Russell, King top Tri-State Speedway HeyDibz.com battles
Print this page
July 25, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (4) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
3. (7) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (8) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
5. (2) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
6. (5) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
7. (6) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
8. (1) 437 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
2. (7) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (1) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
4. (6) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (8) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (5) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (4) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
8. (3) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.

Feature:
1. (4) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (1) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (6) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
4. (3) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
5. (9) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
6. (8) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
7. (7) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
8. (11) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
9. (14) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
10. (10) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (12) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.
12. (13) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
13. (5) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
14. (2) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
DNS – 437 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
DNS – 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (1) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (4) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (3) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (5) 02 David Blankenship, Springdale, Ark.
6. (6) 01W Jody Wolfe, Dover, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
2. (1) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (5) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (2) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
5. (6) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
6. (3) 76S Billy Smith, Alma, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 55 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
3. (4) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr., Alma, Ark.
4. (5) 12E Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (3) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (6) 5 Colton Skiles, Salina, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (2) 60 Charley Haley, Pocola, Okla.
3. (4) 4W Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
5. (3) 25 Jim Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (4) 55 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (10) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (2) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (7) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
6. (11) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr., Alma, Ark.
7. (1) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (16) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (15) 12E Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Ark.
10. (18) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
11. (12) 4W Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
12. (9) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
13. (14) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
14. (21) 01W Jody Wolfe, Dover, Ark.
15. (8) 60 Charley Haley, Pocola, Okla.
16. (23) 5 Colton Skiles, Salina, Okla.
17. (5) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
18. (19) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
19. (13) 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
20. (20) 25 Jim Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
21. (17) 02 David Blankenship, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 76S Billy Smith, Alma, Ark.
DQ – (6) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group