as he swept all three of his feature races this weekend.

“This is awesome,” Sorensen said. “I was kind of nervous today, thinking it would be cool to win all three. I knew we had the car and motor to do it, as long as I didn’t mess anything up I was confident. I can’t thank everybody enough who helps me.”

Despite his best efforts, Sanders—the inaugural Summit USRA Nationals winner in the USRA Modified division back in 2015—collected runner-up money while Tanner Mullens, Wolff and Matt Johnson completed the top five.

Cory Crapser, two-time USRA Modified national champion Jason Cummins, Alex Williamson, Kale Westover and Jake Nightingale rounded out the top ten finishers.

Racers rewards program: Each "A" main winner on Thursday, Friday and Saturday earned an extra $10 for every start this year in a Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series event. Additionally, the name of one driver in each class was randomly selected during the driver’s meeting prior to racing action and received a $10 bonus for every USRA-sanctioned start too.

Tonight, those winners were Matt Johnson in the USRA Modifieds ($70), Darrin Korthals in the Medieval USRA Stock Cars ($180), Damien Vandenberg in the USRA B-Mods ($210) and Michael Minnier in the Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks ($220). Nick Bradshaw’s name was drawn for the USRA Tuners but with zero USRA starts this year no bonus was awarded.

America’s best grassroots dirt track racers will be back next year when the 9th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by MyRacePass returns to the Lucas Oil Speedway on Oct. 6-8, 2022. The “Diamond of Dirt Tracks” will also host the 10th running of the race on Oct. 5-7, 2023.

Visit usraracing.com for schedules, points, photos, souvenirs, videos and more. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. Click here to get USRA news delivered to your inbox.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
8th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by MyRacePass – Night 3 of 3
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

“B” Feature #1 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (2) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
3. (6) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
5. (4) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (5) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
9. (10) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (11) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
11. (9) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
12. (12) 99B Brandyn Ryan, Coatsburg, Ill.
DNS – 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

“B” Feature #2 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 2GX Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
3. (3) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (5) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (7) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (6) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
7. (4) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
8. (8) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (11) 19K Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
10. (10) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
11. (12) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
12. (9) 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.

“B” Feature #3 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 15 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (7) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.
3. (4) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (1) 107 Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (3) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
6. (6) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
7. (5) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
8. (9) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
9. (11) 17C Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
10. (10) 49 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
11. (8) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.

“B” Feature #4 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
3. (5) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (12) 155 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
5. (4) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
6. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (8) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (9) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
9. (10) 101 Kevin Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (11) 11C Andy Chrisenberry, Holden, Mo.
11. (1) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (6) 00S Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.

“B” Feature #5 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 1X Matt Johnson, Archie, Mo.
2. (2) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
3. (3) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (6) 03 Chase Jones, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
6. (4) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
7. (7) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (8) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
DQ – (2) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
DNS – 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.

Last Chance Race #1 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (1) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (6) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (5) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
6. (4) 03 Chase Jones, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
7. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (8) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
9. (15) 00S Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (14) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (11) 24D Donnie Fellers, Wheatland, Mo.
12. (10) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
13. (9) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (13) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
15. (12) 101 Kevin Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 25 Scotty Roberts, Columbia, Mo.
DNS – 99B Brandyn Ryan, Coatsburg, Ill.

Last Chance Race #2 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (4) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
2. (1) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (6) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
4. (8) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
5. (17) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
6. (7) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
7. (11) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
8. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
9. (9) 19K Jared Klick, Auxvasse, Mo.
10. (10) 49 Lane Whitney, Sturgeon, Mo.
11. (3) 107 Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
DQ – (2) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
DNS – 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
DNS – 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
DNS – 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
DNS – 51T Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.

Last Chance Race #3 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (2) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
2. (6) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
3. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
4. (5) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
5. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (12) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
7. (8) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (11) 17C Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
10. (10) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
11. (14) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
12. (13) 11C Andy Chrisenberry, Holden, Mo.
DQ – (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
DQ – (3) 155 Terry Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
DNS – 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – 91X Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

“A” Feature (40 laps):
1. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (8) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (15) 1X Matt Johnson, Archie, Mo.
6. (3) 07C Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (14) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
8. (13) 15 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
9. (10) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
10. (16) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
11. (24) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (9) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
13. (6) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
14. (11) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
15. (20) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
16. (21) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
17. (23) 22H Dustin Hodges, Centralia, Mo.
18. (22) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
19. (19) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
20. (17) 2GX Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
21. (29) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
22. (27) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
23. (30) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
24. (31) 21 Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
25. (12) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
26. (26) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
27. (25) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
28. (28) 96 Cody Brill, Harrisonville, Mo.
29. (5) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
30. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
31. (18) 45 Nick Stroupe, Iron Station, N.C.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

“B” Feature #1 (8 laps top 2 advance):
1. (2) 5JR Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
2. (1) 35C Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (9) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
7. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
8. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (11) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
10. (10) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (12) 69N James Barker, Nevada, Mo.
12. (7) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 25NY Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.

