Baxter, Chisholm top Tasseldega Night at ‘The Creek’
Print this page
July 17, 2021

Jim Chisholm won the USRA B-Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Saturday, July 17, 2021

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 29H Joe Horgdal (1); 2. 35B David Baxter (2); 3. 07 Cory Crapser (5); 4. 51W JT Wasmund (3); 5. 4A Joel Alberts (6); 6. 23A Darwin Karau (7); 7. 77 Jacob Stark (4).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 97 Cole Anderson (3); 2. 71 Jason Cummins (5); 3. 98M Mitch Madery (1); 4. 1A Dwaine Hanson (2); 5. 61T Tammy Soma Clark (6); 6. 33 Joe Ludemann (7); 7. 90 Ryan Wetzstein (4).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 50III Brandon Davis (4); 2. 1 Blake Arndt (1); 3. 55H Aaron Hoff (3); 4. 83 Kylie Kath (2); 5. 98 Kevin Stoa (5); 6. 8S Tony Schill (6).

Feature (25 laps): 1. 35B David Baxter (3); 2. 71 Jason Cummins (8); 3. 98M Mitch Madery (4); 4. 50III Brandon Davis (12); 5. 55H Aaron Hoff (5); 6. 07 Cory Crapser (7); 7. 98 Kevin Stoa (15); 8. 51W JT Wasmund (1); 9. 90 Ryan Wetzstein (20); 10. 1 Blake Arndt (11); 11. 4A Joel Alberts (13); 12. 33 Joe Ludemann (17); 13. 1A Dwaine Hanson (2); 14. 61T Tammy Soma Clark (14); 15. 77 Jacob Stark (19); 16. 83 Kylie Kath (9); 17. 23A Darwin Karau (16); 18. 97 Cole Anderson (10); 19. 8S Tony Schill (18); 20. 29H Joe Horgdal (6).

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 15 Zach Elward (3); 2. 24C Jim Chisholm (6); 3. 99 Noah Grinstead (5); 4. 7W Drew Williams (7); 5. 07 Aaron De Thury (1); 6. 36 Brandon Allen (4); 7. 30 Russell Quinnell (2).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 6 Dustin Kruse (1); 2. 28H Troy Hale (2); 3. 02K Hunter Kennedy (3); 4. 27 Channing Warner (5); 5. 56H Brandon Hare (7); 6. 72 Alex Schubbe (4); 7. 19 Cody Maier (6).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 27 Kevin Joachim (2); 2. 30 Scott Demmer (6); 3. 53 Tianna Mithun (1); 4. 33 Corbin Ludemann (4); 5. 30V Dustin Von Hagen (3); 6. 66Y Shane Yohe (7); 7. 83 Braeden Allen (5).

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. 476 Troy Hovey (2); 2. 25 Joe Chisholm (1); 3. 35JR Garitt Wytaske (3); 4. 55 Brody Shaw (6); 5. 155 Gavin Shaw (4); 6. 29 Lilli Reps (5).

Feature (18 laps): 1. 24C Jim Chisholm (7); 2. 6 Dustin Kruse (1); 3. 476 Troy Hovey (5); 4. 25 Joe Chisholm (6); 5. 02K Hunter Kennedy (10); 6. 35JR Garitt Wytaske (8); 7. 72 Alex Schubbe (22); 8. 99 Noah Grinstead (12); 9. 7W Drew Williams (13); 10. 53 Tianna Mithun (4); 11. 56H Brandon Hare (18); 12. 55 Brody Shaw (16); 13. 15 Zach Elward (2); 14. 27 Channing Warner (14); 15. 27 Kevin Joachim (9); 16. 33 Corbin Ludemann (15); 17. 07 Aaron De Thury (17); 18. 30V Dustin Von Hagen (19); 19. 30 Russell Quinnell (25); 20. 30 Scott Demmer (11); 21. 36 Brandon Allen (21); 22. 29 Lilli Reps (24); 23. 155 Gavin Shaw (20); 24. 66Y Shane Yohe (23); 25. 28H Troy Hale (3); DNS – 19 Cody Maier; DNS – 83 Braeden Allen.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group