Thomas, Gore, Davis, Cates roll into Honeycutt Sand & Gravel Victory Lane at RPM Speedway
Print this page
June 12, 2020

Max Eddie Thomas won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, June 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
3. (4) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
4. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (6) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (1) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (7) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 51W Stephen Whitworth Sr., Scurry, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr.., Rockwall, Texas
2. (4) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (6) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (1) 29X Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 4M Robert Malchus, Maypearl, Texas
6. (7) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
7. (3) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (3) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr.., Rockwall, Texas
5. (1) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
6. (7) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
7. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
9. (8) 29X Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
10. (14) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
11. (13) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
12. (12) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
13. (11) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
DNS – 4M Robert Malchus, Maypearl, Texas
DNS – 51W Stephen Whitworth Sr., Scurry, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (7) 17 Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
5. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (4) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
7. (5) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
8. (2) 34 Joshua Jackson, Lindale, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (4) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (3) 21M Blayne Murphy, Maypearl, Texas
6. (8) 7 Byron Fletcher, Combine, Texas
7. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas

Dash:
1. (2) 21G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
4. (5) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (3) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 17 Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
7. (6) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
8. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 21G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (6) 17 Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (3) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
8. (7) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
9. (13) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
10. (16) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas
11. (10) 21M Blayne Murphy, Maypearl, Texas
12. (11) 7 Byron Fletcher, Combine, Texas
13. (14) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
14. (9) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
15. (15) 34 Joshua Jackson, Lindale, Texas
16. (12) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas


Jimmy Gore collected $100 for winning the Tire WORKZ Dash and then won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 7M Albert McCall Jr.., Ennis, Texas
4. (7) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (3) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
8. (8) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
9. (9) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
2. (7) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 7M Albert McCall Jr.., Ennis, Texas
4. (6) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (1) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (9) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas
9. (3) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
2. (1) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
3. (6) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr.., San Antonio, Texas
4. (4) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
5. (3) 7L Lilly Morphis, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 580 Derek Cates, Waco, Texas
2. (1) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (2) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
4. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr.., San Antonio, Texas
5. (6) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
6. (3) 7L Lilly Morphis, Forney, Texas


Derek Cates won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group