Thomas, White, Davis, Parker park it in victory lane at 82 Speedway
Print this page
October 17, 2020

Max Eddie Thomas won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
82 Speedway, Petty, Texas
Saturday, October 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (8) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 24 Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
5. (2) 7P Greg Penny, Mount Vernon, Texas
6. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 318 Britton Weger, Hendrix, Okla.
8. (7) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82X Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (4) 777 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas
3. (2) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
4. (3) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (5) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
6. (8) 48 Taylor Rateliff, Longview, Texas
7. (7) 1 Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
8. (6) 38 Chance hatton, De Berry, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (1) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
3. (4) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
4. (2) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
6. (6) 81 Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
DNS – 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (10) 24 Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (11) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (17) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
7. (18) 318 Britton Weger, Hendrix, Okla.
8. (8) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
9. (12) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
10. (14) 7P Greg Penny, Mount Vernon, Texas
11. (15) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
12. (20) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
13. (19) 38 Chance hatton, De Berry, Texas
14. (5) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
15. (4) 777 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas
16. (6) 82X Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
17. (13) 48 Taylor Rateliff, Longview, Texas
18. (7) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
19. (9) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
20. (16) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
DNS – 1 Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
DNS – 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
DNS – 81 Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 010 David Newton, Combine, Texas
2. (1) 38 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 67 Mark Ross, Sachse, Texas
4. (6) 38R Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
7. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
8. (4) 17T Alex Turner, Ashtown, Ark.
9. (8) 3M Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (5) 154 Lonnie Layton, Brookston, Texas
3. (4) 15 Thomas Caldwell, Powderly, Texas
4. (9) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (7) 55 Joseph Keel, McKinney, Texas
6. (2) 35JR Cody Scoggins, Texarkana, Texas
7. (3) 39Z Kelly Knighton, Texarkana, Texas
8. (1) 28 Jarrod Godbey, Sherman, Texas
9. (8) 28Z James Proctor, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 51 Ruben Broussard, Paradise, Texas
2. (6) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
4. (5) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
5. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (1) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
7. (3) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (9) 12 Ames Ames, Denison, Texas
9. (8) 13 Cody Miles, Haslet, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (6) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (5) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
4. (3) 5-0 Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
5. (7) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (4) 11S Shawn Clay, Denison, Texas
7. (9) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 521X Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
9. (2) 8C Ashley Ross, Paris, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (4) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
5. (8) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
6. (2) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 32L Luke Wheat, Nash, Texas
8. (1) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
3. (11) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (10) 11S Shawn Clay, Denison, Texas
5. (5) 5-0 Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
6. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
7. (1) 67 Mark Ross, Sachse, Texas
8. (8) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
9. (6) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
10. (12) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
11. (13) 32L Luke Wheat, Nash, Texas
12. (15) 521X Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
13. (14) 28 Jarrod Godbey, Sherman, Texas
14. (16) 3M Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
15. (17) 13 Cody Miles, Haslet, Texas
16. (9) 35JR Cody Scoggins, Texarkana, Texas
17. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
2. (3) 38R Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (5) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
4 3M Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (4) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
6. (1) 15 Thomas Caldwell, Powderly, Texas
7. (18) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
8. (7) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
9. (9) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
10. (12) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
11 13 Cody Miles, Haslet, Texas
12. (8) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
13. (6) 55 Joseph Keel, McKinney, Texas
14. (10) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
15. (11) 39Z Kelly Knighton, Texarkana, Texas
16. (14) 12 Ames Ames, Denison, Texas
17. (15) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
18. (16) 28Z James Proctor, Paris, Texas
19. (17) 8C Ashley Ross, Paris, Texas
20. (13) 17T Alex Turner, Ashtown, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
4. (17) 3M Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (12) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
6. (3) 51 Ruben Broussard, Paradise, Texas
7. (20) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
8. (11) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
9. (16) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
10. (13) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
12. (19) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
13. (21) 15 Thomas Caldwell, Powderly, Texas
14. (15) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
15. (7) 154 Lonnie Layton, Brookston, Texas
16. (6) 38 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
17. (24) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
18. (18) 5-0 Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
19. (23) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
20. (1) 010 David Newton, Combine, Texas
21. (14) 38R Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
22. (8) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
23. (22) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
24. (5) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
DNS – 67 Mark Ross, Sachse, Texas


Rodney White won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (6) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
3. (8) 99 Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
4. (5) 27 Dustin Robnett, Hooks, Texas
5. (4) 911 Marquez Josh, Bells, Texas
6. (3) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
7. (7) 01 Clay Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (2) 1JX Jared Marquez, Sherman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
2. (6) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
3. (2) 23JR John Good Jr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (3) OU2 Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla.
5. (5) 12 Dustin Yount, New Boston, Texas
6. (8) 41T James Craig, Denison, Texas
7. (7) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
8. (4) 7X Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15W Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
3. (3) 7W Donovan Waw, Royce City, Texas
4. (4) 23D Daniel Smith, Plano, Texas
5. (5) 19 Dean Stanglin, bokchito, Okla.
6. (6) 87 Stephanie Wright, Denison, Texas
7. (7) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 23C Darren Fretz, Rockwall, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (6) 15W Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 99 Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
4. (10) 27 Dustin Robnett, Hooks, Texas
5. (9) 7W Donovan Waw, Royce City, Texas
6. (14) 911 Marquez Josh, Bells, Texas
7. (16) 19 Dean Stanglin, bokchito, Okla.
8. (11) OU2 Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla.
9. (18) 87 Stephanie Wright, Denison, Texas
10. (8) 23JR John Good Jr., Fouke, Ark.
11. (12) 23D Daniel Smith, Plano, Texas
12. (24) 23C Darren Fretz, Rockwall, Texas
13. (21) 7X Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas
14. (1) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
15. (20) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
16. (2) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
17. (7) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
18. (22) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
19. (5) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
20. (13) 41T James Craig, Denison, Texas
21. (17) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
22. (23) 1JX Jared Marquez, Sherman, Texas
23. (19) 01 Clay Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
24. (15) 12 Dustin Yount, New Boston, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
2. (6) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
3. (4) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (1) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
5. (5) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (3) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
7. (7) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
2. (2) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
3. (3) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (5) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (4) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
6. (7) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
7. (6) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas


Aubra Parker won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group