Cole, Tarkington take down Tri-State Speedway wins
Print this page
September 12, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (1) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (3) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (7) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
5. (4) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (6) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (5) 07 Brandon Jessen, Ardmore, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.
2. (3) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
3. (6) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
4. (5) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
5. (4) 2G Patrick Goodnight, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (2) 33X Lance Robins, Alma, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (1) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (2) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
4. (3) 36 Jay Quillin, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (4) 16 Dakota Allen, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (5) 29B Jamie White, Mena, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (3) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (1) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.
4. (5) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
5. (11) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
6. (4) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
7. (14) 2G Patrick Goodnight, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (7) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (16) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (8) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
11. (9) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
12. (18) 07 Brandon Jessen, Ardmore, Okla.
13. (10) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
14. (15) 16 Dakota Allen, Fort Smith, Ark.
15. (6) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
16. (12) 36 Jay Quillin, Fort Smith, Ark.
17. (17) 33X Lance Robins, Alma, Ark.
18. (13) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – 29B Jamie White, Mena, Ark.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
2. (6) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
3. (3) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
4. (4) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr., Alma, Ark.
5. (5) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
6. (7) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
7. (1) 23 Kaden Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7D8 Chris Belt, Van Buren, Ark.
2. (5) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (4) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (7) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
5. (3) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (2) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
7. (6) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 94 Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
2. (4) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (3) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
4. (7) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (6) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (5) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
7. (1) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
2. (6) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (5) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (11) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
5. (12) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
7. (9) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (4) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
9. (14) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (16) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
11. (8) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
12. (17) 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
13. (15) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
14. (10) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr., Alma, Ark.
15. (2) 94 Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
16. (18) 23 Kaden Weaver, Muskogee, Okla.
17. (13) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
18. (3) 7D8 Chris Belt, Van Buren, Ark.
19. (19) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
DNS – CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
DNS – D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group