Hodges tops huge Sunoco USRA Factory Stock field at Texana
Print this page
September 6, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Texana Rceway Park, Edna, Texas
Sunday, Sept. 6, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
2. (1) 17E Lynn Fox, Woodsboro, Texas
3. (6) 9 Johnny Westfall, Victoria, Texas
4. (5) 154 Travis Penny, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (10) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
6. (3) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
7. (9) 4M Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (8) 6 Gary Butler, Bunnell, Fla.
9. (7) 26 Wyatt Bohannon, Waller, Texas
10. (2) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cut and Shoot, Texas
2. (6) 38 Joshua Sewell, Kingsville, Texas
3. (7) 21B E.J. Gilpin, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (5) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
5. (4) 204 Jacob Burnett, Victoria, Texas
6. (1) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (8) 44D Dawson Smith, Crosby, Texas
8. (2) 30H Riley Heil, Floresville, Texas
9. (10) 63J Joe Dee Johnson, Beeville, Texas
10. (9) 11 Jonothon McElveen, Victoria, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 21G Steve Grantz, Robstown, Texas
2. (1) 20 Colt Beaver, Coldspring, Texas
3. (5) 44 Cord Beard, Edna, Texas
4. (2) 8* Tim Homeyer, Jewett, Texas
5. (4) 13F Craig Pursley, New Waverly, Texas
6. (9) 133 Megan Dodson, Portland, Texas
7. (7) 19 Mike Horelka, Goliad, Texas
8. (8) 79 Michael Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
9. (6) 16 Jason Turnmire, Danbury, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 999 Steven Doty, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (9) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (2) 10 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
4. (7) 32 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
5. (6) 11D John Drexler, Victoria, Texas
6. (5) 127B Robert Smith, Cleveland, Texas
7. (1) 63 Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
8. (4) 14J Jacoby McElveen, Victoria, Texas
9. (8) 76 Michael Carlock, Aransas Pass, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (3) 741 Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (1) 39 Olon Holder IV, Cleveland, Texas
3. (7) 344 Cody Tesch, Yoakum, Texas
4. (5) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
5. (2) 58 Cheyloh Flanagan, Kingsville, Texas
6. (9) 35 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
7. (8) 41 Wade Jones, Jourdanton, Texas
8. (4) 5 Dillon Gaither, San Antonio, Texas
9. (6) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (5) 44M Thomas Downey, Baytown, Texas
2. (2) 94 Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
3. (8) 13M Benjamin Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (9) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
5. (7) 83 Calvin Tucker, Cleveland, Texas
6. (4) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (1) 20K Kenzie Vandiver, Humble, Texas
8. (6) 129 Daniel Seals, Shepherd, Texas
9. (3) 15D James Dear, Corpus Christi, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (3) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
2. (2) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
3. (7) 35 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
4. (15) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas
5. (6) 133 Megan Dodson, Portland, Texas
6. (5) 58 Cheyloh Flanagan, Kingsville, Texas
7. (11) 79 Michael Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (10) 6 Gary Butler, Bunnell, Fla.
