Houston, O'Neil, Williams score at West Texas Raceway
Print this page
June 26, 2020

Philip Houston won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, June 26, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 101 Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
8. (2) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.

Feature:
1. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
3. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 101 Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (4) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
4. (6) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
5. (11) 17 Michael Marachick, Midland,TX, Texas
6. (8) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
7. (9) 13X Mike Spurgeon, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
9. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
10. (3) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
11. (4) 21D Chris Willis, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (8) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 13X Mike Spurgeon, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) 58 Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas
7. (9) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
8. (6) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
9. (11) 21D Chris Willis, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 29 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
5. (2) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
6. (4) 005 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
3. (5) 83 Brandon Blake, Odessa, Texas
4. (6) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 34 Ricky Franklin, Slaton, Texas
6. (7) 03 Justin Guffey, Seminole, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (3) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 7 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas
4. (4) 77 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (3) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
3. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 7 James Blaylock, Conroe, Texas
5. (2) 83 Brandon Blake, Odessa, Texas
6. (1) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
8. (8) 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
9. (11) 29 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
10. (5) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
11. (14) 34 Ricky Franklin, Slaton, Texas
12. (10) 72 Keith Fleming, Lubbock, Texas
13. (13) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
14. (15) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
15. (12) 77 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
16. (18) 03 Justin Guffey, Seminole, Texas
17. (16) 005 Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group