Devil's Bowl spoils to Bolden, Raymond, Jensen
Print this page
July 17, 2021

Wendall Bolden won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, July 17, 2021

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 64 Casey Fowler (1); 2. 28B Wendall Bolden (3); 3. 47 Jack Sartain (5); 4. 82 Max Eddie Thomas (9); 5. 1H Bradley Bracey (2); 6. 8 Skip O'Neal (4); 7. 44X Bryan Gunwall (7); 8. 91M Patrick Martin (6); 9. 128 John Henry (8).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 98 Troy Tindall (2); 2. 70 Michael Rhodes (4); 3. 178 Tommy Davis Jr. (6); 4. 45J Michael Jackson (1); 5. 12 Johnny Philpot Jr. (5); 6. 38T TJ Tolleson (3); 7. 58 Todd Greeninger (7); 8. 12J Jason Ingalls (9); 9. 2CC Ross Malone II (8).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 28B Wendall Bolden (5); 2. 47 Jack Sartain (7); 3. 178 Tommy Davis Jr. (9); 4. 12 Johnny Philpot Jr. (8); 5. 64 Casey Fowler (1); 6. 2CC Ross Malone II (18); 7. 44X Bryan Gunwall (13); 8. 98 Troy Tindall (4); 9. 1H Bradley Bracey (3); 10. 82 Max Eddie Thomas (10); 11. 45J Michael Jackson (2); 12. 70 Michael Rhodes (6); 13. 38T TJ Tolleson (12); 14. 91M Patrick Martin (15); 15. 58 Todd Greeninger (14); 16. 17 Jason Sartain (19); 17. 12J Jason Ingalls (16); DNS – 128 John Henry; DNS – 8 Skip O'Neal.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 22 Scott Prather (2); 2. 15 Josh Graham (4); 3. 10S Justin Simpson (1); 4. 11 Eric Luttrell (5); 5. 17 Joe Contente (3); 6. 15G Kyle Phillips (7); 7. 45 Brendon Harrison (6).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 19R Richard McGibboney (1); 2. 99D Darrell Franklin (2); 3. 5 Brandon Williams (3); 4. 34 Russ Houck II (5); 5. 12H Bailey Dosser (7); 6. 22K James Farmer (6); 7. 75 Wally Beaty (4).

Heat #3 (6 laps): 1. 36 Kenneth Reid (2); 2. 44BJ Brent Jones (3); 3. 6 Tandy Boroughs (1); 4. 69X Kaine Buckmeyer (4); 5. B1 Jason Bolden (7); 6. 23 Steven Nabors (5); 7. 88T Tony Ruyle (6).

Heat #4 (6 laps): 1. 1 Chase Raymond (2); 2. 33 Pepper Kuykendall (1); 3. 56 Steven Ashcraft (3); 4. 569 Cody Phillips (6); 5. 67W Matt Goswick (4); 6. 2K Charlie Knight (5); 7. 28G Gary Gutierrez (7).

“B” Feature (10 laps): 1. 12H Bailey Dosser (2); 2. 17 Joe Contente (1); 3. B1 Jason Bolden (3); 4. 23 Steven Nabors (7); 5. 45 Brendon Harrison (9); 6. 22K James Farmer (6); 7. 88T Tony Ruyle (11); 8. 28G Gary Gutierrez (12); 9. 15G Kyle Phillips (5); 10. 67W Matt Goswick (4); 11. 75 Wally Beaty (10); DNS – 2K Charlie Knight.

“A” Feature (15 laps): 1. 1 Chase Raymond (8); 2. 22 Scott Prather (5); 3. 11 Eric Luttrell (13); 4. 33 Pepper Kuykendall (4); 5. 36 Kenneth Reid (7); 6. 17 Joe Contente (18); 7. 99D Darrell Franklin (6); 8. 569 Cody Phillips (16); 9. 34 Russ Houck II (14); 10. 56 Steven Ashcraft (11); 11. 5 Brandon Williams (9); 12. 15 Josh Graham (12); 13. 44BJ Brent Jones (10); 14. B1 Jason Bolden (19); 15. 10S Justin Simpson (1); 16. 19R Richard McGibboney (2); 17. 6 Tandy Boroughs (3); 18. 12H Bailey Dosser (17); 19. 69X Kaine Buckmeyer (15); 20. 23 Steven Nabors (20).

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 6M Jeff Jones (4); 2. 22J Jerry Cowart (2); 3. 98 Chris Davis (8); 4. 37 Mike Meeks (5); 5. 1W Walter Hamilton (7); 6. K13 Shane King (3); 7. 84 Tom Lorenz (6); 8. 22T Robert Thomas (1).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 12 Jeff Oster (2); 2. 23 Don Jensen (3); 3. 71M Cody Smith (6); 4. 74 Kevin Hazelip (5); 5. 123 Dustin Choate (4); 6. 8 Rick Murray (8); 7. 25J Keith Jackson (7); 8. 17T Dustin Thomas (1).

Feature (12 laps): 1. 23 Don Jensen (3); 2. 98 Chris Davis (10); 3. 12 Jeff Oster (2); 4. 1W Walter Hamilton (9); 5. 6M Jeff Jones (4); 6. 8 Rick Murray (12); 7. K13 Shane King (11); 8. 22J Jerry Cowart (1); 9. 84 Tom Lorenz (13); 10. 17T Dustin Thomas (16); 11. 123 Dustin Choate (5); 12. 25J Keith Jackson (14); 13. 37 Mike Meeks (6); 14. 74 Kevin Hazelip (7); 15. 71M Cody Smith (8); 16. 22T Robert Thomas (15).




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group