“B” Feature #2 (8 laps top 2 advance):
1. (1) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (8) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
7. (5) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (12) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
9. (9) 94K Chester Kaufman, Jamesport, Mo.
10. (10) 11M Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (11) 21D Dalton Phillips, Butler, Mo.
DQ – (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 12A Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.

“B” Feature #3 (8 laps top 2 advance):
1. (1) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (2) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
4. (3) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 111B Butch Bailey, NOVELTY, Mo.
7. (5) 21A Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (8) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
9. (9) 7J Scott Johnson, Nevada, Mo.
10. (10) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
11. (11) 24W Craig Wright, Arma, Kan.
12. (12) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.

“B” Feature #4 (8 laps top 2 advance):
1. (1) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (2) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (4) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (8) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
6. (12) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
7. (7) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
8. (9) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
9. (11) 12S Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (10) 111 Jason Newman, Kearney, Mo.
11. (3) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
12. (5) 31T Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.

“B” Feature #5 (8 laps top 2 advance):
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
4. (6) 45 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (10) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
8. (11) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
9. (7) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
10. (12) 5 Shawn Allen Jr, Wichita, Kan.
11. (9) 4G John Gamble, Strafford, Mo.
12. (5) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.

Last Chance Race #1 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
4. (16) 31T Tanner Calhoun, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (8) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (10) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (15) 24W Craig Wright, Arma, Kan.
8. (11) 99 Jim Cihy, Warsaw, Mo.
9. (13) 11M Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (12) 12S Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (17) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
14. (7) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
15. (9) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
16. (4) 45 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (14) 5 Shawn Allen Jr., Wichita, Kan.
DNS – 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.

Last Chance Race #2 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (1) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (13) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
5. (8) 21A Aaron Sauter, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
7. (12) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
8. (6) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
9. (15) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
11. (10) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
12. (5) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
13. (11) 94K Chester Kaufman, Jamesport, Mo.
14. (9) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (14) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 69N James Barker, Nevada, Mo.
DNS – 12A Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.

Last Chance Race #3 (15 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (1) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
2. (3) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (7) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
4. (5) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (2) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
6. (9) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
7. (6) 111B Butch Bailey, Novelty, Mo.
8. (14) 4G John Gamble, Strafford, Mo.
9. (10) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
10. (8) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
11. (4) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (11) 7J Scott Johnson, Nevada, Mo.
13. (12) 111 Jason Newman, Kearney, Mo.
14. (13) 21D Dalton Phillips, Butler, Mo.
15. (15) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
DNS – 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 25NY Jay Prevete, Windsor, Mo.

“A” Feature (35 laps):
1. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
3. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (5) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
5. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (10) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
7. (17) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (7) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
9. (16) 35C Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (22) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
12. (23) 88 Jeff Dixon, Trenton, Mo.
13. (12) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (13) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
15. (11) 5JR Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
16. (28) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
17. (25) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
18. (24) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
19. (9) 541 Robert White, Lebanon, Mo.
20. (30) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
21. (14) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
22. (6) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
23. (18) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
24. (27) 15X Tom Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
25. (20) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
26. (26) 13 Lyle Dietrich, Bolivar, Mo.
27. (29) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
28. (19) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
29. (15) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
30. (31) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
31. (21) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

“B” Feature #1 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
3. (4) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (5) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (3) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
7. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (6) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
9. (15) 71 Jerry Brown, Butler, Mo.
10. (11) 31 Gene Parvin, Bixby, Okla.
11. (12) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.
12. (14) 19B Kaleb Bray, Archie, Mo.
13. (7) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
14. (10) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (13) 3W Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
DNS – 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.

