Long, Allen, Johnston, Owen take Tri-State Speedway checkers
Print this page
May 29, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
2. (6) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (4) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
4. (2) 1T Ryan Taylor, Tontitown, Ark.
5. (1) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
6. (5) 47 Joshua Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (1) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
3. (5) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
4. (6) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.
5. (4) 67 Danny Padilla, Phoenix, Ariz., Okla.
DQ – (3) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.

Feature:
1. (9) 8 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (5) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
3. (12) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
4. (3) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.
5. (8) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (10) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
7. (4) 1T Ryan Taylor, Tontitown, Ark.
8. (7) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (11) 47 Joshua Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
10. (2) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
11. (6) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
12. (1) 67 Danny Padilla, Phoenix, Ariz., Okla.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
2. (3) 5 Wesley Bourne, Cameron, Okla.
3. (5) 40 Joshua Ray, Springdale, Ark.
4. (1) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
5. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.

Feature:
1. (4) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
2. (3) 5 Wesley Bourne, Cameron, Okla.
3. (2) 40 Joshua Ray, Springdale, Ark.
4. (1) 03 Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
DNS – 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (3) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
3. (2) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
4. (5) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
5. (6) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (4) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
7. (7) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (2) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (1) X15 H. Palmer, Muldrow, Okla.
4. (3) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
5. (6) 27X Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (4) 9T Thomas Leonard, Fayetteville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
2. (5) 8J Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
3. (2) 26H Hayden Holzman, Ozark, Ark.
4. (4) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
5. (6) 37 Bradlee Clark, Pineville, Mo.
6. (1) 25 Ryan Adams, Fort Smith, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (2) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (3) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
4. (4) G17 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
5. (5) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (6) 15P Preston Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
2. (5) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (4) G17 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (12) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (3) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (2) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
7. (11) 15P Preston Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
8. (7) 37 Bradlee Clark, Pineville, Mo.
9. (6) 27X Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (8) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (10) 9T Thomas Leonard, Fayetteville, Ark.
12. (9) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
DNS – 25 Ryan Adams, Fort Smith, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (7) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 8J Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
4. (9) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (12) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
6. (6) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (10) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
8. (13) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
9. (1) X15 H. Palmer, Muldrow, Okla.
10. (8) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
11. (16) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
12. (15) G17 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
13. (17) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
14. (2) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
15. (18) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
16. (3) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
17. (14) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
18. (19) 15P Preston Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
19. (11) 26H Hayden Holzman, Ozark, Ark.
DNS – 37 Bradlee Clark, Pineville, Mo.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (2) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
3. (7) 5 Wesley Bourne, Cameron, Okla.
4. (1) 11X Tommy Woody, Mt. Ida, Ark.
5. (4) 0 Hector Warnick, Mt. Ida, Ark.
6. (3) 27 Luke Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
7. (5) J3 Frank Jackson, Fort Smith, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
2. (3) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
3. (5) 4T Tate Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (4) 57 Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (1) 50 Justin Bollinger, Pocola, Okla.
DNS – 92 Riles Bonewell, Van Buren, Ark.

Feature:
1. (7) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
2. (9) 4 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
3. (6) 5 Wesley Bourne, Cameron, Okla.
4. (5) 4T Tate Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
5. (3) 57 Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (11) J3 Frank Jackson, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (8) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
8. (2) 0 Hector Warnick, Mt. Ida, Ark.
9. (10) 27 Luke Summerford, Centerton, Ark.
10. (4) 11X Tommy Woody, Mt. Ida, Ark.
11. (1) 50 Justin Bollinger, Pocola, Okla.
DNS – 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
DNS – 92 Riles Bonewell, Van Buren, Ark.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group