Odell, Kling seize Southwestern Championships at Route 66 Motor Speedway
Print this page
July 25, 2020

Danton Odell won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 23R Logan Robertson, Chouteau, Okla.
5. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (2) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 33M Jonathon Morgan, Medford, Okla.
6. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (2) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
4. (6) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
6. (1) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
2. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
6. (6) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
7. (16) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
8. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
9. (11) 23R Logan Robertson, Chouteau, Okla.
10. (10) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (14) 33M Jonathon Morgan, Medford, Okla.
12. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (9) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
14. (17) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (18) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
16. (13) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
18. (12) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
2. (6) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
5. (7) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
7. (8) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
4. (2) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
5. (1) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
6. (6) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (3) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (1) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
7. (2) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
7. (6) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
2. (4) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
5. (3) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (9) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
10. (5) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
3. (1) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
4. (4) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (3) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
7. (7) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (5) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
9. (8) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (9) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (4) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
4. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
6. (13) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
7. (11) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
9. (17) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
10. (6) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
11. (18) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
12. (20) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
14. (1) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
15. (8) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
16. (14) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
17. (19) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
18. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
19. (15) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
20. (16) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group