Sartain, Kemp, Troutman take Big O Speedway trophies
Print this page
June 27, 2020

Jack Sartain won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
2. (8) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
4. (5) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
6. (4) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (7) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
8. (2) 40 Jesse Schwettman, Tatum, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (7) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (6) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
7. (2) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas
8. (9) 22 Casey Huggins, Coldspring, Texas
9. (5) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (7) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (2) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (3) 87 Ryan Williams, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (9) 33W Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas
6. (5) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
7. (8) 58G Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
8. (4) 29X Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
9. (6) 18H Wayne Hart Sr., Carthage, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (6) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
3. (2) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (5) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
5. (10) 40 Jesse Schwettman, Tatum, Texas
6. (11) 22 Casey Huggins, Coldspring, Texas
7. (7) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
8. (4) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
9. (8) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas
10. (14) 18H Wayne Hart Sr., Carthage, Texas
11. (13) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
12. (3) 33W Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas
13. (9) 58G Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 29X Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (1) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
6. (7) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
7. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (10) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
9. (13) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
10. (2) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
11. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
12. (12) 87 Ryan Williams, Waxahachie, Texas
13. (14) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
14. (17) 40 Jesse Schwettman, Tatum, Texas
15. (16) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
16. (15) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
17. (19) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
18. (18) 22 Casey Huggins, Coldspring, Texas
19. (11) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
20. (20) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (2) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
3. (4) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (1) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
5. (5) 58 Jeremy Emmons, Athens, Texas
6. (6) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
2. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
4. (2) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
5. (1) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
6. (4) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
2. (3) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (5) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
4. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
5. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (6) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
2. (5) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (3) 429 Jason Hood, Rusk, Texas
4. (6) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (4) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
7. (11) 11 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
8. (12) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
9. (13) 58 Jeremy Emmons, Athens, Texas
10. (8) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
11. (14) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
12. (10) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
13. (17) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
14. (18) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
15. (16) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
16. (9) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
17. (15) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
18. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas


Melvin Kemp Jr. won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas
2. (3) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
4. (6) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas
5. (1) 01 Forrest Burt, Seagoville, Texas
6. (5) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (2) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
3. (5) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
4. (6) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (3) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
6. (1) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (1) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas
3. (10) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (3) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
6. (5) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
7. (9) 01 Forrest Burt, Seagoville, Texas
8. (11) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
9. (7) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas
10. (13) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas
11. (4) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
12. (8) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
13. (12) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas


Jason Troutman won the USRA Limited Mod main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group