Newbury nabs USRA Tuner win at Monarch Motor Speedway
Print this page
October 10, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Saturday, October 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (4) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (9) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
4. (3) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
5. (5) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
6. (1) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
7. (7) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
8. (10) 12A Jaacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (6) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
10. (8) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
2. (4) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
3. (6) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (5) 63 George Ralston, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (3) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (8) 55 Korbyn Martin, Springtown, Texas
7. (2) M6 Milo Gardea, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (7) 71R Riley Ainsworth, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (10) 24D Jackson Davis, Elk City, Okla.
10. (9) 43 Charlie Wiles, Lawton, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (6) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
3. (2) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
4. (8) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
5. (7) 88 Chase Hollowell, Haslet, Texas
6. (3) 2X Tiger King, Burkburnett, Texas
7. (5) 5 Tanner Lear, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (9) 27 Brandon Couts, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (10) 115 Dustin Bradford, Altus, Okla.
10. (1) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
2. (3) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
3. (1) 2X Tiger King, Burkburnett, Texas
4. (5) M6 Milo Gardea, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (10) 43 Charlie Wiles, Lawton, Okla.
6. (13) 12A Jaacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (7) 24D Jackson Davis, Elk City, Okla.
8. (14) 27 Brandon Couts, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (4) 5 Tanner Lear, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (6) 71R Riley Ainsworth, Wichita Falls, Texas
11. (8) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
12. (11) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
13. (9) 115 Dustin Bradford, Altus, Okla.
DNS – (12) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
2. (2) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
4. (8) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
5. (5) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (1) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
7. (3) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
8. (9) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
9. (11) 63 George Ralston, Wichita Falls, Texas
10. (10) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
11. (15) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
12. (12) 88 Chase Hollowell, Haslet, Texas
13. (7) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (17) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
15. (19) 2X Tiger King, Burkburnett, Texas
16. (18) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
17. (20) M6 Milo Gardea, Wichita Falls, Texas
18. (16) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas
19. (14) 55 Korbyn Martin, Springtown, Texas
DNS – (13) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group