9. (8) 4M Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
10. (13) 26 Wyatt Bohannon, Waller, Texas
11. (12) 5 Dillon Gaither, San Antonio, Texas
12. (4) 13F Craig Pursley, New Waverly, Texas
13. (9) 41 Wade Jones, Jourdanton, Texas
14. (1) 8* Tim Homeyer, Jewett, Texas
15. (14) 16 Jason Turnmire, Danbury, Texas
DNS – 154 Travis Penny, Corpus Christi, Texas
DNS – 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
DNS – 19 Mike Horelka, Goliad, Texas
DNS – 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas

“B” Feature #2:
1. (1) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
2. (3) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
3. (2) 32 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
4. (6) 83 Calvin Tucker, Cleveland, Texas
5. (7) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (5) 11D John Drexler, Victoria, Texas
7. (11) 30H Riley Heil, Floresville, Texas
8. (8) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
9. (13) 129 Daniel Seals, Shepherd, Texas
10. (9) 44D Dawson Smith, Crosby, Texas
11. (10) 20K Kenzie Vandiver, Humble, Texas
12. (12) 14J Jacoby McElveen, Victoria, Texas
13. (4) 204 Jacob Burnett, Victoria, Texas
14. (16) 11 Jonothon McElveen, Victoria, Texas
15. (15) 15D James Dear, Corpus Christi, Texas
16. (14) 63J Joe Dee Johnson, Beeville, Texas
DNS – 127B Robert Smith, Cleveland, Texas
DNS – 63 Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
DNS – 76 Michael Carlock, Aransas Pass, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (1) 28 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
2. (6) 44M Thomas Downey, Baytown, Texas
3. (8) 38 Joshua Sewell, Kingsville, Texas
4. (16) 10 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
5. (4) 999 Steven Doty, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (13) 9 Johnny Westfall, Victoria, Texas
7. (18) 13M Benjamin Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (11) 39 Olon Holder IV, Cleveland, Texas
9. (22) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
10. (12) 94 Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
11. (17) 344 Cody Tesch, Yoakum, Texas
12. (23) 35 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
13. (2) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cut and Shoot, Texas
14. (24) 32 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
15. (10) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
16. (21) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
17. (5) 741 Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
18. (20) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
19. (7) 17E Lynn Fox, Woodsboro, Texas
20. (19) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
21. (25) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas
22. (9) 20 Colt Beaver, Coldspring, Texas
23. (15) 44 Cord Beard, Edna, Texas
24. (14) 21B E.J. Gilpin, Corpus Christi, Texas
25. (26) 83 Calvin Tucker, Cleveland, Texas
DQ – (3) 21G Steve Grantz, Robstown, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23 Howard Willis, Willis, Texas
2. (3) 96 Paul White, Waco, Texas
3. (4) 03 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
4. (7) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (5) 9 David Lege Jr., Anderson, Texas
6. (1) BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (6) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
8. (8) 18D Steven Davis, League City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (9) 87 Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (1) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
3. (5) 77 Cody Beddoe, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (2) 38 Ed Fowler, Dayton, Texas
5. (6) 14D Rookie Smith, Plantersville, Texas
6. (8) 39 Chad Cambron, Alvin, Texas
7. (7) 11 Bill McDaniel, Osyka, Miss.
8. (4) 11T Tom Grothues, San Antonio, Texas
9. (3) 7 Kevin Parker, Canyon Lake, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28M Mason Castaneda, Orange Grove, Texas
2. (4) 14T Trent Beaver, China Grove, Texas
3. (1) 12 Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
4. (7) 179 Vince Louden, Shiner, Texas
5. (6) 15 Chase Laven, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (5) 7B Bruce Hinson, Marble Falls, Texas
7. (3) 71 Chase Bresee, Baytown, Texas
DNS – 14 Cody Tesch, Yoakum, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 87 Jared Maupin, College Station, Texas
2. (1) 23 Howard Willis, Willis, Texas
3. (10) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (3) 28M Mason Castaneda, Orange Grove, Texas
5. (5) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
6. (8) 77 Cody Beddoe, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (6) 14T Trent Beaver, China Grove, Texas
8. (9) 12 Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
9. (12) 179 Vince Louden, Shiner, Texas
10. (7) 03 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
11. (14) 14D Rookie Smith, Plantersville, Texas
12. (16) BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
13. (19) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
14. (15) 15 Chase Laven, Corpus Christi, Texas
15. (11) 38 Ed Fowler, Dayton, Texas
16. (23) 11T Tom Grothues, San Antonio, Texas
17. (18) 7B Bruce Hinson, Marble Falls, Texas
18. (4) 96 Paul White, Waco, Texas
19. (20) 11 Bill McDaniel, Osyka, Miss.
20. (22) 18D Steven Davis, League City, Texas
21. (25) 7 Kevin Parker, Canyon Lake, Texas
22. (13) 9 David Lege Jr., Anderson, Texas
23. (17) 39 Chad Cambron, Alvin, Texas
24. (21) 71 Chase Bresee, Baytown, Texas
25. (24) 14 Cody Tesch, Yoakum, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group