Dunn, Davis, Raymond find Devil's Bowl victory lane
Print this page
June 6, 2020

Chase Raymond won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, June 6, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (4) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
3. (5) 72 Richard Wray Sr., Dallas, Texas
4. (1) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 521 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
DNS – 45J Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (4) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (1) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (6) 572 Richard Wray Jr., Dallas, Texas
6. (2) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Salinas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
2. (4) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
3. (3) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (2) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas
6. (6) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (3) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
3. (7) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (9) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (1) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (12) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (17) 521 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
8. (4) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (11) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
10. (6) 72 Richard Wray Sr., Dallas, Texas
11. (18) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas
12. (14) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas
13. (5) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
14. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
15. (15) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Salinas, Texas
DNS – 572 Richard Wray Jr., Dallas, Texas
DNS – 45J Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
2. (3) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
5. (6) 77 Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas
6. (2) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
2. (3) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 6M Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 34RY Hunter Hopson, Tyler, Texas
5. (6) K10 Colton King, Seagoville, Texas
6. (7) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
7. (2) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 25J Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
4. (6) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
5. (1) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
DNS – 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (6) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
3. (12) 34RY Hunter Hopson, Tyler, Texas
4. (4) 25J Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
6. (15) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
7. (18) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
8. (10) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
9. (17) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
10. (8) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
11. (14) K10 Colton King, Seagoville, Texas
12. (5) 6M Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
13. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
14. (11) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
15. (9) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
16. (13) 77 Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas
17. (16) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
18. (3) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
19. (19) U81 Brennan Marshall, Mesquite, Texas
20. (20) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 72 Brice Allen, Terrell, Texas
4. (4) 41Jr. Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (5) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
7. (7) 5 Brandon Williams, Combine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) 99D Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
5. (4) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
6. (5) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 6S Branson Sheffer, Springtown, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
3. (3) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
4. (1) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
5. (6) 92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (5) 14 David Chenoweth, Flower Mound, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 75 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas
2. (3) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
3. (2) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (5) 56 Steven AshcraFort, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
6. (6) 165 David Jones, Sunnyvale, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
4. (4) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
5. (12) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
6. (3) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
8. (10) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
9. (13) 56 Steven AshcraFort, Forney, Texas
10. (21) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
11. (18) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
12. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
13. (9) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
14. (16) 99D Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
15. (20) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
16. (19) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
17. (15) 92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale, Texas
18. (17) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
19. (25) 5 Brandon Williams, Combine, Texas
20. (24) 14 David Chenoweth, Flower Mound, Texas
21. (11) 72 Brice Allen, Terrell, Texas
22. (8) 75 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas
23. (22) 165 David Jones, Sunnyvale, Texas
24. (14) 41Jr. Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 6S Branson Sheffer, Springtown, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group