Roth rolls to 81 Speedway win
Print this page
October 30, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
81 Speedway, Park City, Kan.
Saturday, Oct. 30, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
2. (5) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
3. (2) A2 Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.
4. (11) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (8) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (9) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
7. (6) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
8. (1) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (12) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (3) 15S Seth Schroer, Strong City, Kan.
11. (10) 91H Ryan Howard, Woodward, Okla.
12. (13) 5B Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
13. (4) 52 Cory Janasek, Independence, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (1) 17C Phillip Caddy, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.
4. (10) 22G Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (3) 18 Kyle Wiens, Newton, Kan.
6. (11) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
7. (7) 3C Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.
8. (5) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
9. (8) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
10. (4) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
11. (12) 3T Oran Thomsen, Westville, Okla.
12. (9) 33 Dustin Daniels, Colby, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
2. (2) 2C Matthew Crowell, Goddard, Kan.
3. (10) 9 Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.
4. (11) 01 Kason Carroll, Wichita, Kan.
5. (4) 135 Hunter Vogan, Salina, Kan.
6. (9) 70P Tim Prochnow, Gardner, Kan.
7. (5) 98C Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.
8. (7) 4T Timothy Burkholder, Newton, Kan.
9. (8) 57 Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
10. (1) 27G Kamren Gruber, Munjor, Kan.
11. (6) 33A Bradley Shipman, Haysville, Kan.
12. (12) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
2. (10) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
3. (1) 22M K.C. Mullin, Manhattan, Kan.
4. (11) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (4) 10 Alex Wiens, Newton, Kan.
6. (6) 77 Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan.
7. (5) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
8. (12) 66 Aaron Wilder, Altoon, Kan.
9. (9) 9M Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
10. (8) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
11. (3) 44 Braden Stoner, Wichita, Kan.
12. (7) 21 Mark Smith, Rossville, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
3. (2) A2 Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.
4. (6) 10 Alex Wiens, Newton, Kan.
5. (1) 17C Phillip Caddy, Neosho, Mo.
6. (10) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (5) 18 Kyle Wiens, Newton, Kan.
8. (8) 3C Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.
9. (13) 27G Kamren Gruber, Munjor, Kan.
10. (12) 15S Seth Schroer, Strong City, Kan.
11. (11) 4T Timothy Burkholder, Newton, Kan.
12. (7) 66 Aaron Wilder, Altoon, Kan.
13. (14) 33 Dustin Daniels, Colby, Kan.
14. (9) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
DNS – 57 Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
DNS – 5B Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
DNS – 52 Cory Janasek, Independence, Kan.
DNS – 33A Bradley Shipman, Haysville, Kan.
DNS – 21 Mark Smith, Rossville, Kan.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
2. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (1) 2C Matthew Crowell, Goddard, Kan.
4. (5) 77 Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan.
5. (10) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
6. (9) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
7. (4) 135 Hunter Vogan, Salina, Kan.
8. (3) 70P Tim Prochnow, Gardner, Kan.
9. (8) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
10. (11) 3T Oran Thomsen, Westville, Okla.
11. (12) 91H Ryan Howard, Woodward, Okla.
12. (13) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (6) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
DNS – 22M K.C. Mullin, Manhattan, Kan.
DNS – 98C Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.
DNS – 9M Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
DNS – 44 Braden Stoner, Wichita, Kan.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
2. (7) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
3. (13) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
4. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
6. (10) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (16) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (25) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
9. (23) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
10. (6) 01 Kason Carroll, Wichita, Kan.
11. (15) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
12. (22) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
13. (20) 77 Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan.
14. (9) 22M KC Mullin, Manhattan, Kan.
15. (24) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
16. (19) 10 Alex Wiens, Newton, Kan.
17. (14) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
18. (11) 22G Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
19. (17) A2 Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.
20. (8) 9 Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.
21. (18) 2C Matthew Crowell, Goddard, Kan.
22. (21) 17C Phillip Caddy, Neosho, Mo.
23. (1) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
24. (2) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
25. (12) 68 Dan Daniels, Humboldt, Kan.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group