Panitzke tops Tarras in Legendary 100 opener
Print this page
September 16, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.
Thursday, Sept. 16, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LATE MODELS

Qualifying:
1. (-) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis., 16.098 seconds
2. (-) LXV Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn., 16.180
3. (-) 9 Dylan Kromschroeder, Cambridge, Minn., 16.215
4. (-) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis., 16.240
5. (-) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn., 16.335
6. (-) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn., 16.495
7. (-) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn., 16.499
8. (-) 77 Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn., 16.557
9. (-) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis., 16.583
10. (-) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn., 16.616
11. (-) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis., 16.628
12. (-) 54 Chad Prissel, Mondovi, Wis., 16.636
13. (-) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis., 16.651
14. (-) 2 Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn., 16.659
15. (-) 333 Colton Budreau, Zimmerman, Minn., 16.727
16. (-) 42K Patrick Kletschka, New Richmond, Wis., 16.732
17. (-) T18 James Kannegieser, Hayward, Wis., 16.790
18. (-) 99 Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis., 16.808
19. (-) 34K Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis., 16.817
20. (-) 28 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn., 16.866
21. (-) 27 Jarrett Huus, Fergus Falls, Minn., 16.926
22. (-) 007 Jess Seim, Glenwood City, Wis., 16.936
23. (-) 18 Ken Dallman, New Germany, Minn., 17.000
24. (-) 74 Roger McVitty, Somerset, Wis., 17.396
25. (-) 14 Steven O'Brien Jr., Red Wing, Minn., 17.451
26. (-) 26D Chad Dawson, Isanti, Minn., 17.636

Feature:
1. (8) 77 Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.
2. (1) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis.
3. (3) 9 Dylan Kromschroeder, Cambridge, Minn.
4. (5) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
5. (13) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
6. (6) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
7. (2) LXV Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (7) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn.
9. (11) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
10. (10) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
11. (17) T18 James Kannegieser, Hayward, Wis.
12. (20) 28 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn.
13. (12) 54 Chad Prissel, Mondovi, Wis.
14. (19) 34K Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
15. (23) 18 Ken Dallman, New Germany, Minn.
16. (15) 333 Colton Budreau, Zimmerman, Minn.
17. (25) 14 Steven O'Brien Jr., Red Wing, Minn.
18. (16) 42K Patrick Kletschka, New Richmond, Wis.
19. (18) 99 Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
20. (9) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
21. (21) 27 Jarrett Huus, Fergus Falls, Minn.
22. (24) 74 Roger McVitty, Somerset, Wis.
23. (22) 007 Jess Seim, Glenwood City, Wis.
24. (14) 2 Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn.
25. (4) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group