Nix back in the saddle at Lawton
Print this page
June 27, 2020

C.A. Nix won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lawton Speedway, Lawton, Okla.
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (6) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
3. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (1) 132 Mike Little, Cache, Okla.
5. (4) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (2) 97R Ryan Spangler, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (7) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
2. (2) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
3. (3) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
4. (4) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
5. (5) 7 Danny McCarty, Lawton, Okla.

Feature:
1. (9) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
2. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (5) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
4. (3) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
5. (6) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
6. (7) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (12) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
8. (10) 97R Ryan Spangler, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (11) 7 Danny McCarty, Lawton, Okla.
10. (8) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
11. (1) 132 Mike Little, Cache, Okla.
12. (2) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 132 Shane Little, Snyder, Okla.
2. (7) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
3. (9) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (6) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (4) 28 Rodell Epps, Lawton, Okla.
6. (2) 21 Martin Marlow, Cache, Okla.
7. (1) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
8. (3) 06 Nacole Torrez, Blair, Okla.
9. (8) 24 C.J. Brewer, Calumet, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
3. (3) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
4. (7) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (2) 21J Justin Nash, Altus, Ohio
6. (8) 57 Tommy Tupin, Marlow, Okla.
7. (1) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 22 Kyle Hilliard, Granite, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (8) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
3. (5) 96 Daniel Cox, Lawton, Okla.
4. (3) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
5. (2) 38T Jay Todd, Rocky, Okla.
6. (7) 5J Jeremy Hodges, Newcastle, Okla.
7. (1) 14 Larry Craig, Lawton, Okla.
8. (4) 02 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
2. (4) 132 Shane Little, Snyder, Okla.
3. (8) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (11) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
6. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (15) 38T Jay Todd, Rocky, Okla.
8. (22) 02 Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (12) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (17) 5J Jeremy Hodges, Newcastle, Okla.
11. (9) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
12. (2) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
13. (5) 96 Daniel Cox, Lawton, Okla.
14. (16) 21 Martin Marlow, Cache, Okla.
15. (1) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
16. (6) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (18) 25 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
18. (14) 21J Justin Nash, Altus, Ohio
19. (13) 28 Rodell Epps, Lawton, Okla.
20. (23) 24 C.J. Brewer, Calumet, Okla.
21. (21) 06 Nacole Torrez, Blair, Okla.
22. (19) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
23. (24) 57 Tommy Tupin, Marlow, Okla.
24. (20) 14 Larry Craig, Lawton, Okla.
DNS – 22 Kyle Hilliard, Granite, Okla.


Cole Dennis won the USRA Limited Mod main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group