Cox claims sixth feature win at Monarch Motor Speedway
Print this page
September 12, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (5) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (1) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (3) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
5. (2) 17P Travis Penrod, Davis, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
2. (2) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (4) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (5) 132 Mike Little, Cache, Okla.
6. (6) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (1) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (4) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
5. (6) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (10) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
7. (5) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (8) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
9. (7) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (9) 17P Travis Penrod, Davis, Okla.
DNS – 132 Mike Little, Cache, Okla.
DNS – 97R Ryan Spangler, Wichita Falls, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (6) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
3. (3) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
4. (1) 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (5) 66 Rickey Shephard, Paradise, Texas
6. (8) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
7. (7) 15 James Stewart, Olustee, Okla.
8. (4) 30C Jonathan Callaway, Ardmore, Okla.
DNS – 4J Joseph Doremus, Springtown, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
2. (5) 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (4) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
4. (9) 4J Joseph Doremus, Springtown, Texas
5. (8) 30C Jonathan Callaway, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (1) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (6) 66 Rickey Shephard, Paradise, Texas
8. (3) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
9. (7) 15 James Stewart, Olustee, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7K Shane Little, Snyder, Okla.
2. (6) 48 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (4) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
4. (1) 46 Jason Alexander, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (3) 225KW Mark Hogue, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (5) 6 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (1) 28 Rodell Epps, Lawton, Okla.
4. (5) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
5. (3) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) D25 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (1) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
3. (6) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (5) 2W Chance Whitworth, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (4) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
6. (3) 3 Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 7K Shane Little, Snyder, Okla.
2. (4) D25 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (1) 48 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (6) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (3) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (7) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
8. (10) 2W Chance Whitworth, Tom Bean, Texas
9. (9) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
10. (13) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
11. (8) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
12. (11) 28 Rodell Epps, Lawton, Okla.
13. (14) 225KW Mark Hogue, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (15) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
15. (12) 46 Jason Alexander, Wichita Falls, Texas
16. (16) 6 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (17) 3 Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
2. (1) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
3. (2) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
4. (3) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
5. (5) 94F Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla.
6. (6) 2X Tiger King, Burkburnett, Texas
7. (4) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
8. (8) 44 Larry Cadwallader, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
2. (4) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (3) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
4. (1) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) M6 Milo Gardea, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (8) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (2) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
8. (5) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11M Logan Morschhauser, Altus, Okla.
2. (1) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (5) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
4. (3) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
5. (6) 51 Joseph Brown, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (7) 12A Jaacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
2. (7) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (2) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
4. (5) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (10) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
6. (18) 70 Larry Holloway Jr., Archer City, Texas
7. (4) 14T Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (22) M6 Milo Gardea, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (13) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas
10. (6) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
11. (16) 12A Jaacob Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas
12. (15) 94F Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla.
13. (3) 11M Logan Morschhauser, Altus, Okla.
14. (11) 42 Eric Works, Grandfield, Okla.
15. (21) 86 Bradley Cox, Burkburnett, Texas
16. (12) 51 Joseph Brown, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (17) 2X Tiger King, Burkburnett, Texas
18. (20) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlett, Okla.
19. (14) 5* Shaine Hansen, Wichita Falls, Texas
20. (8) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
21. (19) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
22. (9) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
DNS – 44 Larry Cadwallader, Wichita Falls, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group