Ingalls, Davis, Raymond roll at Devil's Bowl
Print this page
July 4, 2020

Chase Raymond won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, July 4, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (2) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
3. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
4. (3) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
6. (7) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
7. (1) 45J Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (1) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (6) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
6. (7) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
7. (2) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (4) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
4. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (2) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (1) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
3. (2) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
4. (1) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
5. (3) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
6. (9) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
7. (8) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
8. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
9. (10) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
10. (13) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
11. (12) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
12. (7) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
13. (20) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
14. (11) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
15. (16) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
16. (15) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
17. (17) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
18. (18) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas
19. (14) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
20. (19) 45J Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas


Jason Ingalls won the USRA Modified main event.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
3. (5) 25J Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 37 Mike Meeks, Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
7. (3) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
8. (7) 51W Blake Wurm, Weatherford, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
2. (7) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
4. (6) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
6. (1) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
7. (3) K10 Colton King, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
2. (7) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
4. (6) 47 Kyle Kent, Kaufman, Texas
5. (2) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
6. (1) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
7. (5) 6M Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (9) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (6) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (11) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
6. (16) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
7. (21) 6M Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
8. (10) 47 Kyle Kent, Kaufman, Texas
9. (12) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
10. (3) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
11. (4) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
12. (14) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
13. (17) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
14. (8) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
15. (19) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
16. (13) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
17. (1) 37 Mike Meeks, Seagoville, Texas
18. (15) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
19. (7) 25J Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
20. (18) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
21. (20) K10 Colton King, Seagoville, Texas
22. (22) 51W Blake Wurm, Weatherford, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
2. (4) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
3. (5) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
4. (1) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (3) 92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (7) 84X Anthony Heflin, Mesquite, Texas
7. (6) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
3. (2) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
4. (4) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 40F Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (1) 165 David Jones, Sunnyvale, Texas
7. (7) 75 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
2. (3) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
3. (1) 14X David Chenoweth, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (6) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 88T Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
6. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas

Feature:
1. (11) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (4) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
3. (5) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
4. (10) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
5. (9) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (13) 92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale, Texas
7. (19) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
8. (17) 165 David Jones, Sunnyvale, Texas
9. (2) 14X David Chenoweth, Flower Mound, Texas
10. (12) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
11. (15) 88T Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
12. (16) 84X Anthony Heflin, Mesquite, Texas
13. (3) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
14. (8) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
15. (6) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
16. (20) 75 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas
17. (1) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
18. (7) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
DNS – 40F Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group