Nabors gets USRA Limited Mod money at Big O Speedway
Print this page
August 1, 2020

Justin Nabors won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, Aug. 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (7) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
5. (8) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (1) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
8. (2) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (4) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
3. (6) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
4. (3) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
5. (1) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
6. (2) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
DQ – (5) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
DQ – (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (9) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (13) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (1) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (8) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
7. (4) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
8. (7) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
9. (11) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
10. (6) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
11. (12) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
DNS – 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas


Jack Sartain won the USRA Modified main event.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
2. (3) 1* Keith Lee Jr., Lumberton, Texas
3. (6) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
4. (7) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
5. (1) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
6. (4) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
7. (2) 88T Johnnie Taylor, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (2) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
3. (6) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (3) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
6. (7) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
7. (4) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (1) 23T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (3) 51R Joe Rosier, Crandall, Texas
4. (6) 00 Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 12T Steven Taylor, Campbell, Texas
6. (7) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
7. (4) 87 Collin Montgomery, Waxahachie, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 45 Mike Marusak, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (16) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
4. (2) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (13) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
6. (7) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
7. (18) 88T Johnnie Taylor, Quinlan, Texas
8. (17) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
9. (20) 87 Collin Montgomery, Waxahachie, Texas
10. (19) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
11. (8) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
12. (12) 00 Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
13. (9) 51R Joe Rosier, Crandall, Texas
14. (14) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
15. (15) 12T Steven Taylor, Campbell, Texas
16. (5) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
17. (6) 23T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
18. (11) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
DNS – 1* Keith Lee Jr., Lumberton, Texas
DNS – 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
DQ – (1) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas


Mike Marusak won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (8) 62K Kamera McDonald, Keller, Texas
3. (3) 23 Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas
4. (5) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
5. (2) 155T Derek Talley, Temple, Texas
6. (6) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 66 Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas
8. (4) 55 Brian Woolaver, Venus, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (5) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
3. (8) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
5. (3) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
6. (1) 33 Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas
7. (6) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
8. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
2. (6) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
3. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
4. (3) 4 Bud Reed, Tyler, Texas
5. (5) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
6. (2) 176 Donny Crosby, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (7) 778 Jason Hubbert Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
2. (7) 66 Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas
3. (2) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 33 Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas
5. (11) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (4) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
7. (8) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
8. (10) 55 Brian Woolaver, Venus, Texas
9. (1) 155T Derek Talley, Temple, Texas
10. (-) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 176 Donny Crosby, Jacksonville, Texas
DNS – 778 Jason Hubbert Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (5) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
4. (15) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (14) 66 Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas
6. (8) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
7. (9) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
8. (17) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
9. (18) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
10. (20) 55 Brian Woolaver, Venus, Texas
11. (19) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
12. (12) 4 Bud Reed, Tyler, Texas
13. (3) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
14. (11) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
15. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
16. (16) 33 Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas
17. (13) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
18. (4) 62K Kamera McDonald, Keller, Texas
19. (10) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
20. (7) 23 Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2021 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group