Davis doubles at RPM Speedway
Print this page
September 13, 2020

Tommy Davis Jr. won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Sunday, Sept. 13, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
2. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (2) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
6. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
7. (8) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
8. (7) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
3. (6) 54 David Newton, Combine, Texas
4. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (5) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
6. (3) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
7. (7) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 27T Donald Cain Jr., Willis, Texas
2. (3) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (4) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (6) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
7. (7) 8C Will Carter, Iola, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (9) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (6) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (5) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (10) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
7. (13) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
8. (7) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
9. (11) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
10. (19) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
11. (21) 8C Will Carter, Iola, Texas
12. (12) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
13. (22) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
14. (20) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
15. (4) 54 David Newton, Combine, Texas
16. (15) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
17. (8) 27T Donald Cain Jr., Willis, Texas
18. (18) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
19. (16) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
20. (14) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
21. (17) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
DQ – (2) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 72 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
2. (5) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) 60 Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas
4. (2) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
5. (7) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
6. (6) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
7. (3) 17 Jeff Shepperd, Waco, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
2. (6) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
4. (7) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (3) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (1) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
DQ – (2) 27 Michael McCullough, Denison, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 00M Bobby McCool, Ennis, Texas
2. (7) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
4. (4) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
5. (5) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (1) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
7. (6) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
4. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
5. (3) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 00Y Tory Yant, Bristol, Texas
7. (7) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
2. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (5) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (9) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
7. (7) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
8. (16) 27 Michael McCullough, Denison, Texas
9. (12) 00Y Tory Yant, Bristol, Texas
10. (1) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
11. (13) 17 Jeff Shepperd, Waco, Texas
12. (14) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
13. (2) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
14. (15) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas
15. (10) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
DQ – (11) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
3. (1) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
4. (3) 00M Bobby McCool, Ennis, Texas
5. (7) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
7. (12) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
8. (10) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
9. (9) 60 Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas
10. (8) 72 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
11. (13) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
12. (14) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
13. (18) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
14. (20) 27 Michael McCullough, Denison, Texas
15. (11) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
16. (16) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
17. (19) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
18. (5) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
19. (15) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
20. (17) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (10) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (9) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
4. (3) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (7) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
6. (11) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
8. (6) 2 Justin Puryar, Quinlan, Texas
9. (5) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
10. (2) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
11. (8) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (7) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
4. (1) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (5) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
6. (8) 2 Justin Puryar, Quinlan, Texas
7. (10) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
8. (2) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
9. (9) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
10. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
11. (11) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas


Kaleb Watson won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group