Whitehead, Ingalls snag Cajun Clash checkers at Ark-La-Tex Speedway
Print this page
September 11, 2020

Justin Whitehead won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Vivian, La.
Friday, Sept. 11, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Alex Williams, Kilgore, Texas
2. (5) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
3. (1) 808 Logan Elwood, Marshall, Texas
4. (3) 49W Benji White, Vivian, La.
5. (7) X Josh Worn, Shreveport, La.
6. (6) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 14G Matt Graham, Tyler, Texas
8. (4) 33 Richard Holt, McCleod, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15G Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
2. (1) 4V Doug Vick Jr., Marshall, Texas
3. (3) 40 Jeff Lewis, Haughton, La.
4. (8) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
5. (7) 14 Matthew Whitehead, Linden, Texas
6. (2) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown, Okla.
7. (5) 5 Robert Mik, Keithville, La.
8. (6) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.

Heat #3:
1. (2) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
2. (6) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (1) 35 J.T. Turner, Minden, La.
4. (4) 42 Timothy Holt, Mooringsport, La.
5. (3) 23 Daniel Jones, Robeline, La.
6. (7) 45R Randy Cox, Mooringsport, La.
7. (5) 30 Billy Joe Brutchin, Kilgore, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
2. (2) 27 Josh Greenwalt, Shreveport, La.
3. (1) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (6) 79 J.R. Owen, Pocola, Okla.
5. (5) 38X Mike Wells, Texarkana, Texas
6. (3) 34P Peyton Daugherty, Bossier City, La.
7. (7) 38 Brett Riddle, Bossier City, La.

"B" Feature:
1. (10) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
2. (1) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (2) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown, Okla.
4. (3) 45R Randy Cox, Mooringsport, La.
5. (4) 34P Peyton Daugherty, Bossier City, La.
6. (5) 14G Matt Graham, Tyler, Texas
7. (8) 38 Brett Riddle, Bossier City, La.
8. (9) 33 Richard Holt, McCleod, Texas
9. (6) 5 Robert Mik, Keithville, La.
10. (7) 30 Billy Joe Brutchin, Kilgore, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
2. (3) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (12) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (4) 15G Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
5. (11) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
6. (2) 6 Alex Williams, Kilgore, Texas
7. (6) 27 Josh Greenwalt, Shreveport, La.
8. (5) 4V Doug Vick Jr., Marshall, Texas
9. (9) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
10. (22) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
11. (21) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
12. (15) 42 Timothy Holt, Mooringsport, La.
13. (8) 40 Jeff Lewis, Haughton, La.
14. (14) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
15. (13) 49W Benji White, Vivian, La.
16. (19) 23 Daniel Jones, Robeline, La.
17. (20) 38X Mike Wells, Texarkana, Texas
18. (24) 45R Randy Cox, Mooringsport, La.
19. (16) 79 J.R. Owen, Pocola, Okla.
20. (10) 35 J.T. Turner, Minden, La.
21. (7) 808 Logan Elwood, Marshall, Texas
22. (17) X Josh Worn, Shreveport, La.
23. (18) 14 Matthew Whitehead, Linden, Texas
24. (23) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat 1:
1. (1) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (4) 15 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
3. (7) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
4. (5) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
5. (6) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
6. (8) 24D Dustin Taylor, Texarkana, Texas
7. (3) 12 Lane Smith, Longview, Texas
8. (9) 99R Rowdy Prince, Haughton, La.
9. (2) 35R Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (4) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
2. (3) 55 Ricky Burk, Waskom, Texas
3. (8) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
4. (6) 4 Thomas Holt, Texarkana, Texas
5. (2) 7CC Colby Williams, Shongaloo, La.
6. (5) 00 David Vosbury, Shreveport, La.
7. (1) 0 Bubba McEachern, Haughton, La.
8. (7) 14JR Michael King Jr., El Dorado, Ark.

Heat 3:
1. (1) 20 Brent Tidwell, Harleton, Texas
2. (2) 25 Josh Baucom, Shreveport, La.
3. (8) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Ark.
4. (6) 21 Kevin Peters, Hallsville, Texas
5. (5) 14 Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
6. (7) 66 Dustin Hampton, Marshall, Texas
7. (3) 28 Colby Lishman, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (4) 61 Trinity Kenward, Maud, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (4) 15 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
3. (2) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (7) 21 Kevin Peters, Hallsville, Texas
5. (20) 0 Bubba McEachern, Haughton, La.
6. (16) 24D Dustin Taylor, Texarkana, Texas
7. (13) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (14) 7CC Colby Williams, Shongaloo, La.
9. (23) 14JR Michael King Jr., El Dorado, Ark.
10. (17) 00 David Vosbury, Shreveport, La.
11. (12) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Ark.
12. (10) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
13. (18) 66 Dustin Hampton, Marshall, Texas
14. (21) 28 Colby Lishman, Texarkana, Ark.
15. (3) 4 Thomas Holt, Texarkana, Texas
16. (22) 99R Rowdy Prince, Haughton, La.
17. (25) 35R Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
18. (11) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
19. (9) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
20. (6) 25 Josh Baucom, Shreveport, La.
21. (1) 20 Brent Tidwell, Harleton, Texas
22. (24) 61 Trinity Kenward, Maud, Texas
23. (8) 55 Ricky Burk, Waskom, Texas
24. (15) 14 Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
25. (19) 12 Lane Smith, Longview, Texas


Ricky Ingalls won the USRA Limited Mod main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group