Dunn, Dixon do it again at RPM Speedway
Print this page
June 7, 2020

Clyde Dunn Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Sunday, June 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
2. (3) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
3. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (7) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
6. (4) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
7. (8) 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.
8. (2) 52 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (2) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (7) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
5. (3) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
6. (1) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
7. (6) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
8. (8) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (1) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
3. (9) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
4. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
7. (8) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
8. (11) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
9. (12) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
10. (4) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (10) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
12. (7) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
13. (14) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
14. (13) 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.
15. (16) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
16. (15) 52 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
2. (4) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
3. (1) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (3) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (6) 13 Cody Miles

Heat #2:
1. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (5) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
6. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
3. (5) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
6. (10) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
7. (9) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
8. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
9. (4) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
10. (12) 13 Cody Miles
11. (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
DQ – (11) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas


Nate Dixon won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
2. (2) 56 Steven AshcraFort, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
4. (8) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
5. (9) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (5) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
7. (1) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
8. (4) 33K Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
9. (7) 29W Chastin Ward, Jacksonville, Texas
10. (10) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
3. (8) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (9) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (3) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
7. (7) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
8. (5) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
9. (2) 86 Alvin Featherston, Rensselaer, Ind.

Feature:
1. (1) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (3) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
3. (6) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (7) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (9) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (2) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
7. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
8. (8) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
9. (5) 56 Steven AshcraFort, Forney, Texas
10. (11) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
11. (14) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
12. (12) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
13. (15) 33K Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
14. (17) 86 Alvin Featherston, Rensselaer, Ind.
15. (10) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
16. (13) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
17. (18) 29W Chastin Ward, Jacksonville, Texas
DNS – 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas


Skeet Amason won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (8) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (6) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
4. (3) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
5. (7) 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
6. (2) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
7. (5) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
8. (1) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (1) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (5) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
5. (2) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
6. (8) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
7. (6) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
8. (3) 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas


Brian Schoenbaum Jr. won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group