Gallardo wins from 22nd at Vado
Print this page
May 29, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
3. (5) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
5. (4) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
7. (7) 21 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (2) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (8) 17 Billy McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX
8. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (9) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 18G Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (22) 18G Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (10) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (15) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
7. (14) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (23) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
10. (17) 17 Billy McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (21) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
12. (12) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
13. (20) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (19) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX
15. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
18. (11) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
19. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (18) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
21. (9) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
22. (16) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
23. (3) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 21 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group