Davis makes it a double, Thomas repeats at RPM Speedway
Print this page
June 26, 2020

Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, June 26, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (1) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
6. (5) 33W Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
7. (3) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (2) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
3. (5) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
4. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
5. (1) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (6) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
7. (7) 7 Chris Hodge, Malakoff, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (1) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (4) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
5. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (2) 96X Lonnie Coates, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (7) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
4. (12) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
6. (6) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
7. (13) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (15) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
9. (17) 33W Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
10. (18) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
11. (11) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
12. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
13. (20) 7 Chris Hodge, Malakoff, Texas
14. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
15. (8) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
16. (10) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
17. (9) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
18. (14) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
19. (19) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
20. (16) 96X Lonnie Coates, Quinlan, Texas


Max Eddie Thomas won the USRA Modified main event.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 75 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 553 Eric Franklin, Royse City, Texas
4. (6) 12X Chance Shelton, Mabank, Texas
5. (3) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
6. (8) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (1) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 85 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
6. (1) 992 Gary Sims, Gun Barrel City, Texas
DNS – 44 Blaine Simcik, Robinson, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
2. (1) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (7) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (3) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
6. (4) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
7. (5) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
3. (1) 553 Eric Franklin, Royse City, Texas
4. (9) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (13) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
6. (5) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
7. (16) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
8. (20) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
9. (18) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
10. (10) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
11. (11) 12X Chance Shelton, Mabank, Texas
12. (19) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
13. (14) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
14. (21) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
15. (7) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
16. (12) 85 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
17. (15) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
18. (6) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
19. (8) 75 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
20. (17) 992 Gary Sims, Gun Barrel City, Texas
21. (22) 44 Blaine Simcik, Robinson, Texas
DQ – (4) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 33K Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
4. (7) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
6. (8) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
7. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
8. (2) 210 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (4) 35H David Hood, Rusk, Texas
3. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
4. (3) 22G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (7) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
7. (8) 73 Thomas Luther, Crandall, Texas
8. (6) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (7) 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
4. (4) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (2) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
6. (5) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (1) 33K Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 35H David Hood, Rusk, Texas
5. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
7. (12) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
8. (13) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
9. (14) 753 Jack Franklin, Royce City, Texas
10. (11) 22G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
11. (15) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
12. (21) 210 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
13. (10) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
14. (17) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
15. (8) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
16. (22) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
17. (20) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
18. (9) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
19. (19) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
20. (18) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
21. (23) 73 Thomas Luther, Crandall, Texas
22. (16) 90 John Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
23. (7) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (7) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
3. (4) 3G Charlie Smith
4. (5) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
5. (2) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
6. (8) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
7. (1) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
8. (6) 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas

Dash:
1. (1) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (4) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
3. (2) 3G Charlie Smith
4. (3) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (2) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
3. (3) 3G Charlie Smith
4. (4) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
6. (6) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
7. (7) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
8. (8) 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas


Brian Schoenbaum Jr. won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group