Superbowl Speedway checkers wave for Hamilton, Brierton
Print this page
September 12, 2020

Walter Hamilton won the Sunoco USRA Stock Car main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Superbowl Speedway, Greenville, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
2. (2) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
3. (6) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (3) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
6. (4) 23 Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
7. (5) 9S Mike Smith, Wylie, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (1) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (4) 25G Garrett Guzman, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (3) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
7. (5) 03 James Brown, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
2. (2) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
3. (5) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
4. (4) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
5. (1) 52R Gary Russom, Winnsboro, Texas
6. (3) 118 Allen Conger, Caddo Mills, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
2. (3) 3MX Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
3. (2) 67 Mark Ross, Sachse, Texas
4. (1) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (4) 28 Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
6. (8) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
7. (6) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (2) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
4. (3) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (9) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
6. (5) 3MX Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
7. (11) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
8. (10) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
9. (20) 28 Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
10. (13) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
11. (25) 9S Mike Smith, Wylie, Texas
12. (12) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
13. (14) 67 Mark Ross, Sachse, Texas
14. (17) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
15. (24) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
16. (28) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
17. (16) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
18. (27) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
19. (18) 25G Garrett Guzman, Caddo Mills, Texas
20. (23) 118 Allen Conger, Caddo Mills, Texas
21. (4) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
22. (22) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
23. (7) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
24. (19) 52R Gary Russom, Winnsboro, Texas
25. (21) 23 Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
26. (6) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
27. (26) 03 James Brown, Forney, Texas
28. (15) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 59 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
5. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
6. (2) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
3. (6) 77 James Sisco, Quinlan, Texas
4. (5) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
5. (1) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
6. (3) 12 Tyler Welborn, Princeton, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 23 Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
3. (3) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 361 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
5. (5) 54T Matthew Day, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 14 Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
3. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
5. (4) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
6. (13) 14 Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
8. (14) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
9. (8) 54T Matthew Day, Princeton, Texas
10. (12) 23 Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
11. (17) 12 Tyler Welborn, Princeton, Texas
12. (15) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
13. (7) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
14. (9) 77 James Sisco, Quinlan, Texas
15. (16) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
16. (11) 59 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
17. (10) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
18. (18) 361 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group