Davis tops USRA Limited Mods Wednesday at Devil's Bowl
Print this page
June 10, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Wednesday, June 10, 2020

 Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (6) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (1) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
4. (3) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
5. (2) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
6. (8) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
7. (7) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
8. (5) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (6) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (3) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
3. (1) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
4. (6) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
5. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (3) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
DNS – 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (12) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
3. (1) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
5. (9) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
6. (4) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
7. (6) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
8. (3) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
9. (16) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
10. (8) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
11. (10) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
12. (11) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
13. (14) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
14. (21) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
15. (13) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
16. (20) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
17. (2) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
18. (15) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
19. (18) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
20. (17) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
21. (19) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group