Hovden, Chisholm checker Southern MN Spring Challenge at Deer Creek
Print this page
May 29, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Saturday, May 29, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (2) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (9) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (4) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
8. (7) 21. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (8) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (8) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
7. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (9) 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (7) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (6) 1 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 11J Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (1) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (2) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (10) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
6. (5) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
8. (22) 21. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (13) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (23) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
11. (14) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
12. (24) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
13. (20) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (19) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
15. (17) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
16. (16) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
17. (15) 1 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (4) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
19. (7) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
20. (9) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
21. (12) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
22. (11) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
23. (26) 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa
24. (21) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
25. (25) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
26. (18) 11J Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (8) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (7) 22X Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn.
5. (5) 476 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
6. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (10) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (9) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
10. (2) 65JR Gunner Hurst, Merrillan, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (8) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
4. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (10) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (3) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
7. (4) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (9) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
9. (5) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
10. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (8) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (4) 00R Chad Rosendahl, Houston, Minn.
7. (10) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
8. (9) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
9. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
2. (9) 22C Michael Johnson, Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 6. Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
6. (10) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (8) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (1) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
9. (5) 36 Brandon Allen, Chatfield, Minn.
10. (6) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #5:
1. (7) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (2) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (9) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
5. (1) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
6. (8) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
7. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (10) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
9. (4) 22 Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
10. (6) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa

Heat #6:
1. (7) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (8) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
5. (9) 1K Parker Kessel, Wauwatosa, Wis.
6. (10) 7W Drew Williams, Rochester, Minn.
7. (2) 23 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (6) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (5) 27 Channing Warner, Owatonna, Minn.
DQ. (1) 33S Dustin Steinbrink, Austin, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (5) 476 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
4. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (8) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (3) 22X Adam Mietzner, Racine, Minn.
7. (4) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
8. (11) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
10. (16) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
11. (10) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (13) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
13. (12) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
14. (6) 6. Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
15. (15) 65JR Gunner Hurst, Merrillan, Minn.
16. (14) 36 Brandon Allen, Chatfield, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
5. (4) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
6. (8) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
7. (15) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (14) 22 Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
9. (12) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
10. (16) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
11. (7) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
12. (13) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
13. (11) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
14. (9) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (6) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
16. (10) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.

"B" Feature #3:
1. (2) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 1K Parker Kessel, Wauwatosa, Wis.
6. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
7. (8) 7W Drew Williams, Rochester, Minn.
8. (16) 33S Dustin Steinbrink, Austin, Minn.
9. (13) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) 00R Chad Rosendahl, Houston, Minn.
11. (11) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
12. (9) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
13. (14) 27 Channing Warner, Owatonna, Minn.
14. (10) 23 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
15. (15) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
16. (12) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (9) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
5. (1) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (12) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (11) 22C Michael Johnson, Austin, Minn.
8. (16) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
9. (23) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
10. (17) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (19) 476 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
12. (7) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
13. (22) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
14. (18) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
15. (21) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
16. (24) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
17. (15) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
18. (20) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
19. (14) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
20. (6) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
21. (13) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
22. (2) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
23. (8) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
24. (5) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group