“B” Feature #2 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (9) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
8. (6) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
9. (8) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
10. (11) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
11. (12) 38J JD Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
12. (13) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
13. (14) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
14. (10) 5K Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

“B” Feature #3 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (3) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (4) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (8) 75J Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (1) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
6. (7) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
7. (6) 1BB Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
8. (9) 20 Chad Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
9. (12) 07A Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
10. (15) 54LM David Higgins, Parker, Kan.
11. (14) 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
12. (11) 4S Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
13. (13) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
14. (5) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
15. (10) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
DNS – 14 Quentin Taylor, Wheatland, Mo.

“B” Feature #4 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (6) 31P Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
6. (5) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (7) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
8. (8) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (9) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
10. (14) 780 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (15) 21E Jacob Ellison, Chanute, Kan.
12. (13) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
13. (11) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
14. (10) 3 Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
15. (12) 3D David Harris, Chilhowee, Mo.
DNS – 3T Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.

“B” Feature #5 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (3) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
3. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (5) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
5. (6) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
6. (4) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
7. (8) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (11) 11L Logan Smith, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
9. (7) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
10. (13) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (9) 33 Ethan Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
12. (14) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
13. (10) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
14. (12) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

“B” Feature #6 (8 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (2) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
6. (7) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (8) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
8. (9) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
9. (11) 98G James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (13) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
11. (12) 7DJ Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
12. (14) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
13. (10) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
14. (3) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
DNS – 55J Jeremy Short, Peculiar, Mo.

Last Chance Race #1 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (18) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (8) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (11) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
5. (9) 20 Chad Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
6. (7) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (13) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.
8. (4) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
9. (21) 14 Quentin Taylor, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (6) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
11. (10) 71 Jerry Brown, Butler, Mo.
12. (14) 33 Ethan Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
13. (12) 54LM David Higgins, Parker, Kan.
14. (17) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
15. (5) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
16. (3) 75J Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
17. (15) 4S Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
18. (16) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
DQ – (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
DNS – 3W Bronson Wicker, Sedalia, Mo.
DNS – 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

Last Chance Race #2 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (6) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (7) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
4. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (5) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
6. (10) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
7. (8) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
8. (14) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
9. (11) 98G James Gates, Wheatland, Mo.
10. (13) 7DJ Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
11. (9) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (12) 780 Thomas Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
13. (16) 3 Jay Lamons, Savonburg, Kan.
14. (15) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
15. (4) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
16. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 38J J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
DNS – 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 55J Jeremy Short, Peculiar, Mo.
DNS – 3T Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.

Last Chance Race #3 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (3) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
2. (1) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
3. (4) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
4. (2) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 05 Jeremy Lile, Higginsville, Mo.
6. (9) 11L Logan Smith, Eldorado Springs, Mo.
7. (5) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
8. (7) 1BB Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
9. (11) 31 Gene Parvin, Bixby, Okla.
10. (8) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
11. (12) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (15) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (10) 07A Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
14. (16) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
15. (13) 39X Jason Sivils, Bolivar, Mo.
16. (14) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
DNS – 77 Colton Kaskie, Sheldon, Iowa
DNS – 19B Kaleb Bray, Archie, Mo.
DNS – 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.

Last Chance Race #4 (15 laps, top 2 advance):
1. (2) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
2. (8) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (13) 21E Jacob Ellison, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 31P Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
6. (15) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (7) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
9. (10) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
10. (17) 5K Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (12) 34 Donnie Aust, Mount Vernon, Mo.
12. (9) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
13. (16) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
14. (6) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
15. (11) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
16. (14) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
17. (18) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
18. (1) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
DNS – 3D David Harris, Chilhowee, Mo.
DNS – 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

“A” Feature (30 laps):
1. (3) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (4) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (6) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (12) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (9) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
7. (17) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
8. (2) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
9. (15) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (5) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
11. (8) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
12. (14) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
13. (11) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
14. (13) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
15. (30) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
16. (21) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
17. (16) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
18. (18) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
19. (25) 25H Galen Hassler, Columbia, Mo.
20. (32) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
21. (24) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
22. (29) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
23. (23) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
24. (20) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
25. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
26. (27) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
27. (28) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
28. (19) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
29. (31) 17C Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
30. (26) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
31. (22) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
32. (10) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

“B” Feature #1 (8 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (2) 93 Rick Vander Weide, Renner, S.D.
3. (3) 52D BJ Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (7) 7 Colby Kasinger, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (8) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
6. (6) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (5) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
9. (10) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
DQ  – (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
DNS – 27 Dylan Andal, Beresford, S.D.
DNS – 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

“B” Feature #2 (8 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
3. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
5. (6) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (5) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (9) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (3) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa
DNS – 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.

