Guest, Kemp, Wilkins in Big O Speedway winners circle
Print this page
June 20, 2020

Chad Guest won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, June 20, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (6) 13J zzzJames zzzMcCreary, Beckville, Texas
3. (3) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
4. (2) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
5. (4) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
6. (5) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (5) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
4. (4) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (1) 23W Chris Watson, Ennis, Texas
6. (3) 55 Elliot Martin, Red Oak, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (1) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
3. (3) 7G David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas
DNS – 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
DNS – 48 BJ High, Chatfield, Texas

Feature
1. (2) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (1) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
3. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (6) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
5. (4) 13J zzzJames zzzMcCreary, Beckville, Texas
6. (7) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
7. (13) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
8. (11) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
9. (10) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
10. (3) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (17) 55 Elliot Martin, Red Oak, Texas
12. (9) 7G David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas
13. (15) 48 BJ High, Chatfield, Texas
14. (14) 23W Chris Watson, Ennis, Texas
15. (8) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
16. (16) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (5) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (4) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
4. (3) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
5. (1) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
7. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 151 Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
2. (1) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (5) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
4. (7) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (6) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
6. (4) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
7. (3) R12 Ryan Powers, Kennedale, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (2) 54M Randy Buttery, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
4. (5) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (1) 2M Sam Spadaro, Weatherford, Texas
6. (6) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 21M Blayne Murphy, Maypearl, Texas
3. (1) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
4. (5) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
5. (2) 02B Tanner Baugus, Midlothian, Texas
6. (7) 5M James Manderud, Centerville, Texas
DQ – (6) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
2. (8) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
3. (2) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
4. (10) R12 Ryan Powers, Kennedale, Texas
5. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
6. (7) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
7. (6) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
8. (4) 02B Tanner Baugus, Midlothian, Texas
9. (9) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
10. (3) 2M Sam Spadaro, Weatherford, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (10) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
2. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (20) R12 Ryan Powers, Kennedale, Texas
4. (11) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
5. (5) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
6. (14) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (12) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
8. (19) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
9. (13) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
10. (2) 151 Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
11. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
12. (16) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
13. (7) 54M Randy Buttery, Quinlan, Texas
14. (15) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
15. (9) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
16. (8) 21M Blayne Murphy, Maypearl, Texas
17. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
18. (6) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
19. (17) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
20. (18) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 72 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (4) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
3. (2) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (3) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (6) 17 Matt Freeman
7. (7) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (1) 54M Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
3. (6) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
4. (3) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
5. (5) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
6. (4) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (6) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
3. (1) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
4. (5) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
5. (4) 25J Daniel Cavanaugh, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (2) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury, Texas
2. (2) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
3. (5) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
4. (4) 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
5. (6) 23A Austin Neubauer, Burleson, Texas
6. (3) 01 Forrest Burt, Seagoville, Texas

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 23A Austin Neubauer, Burleson, Texas
3. (3) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
4. (2) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
5. (5) 17 Matt Freeman
6. (7) 01 Forrest Burt, Seagoville, Texas
7. (8) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
8. (6) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
9. (9) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (5) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
2. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (7) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
4. (2) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (12) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
6. (13) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (16) 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
8. (4) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury, Texas
9. (8) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
10. (1) 72 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
11. (15) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
12. (17) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
13. (18) 23A Austin Neubauer, Burleson, Texas
14. (20) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
15. (11) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
16. (6) 54M Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
17. (19) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
18. (9) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
19. (14) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
20. (21) 25J Daniel Cavanaugh, Fort Worth, Texas
21. (10) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2022 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group