Smith tops USRA Limited Mods at 47th Annual Lanny Edwards Memorial Winter Nationals
Print this page
October 17, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, October 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
2. (5) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
3. (7) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (4) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
5. (3) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
6. (8) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 7R Chris Reavis, Mesquite, Texas
8. (1) 75 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
4. (3) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
5. (6) 27H Frank Holsinger, Irving, Texas
6. (7) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 155 James Wanderscheid, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
3. (1) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
4. (3) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
5. (6) 12 Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (5) 67 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (22) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
4. (4) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
5. (12) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
6. (18) 67 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
7. (19) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
8. (9) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
9. (11) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
10. (21) 155 James Wanderscheid, Forney, Texas
11. (13) 27H Frank Holsinger, Irving, Texas
12. (14) 12 Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
13. (2) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
14. (1) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
15. (17) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
16. (15) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
17. (10) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
18. (7) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
19. (5) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
20. (16) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
21. (6) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
22. (20) 7R Chris Reavis, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – (23) 75 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group