Phillips, Blanton, Lackey shine at Superbowl Speedway
Print this page
October 2, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Superbowl Speedway, Greenville, Texas
Saturday, Oct. 1, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2M Shawn Marquez, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 54T Matthew Day, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (6) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
6. (2) 823 Kyle Singleton, Princeton, Texas
7. (8) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
8. (7) K143 Dylan Dunbar, Royce City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 99 Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
4. (4) 27G Garrett Warren, Celeste, Texas
5. (6) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (7) 188 Calen Mohler, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (5) 01 Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (8) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 012J Jeff Welborn, Princeton, Texas
2. (2) 19 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
3. (5) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
4. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
5. (3) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
6. (6) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
7. (7) 81J Justin Mitchell, Kemmp, Texas
8. (8) 234 Chad Dijkman, Greenville, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 99 Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
3. (4) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 54T Matthew Day, Princeton, Texas
5. (1) 2M Shawn Marquez, Denison, Texas
6. (10) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (15) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
8. (16) 188 Calen Mohler, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (7) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
10. (3) 012J Jeff Welborn, Princeton, Texas
11. (13) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
12. (12) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
13. (18) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
14. (20) 01 Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
15. (11) 27G Garrett Warren, Celeste, Texas
16. (19) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
17. (22) K143 Dylan Dunbar, Royce City, Texas
18. (9) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
19. (6) 19 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
20. (17) 823 Kyle Singleton, Princeton, Texas
21. (14) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
22. (21) 81J Justin Mitchell, Kemmp, Texas
DNS – 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 234 Chad Dijkman, Greenville, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 85 Danny Chennault, Fruitvale, Texas
2. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (2) 11K Cody Herndon, Bonham, Texas
4. (4) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
6. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 118 Allen Conger, Caddo Mills, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (5) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
4. (7) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
5. (1) 2 Joe Evans, Quilin, Texas
6. (2) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
7. (6) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (1) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
3. (6) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (4) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
5. (3) 80 Gary Peters, Grand Salina, Texas
6. (5) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (5) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
3. (9) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
4. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (1) 85 Danny Chennault, Fruitvale, Texas
6. (17) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
8. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
9. (14) 2 Joe Evans, Quilin, Texas
10. (11) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
11. (15) 80 Gary Peters, Grand Salina, Texas
12. (20) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
13. (19) 118 Allen Conger, Caddo Mills, Texas
14. (12) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
15. (10) 11K Cody Herndon, Bonham, Texas
16. (16) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
17. (2) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
18. (18) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
19. (13) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
20. (7) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
2. (4) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (5) 15S Carl Orton, Scurry, Texas
4. (3) 41X Cody Foster, Cleburn, Texas
5. (1) C73 Carmelia Shelton, Tyler, Texas
6. (6) 29 Brittany York, Quinlan, Texas
7. (7) 722K Devon Goolsby, Royse City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (3) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
3. (5) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (2) 9 Stacie Ross, Nevada, Texas
5. (6) 07 Rebecca Bryant, Kaufman, Texas
6. (4) 77 Jon Palmer, Royse City, Texas
7. (7) 21C Brandy Cockrum, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
2. (6) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (2) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (1) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (3) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (5) 15S Carl Orton, Scurry, Texas
7. (7) 9 Stacie Ross, Nevada, Texas
8. (11) 77 Jon Palmer, Royse City, Texas
9. (13) 722K Devon Goolsby, Royse City, Texas
10. (10) C73 Carmelia Shelton, Tyler, Texas
11. (9) 07 Rebecca Bryant, Kaufman, Texas
12. (8) 41X Cody Foster, Cleburn, Texas
13. (12) 29 Brittany York, Quinlan, Texas
14. (14) 21C Brandy Cockrum, Quinlan, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group