“B” Feature #3 (8 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 18 Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
2. (1) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 61 Don Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
7. (6) 9W Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (9) 6T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
DQ – (5) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 8X Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Last Chance Race (10 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (2) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
2. (8) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
3. (17) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (15) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
6. (10) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (11) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
9. (16) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
10. (7) 81 Josh Froseth, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (9) 9W Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (1) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
13. (13) 17 Shaun Wright, Lovington, N.M.
14. (12) 6T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
15. (14) 28 Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (5) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
17. (3) 61 Don Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 27 Dylan Andal, Beresford, S.D.
DNS – 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa
DNS – 8X Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

“A” Feature (23 laps):
1. (2) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (12) 81L Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
5. (19) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (16) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (9) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (11) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (18) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (24) 26 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
11. (26) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (10) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
14. (21) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
15. (14) 93 Rick Vander Weide, Renner, S.D.
16. (27) 57 Brandon Kuykendall, Roswell, N.M.
17. (15) 20B Josh Bradley, Harrisburg, S.D.
18. (31) 6T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
19. (23) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
20. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
21. (22) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
22. (25) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
23. (29) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
24. (30) 46 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
25. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
26. (13) 18 Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
27. (7) 72V Jesse Van Laningham, Beatrice, Neb.
28. (28) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
29. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
30. (17) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
31. (20) 7 Colby Kasinger, Broken Arrow, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (8) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
3. (2) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
4. (10) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (1) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (9) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
7. (6) 76T Zach Thorpe, Arp, Texas
8. (11) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
9. (7) 41X Charles Brock, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (5) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
DQ – (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (6) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
2. (5) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (2) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (9) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (3) 628 Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
6. (8) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
7. (7) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
8. (4) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (1) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 3JK Josh Keller, Toledo, Iowa

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (2) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
2. (1) 4K Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (9) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
4. (7) 15T Maddyson Tyler, Parsons, Kan.
5. (10) 00 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (6) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
8. (4) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
9. (3) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
10. (5) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa

Feature (23 laps):
1. (2) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
2. (1) 4K Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (25) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (5) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (12) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (8) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
7. (14) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
8. (30) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
9. (26) 41X Charles Brock, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (23) 7S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
11. (27) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
12. (20) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
13. (29) 3JK Josh Keller, Toledo, Iowa
14. (18) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (22) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
16. (9) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
17. (4) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
18. (17) 628 Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
19. (15) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
20. (28) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
21. (16) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
22. (11) 73 Trenton Masters, Columbia, Mo.
23. (21) 76T Zach Thorpe, Arp, Texas
24. (10) 15T Maddyson Tyler, Parsons, Kan.
25. (31) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
26. (24) 87 Aaron Odell, Lebanon, Mo.
27. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
28. (19) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
29. (13) 00 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (6) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
DQ – (7) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS:  American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsK1 RaceGear by Ryan BowersKS EngineeringKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationMSDMyRacePassNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirt.comSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS:  Boubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsDay Motor SportsDealer Reconditioning ServicesForty9 DesignsFour Seven Designs Salon & BoutiqueHi-Tek PavingMensink Racing ProductsPBM Performance ProductsS&S Fishing & RentalStar 1 Roofing & ConstructionTraeger Wood Pellet Grills by Elliott MotorsportsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS:  AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansEdelbrockFive1seven DesignsHooker HarnessIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJerovetz Motorsports Racing PartsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMedieval ChassisQA1RacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsSybesma GraphicsWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Midwest Wrap Co..

USRA RACETRACKS: 81 Speedway, 82 Speedway, Alien Motor Speedway, Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Belleville High Banks, Big O Speedway, Buffalo Creek Speedway, Caney Valley Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway, Chateau Speedway, Creek County Speedway, Cresco Speedway, Dallas County Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Devil’s Bowl Speedway, Eagle Valley Speedway, Fayette County Speedway, Hamilton County Speedway, Humboldt Speedway, I-35 Speedway, I-90 Speedway, Lake Ozark Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Lawton Speedway, Lebanon Midway Speedway, Longdale Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mason City Motor Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monarch Motor Speedway, Nevada Speedway, Old 71 Speedway, Outlaw Motor Speedway, Randolph County Raceway, Rapid Speedway, Red Dirt Raceway, Revolution Park, Route 66 Motor Speedway, RPM Speedway, Sports Park Raceway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Thunderbird Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Vado Speedway Park, West Texas Raceway.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group