Guest, Bowles go to victory lane at Big O Speedway
Print this page
September 18, 2021

Chad Guest won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 18, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (1) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
4. (4) 32D David Cook, Red Oak, Texas
DNS – 21D Derek Polhans, Athens, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1H Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
2. (1) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
3. (4) 17 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
4. (5) 15 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas
5. (3) 10 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (2) 1H Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
3. (1) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
4. (6) 17 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
5. (8) 15 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas
6. (4) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
7. (5) 27H Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
8. (7) 32D David Cook, Red Oak, Texas
9. (9) 21D Derek Polhans, Athens, Texas
10. (10) 10 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
2. (3) 12X Chance Shelton, Mabank, Texas
3. (7) 34K Shane Kersten, Rusk, Texas
4. (6) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
5. (9) 10W Josh Williams, Chandle, Texas
6. (2) 42 James Ruyle, Ennis, Texas
7. (4) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 62S Dustin Scott, Waco, Texas
9. (1) 12 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (1) 07 Royce Jones, Troup, Texas
3. (6) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
4. (3) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
5. (7) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
6. (8) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
7. (4) C45 Dean Rascoe, Waskon, Texas
8. (5) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (1) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (7) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
4. (3) 12X Chance Shelton, Mabank, Texas
5. (6) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
6. (4) 07 Royce Jones, Troup, Texas
7. (13) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
8. (9) 10W Josh Williams, Chandle, Texas
9. (14) C45 Dean Rascoe, Waskon, Texas
10. (5) 34K Shane Kersten, Rusk, Texas
11. (11) 42 James Ruyle, Ennis, Texas
12. (15) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
13. (16) 12 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
14. (12) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
15. (17) 62S Dustin Scott, Waco, Texas
16. (8) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
17. (10) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group