Davis doubles, Thomas repeats at RPM Speedway
Print this page
June 19, 2020

Tommy Davis Jr. won both the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock and USRA Limited Mod main events.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, June 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (5) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (1) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
4. (3) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
5. (4) 7 Chris Hodge, Malakos, Texas
6. (7) 96X Lonnie Coates, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 6* Dillon Pike, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (5) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas
5. (6) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
6. (4) 8¢ Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
3. (1) 6* Dillon Pike, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (2) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (12) 8¢ Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
6. (6) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (5) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
8. (8) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
9. (7) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas
10. (13) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
11. (9) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
12. (11) 96X Lonnie Coates, Quinlan, Texas
13. (10) 7 Chris Hodge, Malakos, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 752 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
4. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
5. (6) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
6. (5) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (4) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 752 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
7. (10) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (12) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
9. (9) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
10. (7) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
11. (5) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Ennis, Texas
4. (6) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (7) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (5) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 73 Thomas Luther, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
4. (3) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Ennis, Texas
5. (6) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
7. (7) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 73 Thomas Luther, Crandall, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
2. (2) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (4) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
4. (1) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
5. (7) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
6. (6) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
7. (5) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (1) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
3. (5) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
4. (3) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
5. (6) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
6. (7) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
DNS – 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group