Holland, Day his paydirt at Superbowl Speedway
Print this page
June 27, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Superbowl Speedway, Greenville, Texas
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (8) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
4. (1) 24Y Samuel York, Quinlan, Texas
5. (4) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (7) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
7. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
8. (5) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (4) 8 Bo Perry, Bossier City, La.
3. (7) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
4. (3) 77 James Sisco, Quinlan, Texas
5. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
2. (2) 5W Matt Watkins, Fruitvale, Texas
3. (3) 21R Matt Rusk, Rockwall, Texas
4. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
6. (6) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
7. (7) 9S Mike W Smith, Caddo Mills, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
2. (2) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (3) 3 Tristen McCullough, Combin, Texas
4. (4) 3M Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
5. (5) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
6. (6) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
7. (7) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
2. (4) 25 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
3. (8) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
5. (29) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
6. (10) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
7. (12) 21R Matt Rusk, Rockwall, Texas
8. (11) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
9. (18) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
10. (25) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
11. (17) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
12. (13) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
13. (22) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
14. (26) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
15. (24) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
16. (27) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
17. (16) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
18. (9) 5W Matt Watkins, Fruitvale, Texas
19. (23) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
20. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
21. (5) 8 Bo Perry, Bossier City, La.
22. (14) 24Y Samuel York, Quinlan, Texas
23. (7) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
24. (6) 3M Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
25. (28) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
26. (20) 3 Tristen McCullough, Combin, Texas
27. (21) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
28. (19) 9S Mike W Smith, Caddo Mills, Texas
DNS – 77 James Sisco, Quinlan, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35H David Hood, Rusk, Texas
2. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 5 Cheyenne Murray, Greenville, Texas
5. (1) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
6. (5) 477 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas
7. (3) 10B Bambi Wade, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) Z1 John Burnett, Grand Saline, Texas
2. (2) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (6) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
4. (7) 57 Caitlin Kimberlin, Rusk, Texas
5. (4) 877 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
6. (3) 00 Wayne Hill, Elkhart, Texas
7. (5) 23 Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
8. (8) 25 Riley Poole, Whitehouse, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
3. (5) 19J Jeff Welborn, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 14 Newhard Michael, Dallas, Texas
5. (8) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
6. (2) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
7. (7) 48 Steven Muro, Irving, Texas
8. (4) 1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (12) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
3. (14) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
4. (6) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 35H David Hood, Rusk, Texas
6. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (16) 477 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas
8. (9) 19J Jeff Welborn, Princeton, Texas
9. (8) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
10. (15) 877 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
11. (10) 5 Cheyenne Murray, Greenville, Texas
12. (11) 57 Caitlin Kimberlin, Rusk, Texas
13. (20) 23 Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
14. (24) 47G Greg Gothard, Fruitvale, Texas
15. (17) 00 Wayne Hill, Elkhart, Texas
16. (18) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
17. (21) 48 Steven Muro, Irving, Texas
18. (22) 25 Riley Poole, Whitehouse, Texas
19. (13) 14 Newhard Michael, Dallas, Texas
20. (23) 1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
21. (3) Z1 John Burnett, Grand Saline, Texas
22. (19) 10B Bambi Wade, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
DNS – 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group