Big O Speedway honors to Thomas, Troutman, Bowles
Print this page
September 12, 2020

Max Eddie Thomas won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (4) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas
4. (3) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
5. (5) 26 James Bohannon III, Magnolia, Texas
6. (2) 49 Bryan Pyle, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (1) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
3. (3) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (2) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
5. (5) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
6. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
3. (2) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (6) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (7) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
6. (10) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
7. (3) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
8. (9) 26 James Bohannon III, Magnolia, Texas
9. (12) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
10. (4) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
11. (5) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas
12. (11) 49 Bryan Pyle, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (5) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (2) 5H* David Hollaway, Mabank, Texas
4. (1) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
5. (6) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
6. (4) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
7. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (5) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
3. (3) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
4. (6) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
5. (4) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
6. (7) 26 Wyatt Bohannon, Waller, Texas
7. (2) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (5) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
4. (12) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (10) 8 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
6. (7) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
7. (6) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
8. (11) 26 Wyatt Bohannon, Waller, Texas
9. (8) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
10. (4) 5H* David Hollaway, Mabank, Texas
11. (13) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
12. (9) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
13. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 David Lege Jr., Anderson, Texas
2. (5) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
3. (4) 55 Brian Woolaver, Venus, Texas
4. (3) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
5. (2) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
6. (6) 97J Joey Stephens, Everman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
2. (4) 94 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
3. (1) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
4. (3) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
5. (6) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas
6. (5) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
3. (4) 94 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (1) 9 David Lege Jr., Anderson, Texas
5. (3) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
6. (10) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas
7. (6) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
8. (8) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
9. (7) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
10. (9) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
11. (5) 55 Brian Woolaver, Venus, Texas
12. (11) 97J Joey Stephens, Everman, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group