Caldwell, White, Tiner take 82 Speedway checkers
Print this page
October 10, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
82 Speedway, Petty, Texas
Saturday, October 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 81S Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
2. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (5) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (2) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (3) 1 Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
6. (7) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
7. (1) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
2. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (1) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
4. (6) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
5. (5) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 82XX Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 83 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 7P Greg Penny, Mount Vernon, Texas
3. (5) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (1) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
5. (3) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
6. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
2. (1) 81S Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
3. (12) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (8) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
5. (3) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
6. (18) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
7. (2) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (16) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
9. (9) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
10. (11) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
11. (17) 82XX Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
12. (14) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
13. (4) 83 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
14. (15) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
15. (5) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
16. (6) 7P Greg Penny, Mount Vernon, Texas
17. (13) 1 Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
18. (7) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
19. (19) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
2. (7) 154 Lonnie Layton, Brookston, Texas
3. (4) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (1) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
5. (6) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (3) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
7. (2) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 33N Keith Nottingham, Pottsboro, Texas
3. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (5) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
5. (6) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (2) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
4. (1) 317 Chad Roden, Mt Vernon, Texas
5. (4) 11X Tommy Mckinney, Colbert, Okla.
6. (5) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (3) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (5) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (6) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (1) 28G Jarrod Godbey, Sherman, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (3) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
5. (6) 33N Keith Nottingham, Pottsboro, Texas
6. (22) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
7. (12) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
8. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
9. (14) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
10. (13) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
11. (10) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (2) 154 Lonnie Layton, Brookston, Texas
13. (17) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
14. (25) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
15. (20) 11X Tommy Mckinney, Colbert, Okla.
16. (23) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
17. (8) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
18. (19) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
19. (16) 317 Chad Roden, Mt Vernon, Texas
20. (18) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
21. (11) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
22. (9) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
23. (21) 28G Jarrod Godbey, Sherman, Texas
24. (24) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
DNS – (15) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
2. (4) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (3) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
4. (6) 23X Garrett Sadler, Dodd City, Texas
5. (5) 01 Clay Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (2) 1JX Jared Marquez, Sherman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1J Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
2. (3) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
3. (5) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
5. (1) 7X Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 1J Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
2. (8) 0 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
3. (5) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (10) 01 Clay Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (7) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
7. (2) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
8. (6) 23X Garrett Sadler, Dodd City, Texas
9. (9) 7X Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas
10. (11) 1JX Jared Marquez, Sherman, Texas
DNS – (4) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group