Shaw, Keller, Cadwallader reunited with I-35 Speedway winners circle
Print this page
July 25, 2020  |  by J.D. Green

Darren Shaw won the USRA Modified main event.

The Asphalt Racers Reunion presented by Earley Tractor created a night of all kinds of reunions Saturday at the I-35 Speedway.

On the track, reunions with the checkered flag went to Tyler Cadwallader (2) in USRA B-Mods, Darren Shaw (2) in USRA Modifieds and Doug Keller (8) in American Racer USRA Stock Cars.

For the race fans it was reunions with their favorite Saturday night seat, meal and/or friend.

Cadwallader and Lonnie Hibner were the checkered flag heat race reunion winners in the USRA B-Mods. Keller and Jeff Dixon won the USRA Stock Car heat races. Shaw and Tyler Hibner topped the USRA Modified heats.

It was an exciting night of racing for all the classes.


Tyler Cadwallader won the USRA B-Mod main event.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
I-35 Speedway, Winston, Mo.
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 11 Darren Shaw, Lawson, Mo.
2. (4) 0 Richard Layne, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (7) 97 Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
5. (3) 47W Wade Devries, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
7. (5) 69 Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (6) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
3. (4) 98 Austin Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (7) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 99H Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
6. (1) 7D7 Kyle Covert, Topeka, Kan.
7. (3) 2 George Burnett, Cameron, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Darren Shaw, Lawson, Mo.
2. (2) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
3. (5) 97 Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 98 Austin Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (3) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
6. (14) 2 George Burnett, Cameron, Mo.
7. (8) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
8. (10) 99H Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
9. (4) 0 Richard Layne, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (13) 69 Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
11. (12) 7D7 Kyle Covert, Topeka, Kan.
12. (11) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
13. (7) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
DNS – 47W Wade Devries, Kansas City, Kan.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 88 Jeff Dixon, Jamesport, Mo.
2. (1) 14B Austin Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.
3. (3) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
4. (5) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
5. (4) S20 Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.
6. (7) 71 Louis Lynch, Glenwood, Mo.
7. (6) 31B Robert Fisk, Lathrop, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
2. (2) 14B Austin Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.
3. (1) 88 Jeff Dixon, Jamesport, Mo.
4. (4) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
5. (5) S20 Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.
6. (7) 31B Robert Fisk, Lathrop, Mo.
7. (6) 71 Louis Lynch, Glenwood, Mo.


Doug Keller won the American Racer USRA Stock Car main event.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 88H Lonnie Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (4) 2T Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
3. (3) 15D Nicholas Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
5. (9) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (8) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
7. (6) 15 Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
8. (2) 4 Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
9. (7) 14H Blake Hayes, Albany, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
2. (5) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (4) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
4. (8) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (3) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
6. (7) 14K Michael King, St. Joseph, Mo.
7. (1) 29B Jonathan Barnett, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (6) B12 Jerry Burdick, St. Joseph, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 69ER Tyler Cadwallader, Amazonia, Mo.
2. (5) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (8) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (3) 88H Lonnie Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (9) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
6. (4) 2T Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
7. (2) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
8. (6) 15P Colin Pierce, Kearney, Mo.
9. (13) 15 Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
10. (10) 64 John Ross, Independence, Mo.
11. (11) 17R Rylee Fuller, Savannah, Mo.
12. (17) 14H Blake Hayes, Albany, Mo.
13. (12) 14K Michael King, St. Joseph, Mo.
14. (14) 29B Jonathan Barnett, St. Joseph, Mo.
15. (15) 4 Andrew Sheetz, Tina, Mo.
16. (7) 15D Nicholas Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – B12 Jerry Burdick, St. Joseph, Mo.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group