Schott steals USRA Modified win at Monarch Motor Speedway
Print this page
October 31, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Saturday, October 31, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (3) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (5) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
4. (2) 1 Casey McAllister, Pottsboro, Texas
5. (4) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (6) 97R Ryan Spangler, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
2. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (2) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (4) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (5) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
4. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (1) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (6) 1 Casey McAllister, Pottsboro, Texas
7. (7) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (8) 97R Ryan Spangler, Wichita Falls, Texas
10. (4) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
DNS – (11) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 36 Daniel Bourdon, Ardmore, Okla.
2. (4) 25 Andy Welch, Olustee, Okla.
3. (3) 51S Scott Martin, Cheyenne, Okla.
4. (5) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
5. (7) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
6. (9) 15 James Stewart, Olustee, Okla.
7. (6) 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (8) 36J Terry Green, Healton, Okla.
9. (2) 18 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
4. (5) 72 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
5. (3) 12H Scott Holybee, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (7) 1ST Duane Bourdon, Ardmore, Okla.
7. (2) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (6) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (5) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
5. (7) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (14) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
7. (10) 1ST Duane Bourdon, Ardmore, Okla.
8. (6) 51S Scott Martin, Cheyenne, Okla.
9. (11) 12H Scott Holybee, Ardmore, Okla.
10. (13) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
11. (2) 25 Andy Welch, Olustee, Okla.
12. (17) 36J Terry Green, Healton, Okla.
13. (12) 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (16) 15 James Stewart, Olustee, Okla.
15. (4) 36 Daniel Bourdon, Ardmore, Okla.
16. (15) 18 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (8) 72 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 54 Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (3) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
3. (4) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (8) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (5) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
6. (6) 6D Jonathan Dickson, Springer, Okla.
7. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (1) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 26X Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (1) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
3. (8) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (7) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
5. (6) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
6. (4) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (9) 99 Michael Maples Jr., Choctaw, Okla.
8. (5) 14 Larry Craig, Lawton, Okla.
9. (2) 3 Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (5) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
3. (2) 0U2 Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla.
4. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (6) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
6. (8) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
7. (7) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
8. (4) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
3. (5) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
5. (6) 35 Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas
6. (8) 25H Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
8. (3) 99Y Ricky Ybarra, Altus, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
2. (1) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
3. (3) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
4. (4) 35 Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas
5. (10) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
6. (6) 25H Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 6D Jonathan Dickson, Springer, Okla.
8. (11) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
9. (12) 14 Larry Craig, Lawton, Okla.
10. (16) 99 Michael Maples Jr., Choctaw, Okla.
11. (8) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
12. (9) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
13. (5) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
14. (14) 99Y Ricky Ybarra, Altus, Okla.
15. (15) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
16. (13) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
DNS – 3 Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 26X Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (3) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
3. (6) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
4. (1) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (4) 54 Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas
7. (11) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
8. (12) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
9. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (17) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
11. (13) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
12. (16) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
13. (10) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
14. (19) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
15. (15) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
16. (18) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
17. (20) 35 Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas
18. (14) 0U2 Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla.
19. (8) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
20. (9) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
2. (7) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (6) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (9) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (5) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
6. (4) 24D Jackson Davis, Elk City, Okla.
7. (8) 16 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
8. (1) 491 Michael Trammell, Decatur, Texas
9. (3) 63 George Ralston, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Steve Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (1) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (3) 92 Korbyn Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (6) 94F Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla.
5. (4) 43 Eight Ball, Lawton, Okla.
6. (5) 44H Hannah Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (8) 12A Jacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (7) 71R Riley Ainsworth, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 88 Chase Hollowell, Haslet, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (5) 11M Logan Morschhauser, Altus, Okla.
3. (2) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
4. (3) 67 Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
5. (6) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
6. (4) 59N James Shipley, Grandfield, Okla.
7. (8) 27 Brandon Couts, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (7) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (3) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
3. (7) 4 Randy Martin, Springtown, Texas
4. (4) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
5. (8) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
6. (6) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (5) 99I Jesse Mixon
8. (1) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (4) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
2. (7) 99X Blake Freeman, , Texas
3. (3) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
4. (6) 28 Dustin Franklin, Tipton, Okla.
5. (1) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
6. (5) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
7. (2) 55 Korbyn Martin, Springtown, Texas
8. (8) 51 Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
2. (2) 92 Korbyn Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (12) 51 Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (10) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
5. (4) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
6. (14) 88 Chase Hollowell, Haslet, Texas
7. (1) 28 Dustin Franklin, Tipton, Okla.
8. (11) 71R Riley Ainsworth, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (7) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (9) 59N James Shipley, Grandfield, Okla.
11. (8) 16 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
12. (15) 27 Brandon Couts, Wichita Falls, Texas
13. (6) 12A Jacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (5) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
15. (13) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
2. (4) 67 Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
3. (3) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
4. (5) 43 Eight Ball, Lawton, Okla.
5. (6) 44H Hannah Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (1) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
7. (7) 491 Michael Trammell, Decatur, Texas
8. (10) 55 Korbyn Martin, Springtown, Texas
9. (8) 99I Jesse Mixon
10. (9) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
DNS – 24D Jackson Davis, Elk City, Okla.
DNS – 63 George Ralston, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas

"A" Feature #1:
1. (7) 9 Steve Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (8) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (1) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (2) 99X Blake Freeman, , Texas
5. (5) 4 Randy Martin, Springtown, Texas
6. (15) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
7. (6) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
8. (12) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
9. (18) 67 Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
10. (11) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
11. (9) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
12. (19) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
13. (16) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
14. (10) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
15. (14) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
16. (3) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
17. (13) 94F Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla.
18. (17) 92 Korbyn Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
19. (4) 11M Logan Morschhauser, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 51 Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas

"A" Feature #2:
1. (13) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
2. (6) 28 Dustin Franklin, Tipton, Okla.
3. (14) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
4. (2) 43 Eight Ball, Lawton, Okla.
5. (10) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (4) 44H Hannah Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (15) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (11) 99I Jesse Mixon
9. (12) 59N James Shipley, Grandfield, Okla.
10. (7) 491 Michael Trammell, Decatur, Texas
11. (9) 55 Korbyn Martin, Springtown, Texas
12. (1) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
13. (3) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
14. (8) 71R Riley Ainsworth, Wichita Falls, Texas
15. (5) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
DNS – 88 Chase Hollowell, Haslet, Texas
DNS – 16 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
DNS – 27 Brandon Couts, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 24D Jackson Davis, Elk City, Okla.
DNS – 12A Jacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 63 George Ralston, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
DNS – 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group