Trio of Hovdens, Reicks dance in Decorah
Print this page
June 27, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Upper Iowa Speedway, Decorah, Iowa
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STO.C.K CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (4) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (3) 27 Shawn Peter, Mabel, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
3. (7) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
6. (5) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
7. (3) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (6) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (9) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (13) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
7. (7) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (11) 27 Shawn Peter, Mabel, Minn.
9. (10) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
10. (3) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
11. (12) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
12. (8) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
13. (5) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 33 Jim Erickson, Mabel, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (3) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
5. (7) 80J Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
6. (5) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
7. (6) 22 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (9) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
7. (11) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
8. (6) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
10. (14) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
11. (12) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
12. (18) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
13. (16) 33 Jim Erickson, Mabel, Minn.
14. (17) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
15. (15) 80J Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
16. (3) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
17. (19) 22 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
18. (13) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
19. (7) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
20. (20) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18XX Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (2) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
4. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
DNS – 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
DQ – (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
5. (3) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (5) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
7. (7) 78 Jeremy Braadland, Viroqua, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (5) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
DQ – (2) 82J Jason Borsheim, Cresco, Iowa
DQ – (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (20) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (15) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (1) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
6. (4) 18XX Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
7. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Elgin, Iowa
8. (9) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
9. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
10. (13) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
11. (14) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
12. (7) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
13. (16) 78 Jeremy Braadland, Viroqua, Wis.
14. (18) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
16. (10) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
17. (12) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
18. (17) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
19. (19) 82J Jason Borsheim, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Mike Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (3) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
4. (4) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (2) K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (3) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (4) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (5) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 22 Mike Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (3) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (8) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (5) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (2) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
7. (4) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
8. (10) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
9. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
10. (9) K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder, Postville, Iowa




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group