Provinzino parks USRA Late Model in Cedar Lake victory lane
Print this page
May 29, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn.
2. (2) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
3. (4) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
4. (1) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
5. (6) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
6. (7) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
7. (5) 99F Mitch Fenske, Somerset, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
2. (4) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis.
3. (2) T18 T.J. Adams, Hayward, Wis.
4. (5) 10 Duane Halverson, Shell Lake, Wis.
5. (3) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
6. (7) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 90III Brody Hanson, Strum, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 19 Ashley Wahlstrom, Rice Lake, Wis.
2. (2) 47 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
3. (6) 14J James Kannegiesser, Hayward, Wis.
4. (5) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (7) 42K Patrick Kletschka, New Richmond, Wis.
6. (1) 2 Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn.
7. (3) LXV Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
2. (6) 11 Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
3. (7) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis.
4. (12) 34 Jordan Langer, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (4) 14J James Kannegiesser, Hayward, Wis.
6. (8) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn.
7. (20) LXV Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (9) 47 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
9. (18) 99F Mitch Fenske, Somerset, Wis.
10. (17) 2 Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn.
11. (13) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
12. (21) 42K Patrick Kletschka, New Richmond, Wis.
13. (16) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
14. (2) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
15. (3) 19 Ashley Wahlstrom, Rice Lake, Wis.
16. (11) 10 Duane Halverson, Shell Lake, Wis.
17. (1) T18 T.J. Adams, Hayward, Wis.
18. (10) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
19. (14) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
20. (15) D1 Dennis Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
21. (19) 90III Brody Hanson, Strum, Wis.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group