Chisholm cashes in at K-Town Klash
Print this page
July 30, 2021

Jim Chisholm won the USRA B-Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wisconsin
Friday, July 30, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (7) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
5. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (5) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (3) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
8. (2) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (2) 88 Eric Lamm, Zimmerman, Minn.
6. (3) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
7. (7) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (2) 18 Michael Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
8. (12) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
9. (11) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
10. (6) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
11. (14) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
12. (9) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
13. (10) 88 Eric Lamm, Zimmerman, Minn.
14. (13) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
15. (15) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (3) 6X Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
3. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (1) 12 Matt Vandenlangenberg, Oneida, Wis.
6. (9) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
8. (2) 54S Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
9. (4) 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.
DNS – 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (9) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 21J Josh Smith, Eau Claire, Wis.
5. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (3) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
8. (7) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
9. (8) 97JR Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
2. (1) 7B Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (4) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
4. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (8) 32L Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 97 Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (5) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
8. (2) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (9) 97.2 Josh Winsky, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (8) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (6) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 11G Bob Gilliland, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
8. (1) 36K Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
9. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (2) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (3) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
7. (9) 3 Ian Engrav, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
9. (4) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.

Heat #6:
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (8) 53 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (4) 63JR Brady Larson, Amery, Wis.
4. (1) 95XX Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
5. (5) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
6. (3) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
7. (6) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
8. (9) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (7) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 21J Josh Smith, Eau Claire, Wis.
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 97 Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (13) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (10) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
7. (8) 11G Bob Gilliland, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
9. (9) 35X Phillip Dunbar, Rushford, Minn.
10. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
11. (11) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
12. (12) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa
13. (14) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
14. (15) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
15. (4) 00 Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 97JR Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 36K Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
DNS – 72 Alex Schubbe, North Mankato, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (15) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
4. (2) 32L Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
5. (16) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 95XX Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
7. (6) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
8. (7) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
9. (8) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
10. (10) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
11. (5) 12 Matt Vandenlangenberg, Oneida, Wis.
12. (12) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (11) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
14. (9) 3 Ian Engrav, Winona, Minn.
15. (13) 97.2 Josh Winsky, Rochester, Minn.
16. (14) 54S Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 53 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (22) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
4. (10) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (28) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
7. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (1) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (17) 63JR Brady Larson, Amery, Wis.
10. (21) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (19) 21J Josh Smith, Eau Claire, Wis.
12. (6) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
13. (16) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
14. (26) 32L Les Duellman, Winona, Minn.
15. (30) 95XX Kent Baxter, Colfax, Wis.
16. (32) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
17. (31) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
18. (24) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
19. (11) 6X Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
20. (15) 7B Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
21. (18) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
22. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
23. (2) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
24. (20) 28H Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
25. (23) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
26. (27) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
27. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
28. (13) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
29. (29) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
30. (14) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
31. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
32. (25) 97 Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 4 Logan Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
4. (4) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
6. (1) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
7. (8) 2 Nate Szymoniak, Eau Claire, Wis.
8. (3) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
5. (1) 32K Quinn Arnoldy, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 911 Chris Abts, Rochester, Wis.
7. (6) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
8. (7) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
2. (3) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
3. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
4. (8) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (5) 74 Austin Ziegler, Ettrick, Wis.
7. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (7) 78 Jeremy Braadland, Viroguq, Wis.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (4) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (2) 18R Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
6. (6) 221 Logan Fitzpatrick, Worthing, S.D.
7. (7) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 79 Wyatt Hanson, Galesville, Wis.

"B" Feature:
1. (7) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
2. (8) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
4. (5) 2 Nate Szymoniak, Eau Claire, Wis.
5. (4) 221 Logan Fitzpatrick, Worthing, S.D.
6. (11) 78 Jeremy Braadland, Viroguq, Wis.
7. (6) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
8. (3) 74 Austin Ziegler, Ettrick, Wis.
9. (9) 32J Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston, Minn.
10. (2) 911 Chris Abts, Rochester, Wis.
11. (12) 79 Wyatt Hanson, Galesville, Wis.
12. (10) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (12) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
6. (15) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (6) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
8. (1) 4 Logan Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (21) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
10. (11) 86 Ryan Happel, Holmen, Wis.
11. (9) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
12. (14) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
13. (8) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
14. (19) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
15. (3) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
16. (22) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
17. (4) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
18. (24) 2 Nate Szymoniak, Eau Claire, Wis.
19. (20) 18R Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
20. (18) 32K Quinn Arnoldy, Winona, Minn.
21. (23) 33 Derek Sutton, Fountain City, Wis.
22. (16) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
23. (17) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
24. (13) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
2. (8) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (1) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
4. (6) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
5. (2) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
6. (4) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
8. (3) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (5) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
3. (6) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn.
4. (3) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (7) 2K Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn.
6. (4) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
7. (8) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
8. (2) 97 Bob Fort, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
2. (4) 9 Dylan Kromschroeder, Cambridge, Minn.
3. (5) 47 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
4. (6) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
5. (2) 14 Steven O'Brien Jr., Red Wing, Minn.
6. (1) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (7) 54 Chad Prissel, Mondovi, Wis.

Feature:
1. (3) 17 Matt LaDuke, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (6) 24 Justin Sass, Elgin, Minn.
3. (9) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
4. (11) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (4) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
6. (7) 47 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
7. (1) 32 Max Nelson, Princeton, Minn.
8. (13) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
9. (15) 14 Steven O'Brien Jr., Red Wing, Minn.
10. (8) 9 Dylan Kromschroeder, Cambridge, Minn.
11. (12) 22 Brett Shafer, Menomonie, Wis.
12. (2) 71B Barry Johnson, Nelson, Wis.
13. (22) 39 Matt Platteter, Fountain City, Wis.
14. (21) 54 Chad Prissel, Mondovi, Wis.
15. (14) 2K Patrick Kelley, Forest Lake, Minn.
16. (16) 8 Douglas Ferguson, Winona, Minn.
17. (20) 32K Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
18. (19) 99F Mitchell Fenske, New Richmond, Wis.
19. (17) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
20. (23) 97 Bob Fort, Winona, Minn.
21. (18) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
22. (5) 01 Shaun Mann, Buffalo City, Wis.
23. (10) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group