Troutman, Skinner score at Big O Speedway
Print this page
October 10, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, October 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (5) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
4. (4) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
5. (6) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
6. (7) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
7. (2) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
8. (8) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (5) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (7) 2SLOW Ryan Davis, Bullard, Texas
4. (4) 5H* David Hollaway, Mabank, Texas
5. (3) 136 Alan Lindow, Hallsville, Texas
6. (2) 003 Matt Ryan, Longview, Texas
7. (6) 34K Shane Kersten, Rusk, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (7) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
5. (5) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
6. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
7. (9) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
8. (13) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
9. (15) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
10. (14) 34K Shane Kersten, Rusk, Texas
11. (8) 5H* David Hollaway, Mabank, Texas
12. (10) 136 Alan Lindow, Hallsville, Texas
13. (6) 2SLOW Ryan Davis, Bullard, Texas
14. (11) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
15. (12) 003 Matt Ryan, Longview, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
2. (6) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
3. (2) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 10W Danny Rodgers, Midlothian, Texas
5. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (3) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
7. (8) 778 Jason Hubbert Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas
8. (7) 20B Trevor Barney, Terrell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
2. (3) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
3. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
4. (5) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
5. (1) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
6. (8) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
7. (7) 56 Dylan French, Athens, Texas
8. (6) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
2. (9) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (5) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (4) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
5. (12) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
6. (14) Bud Reed, Tyler, Texas
7. (7) 10W Danny Rodgers, Midlothian, Texas
8. (10) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
9. (2) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
10. (11) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
11. (3) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
12. (8) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
13. (6) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
14. (13) 778 Jason Hubbert Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas
15. (15) 20B Trevor Barney, Terrell, Texas
DNS – (14) 56 Dylan French, Athens, Texas
DNS – (16) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group