Faulkner, Bowen top big fields at Texana Raceway Park
Print this page
May 24, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Texana Raceway Park, Edna, Texas
Saturday, May 23, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cut and Shoot, Texas
2. (6) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (7) 8C Louis Cardin, Brazoria, Texas
4. (4) 8 Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
5. (9) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
6. (5) 35 Tony Blankenship, Victoria, Texas
7. (8) 132 Megan Dodson, Portland, Texas
8. (3) 11D John Drexler, Victoria, Texas
9. (1) 16 Jason Turnmire, Danbury, Texas
10. (10) 74 Jacoby McElveen, Victoria, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 179 Donald Cain Jr.., Willis, Texas
2. (2) 94T Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
3. (8) 1 Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (4) 21G Steve Grantz, Robstown, Texas
5. (6) 2R Ryan Roberts, Crosby, Texas
6. (5) 441 Dakota Heinaman, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (7) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
8. (3) 00 Matthew Hawken, Elgin, Texas
9. (9) 204 Jacob Burnett, Victoria, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 44 Thomas Downey, Baytown, Texas
2. (1) 22T Tommy Grimes, Devine, Texas
3. (4) 13F Craig Pursley, New Waverly, Texas
4. (2) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas
5. (8) 55 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
6. (5) 344 Cord Beard, Edna, Texas
7. (7) 07 Logan Schunka, Victoria, Texas
8. (6) 113 Daniel McClellard, Houston, Texas
9. (9) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 41 Dylan Elasko, Huffman, Texas
2. (1) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
3. (4) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
4. (6) 8* Tim Homeyer, Jewett, Texas
5. (5) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas
6. (8) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
7. (9) 9 Johnny Westfall, Victoria, Texas
8. (3) 20R Ricky Long, Floresville, Texas
9. (7) 94 John Hobbs, McDade, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (3) 13M Benjamin Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (8) 28 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
3. (5) 32 Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
4. (7) 355 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
5. (6) 32T Jason Fitch, Inez, Texas
6. (2) 39 Brent Baumgartner, Huffman, Texas
7. (4) 174 Sommer Nave
DNS – 4 Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
DNS – 26 Grant Wollam, Georgetown, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 355 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
2. (1) 8 Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
3. (5) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas
4. (9) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
5. (14) 204 Jacob Burnett, Victoria, Texas
6. (2) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas
7. (13) 4 Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (15) 94 John Hobbs, McDade, Texas
9. (8) 39 Brent Baumgartner, Huffman, Texas
10. (16) 74 Jacoby McElveen, Victoria, Texas
11. (12) 113 Daniel McClellard, Houston, Texas
12. (6) 35 Tony Blankenship, Victoria, Texas
13. (7) 344 Cord Beard, Edna, Texas
14. (4) 2R Ryan Roberts, Crosby, Texas
15. (10) 9 Johnny Westfall, Victoria, Texas
DNS – 11D John Drexler, Victoria, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 8* Tim Homeyer, Jewett, Texas
2. (14) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (4) 55 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
4. (7) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
5. (8) 132 Megan Dodson, Portland, Texas
6. (5) 32T Jason Fitch, Inez, Texas
7. (13) 16 Jason Turnmire, Danbury, Texas
8. (11) 00 Matthew Hawken, Elgin, Texas
9. (1) 21G Steve Grantz, Robstown, Texas
10. (10) 174 Sommer Nave
11. (6) 441 Dakota Heinaman, Corpus Christi, Texas
12. (9) 07 Logan Schunka, Victoria, Texas
13. (3) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
DNS – 20R Ricky Long, Floresville, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cut and Shoot, Texas
2. (10) 28 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
3. (15) 32 Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
4. (17) 8* Tim Homeyer, Jewett, Texas
5. (5) 13M Benjamin Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (4) 41 Dylan Elasko, Huffman, Texas
7. (6) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (2) 179 Donald Cain Jr.., Willis, Texas
9. (16) 355 Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas
10. (20) 02 Shannon Maurer, Victoria, Texas
11. (13) 13F Craig Pursley, New Waverly, Texas
12. (24) 204 Jacob Burnett, Victoria, Texas
13. (23) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
14. (21) 55 Monty Chamberlain, Louise, Texas
15. (8) 22T Tommy Grimes, Devine, Texas
16. (14) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
17. (22) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
18. (25) 132 Megan Dodson, Portland, Texas
19. (9) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
20. (7) 94T Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
21. (3) 44 Thomas Downey, Baytown, Texas
22. (18) 8 Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
23. (11) 8C Louis Cardin, Brazoria, Texas
DNS – 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
DNS – 1 Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
2. (1) 03 Marcus Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 32 Robert Stewart, Del Valle, Texas
4. (6) 28M Mason Castaneda, Sandia, Texas
5. (5) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
6. (8) H14 Heath Stewart, Webberville , Texas
7. (7) 42K Kerry Gillie, Liberty, Texas
8. (4) 12 Adam Perks, El Campo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas
2. (7) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (8) Z76 Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (4) 79 Cody Stacy, Port Lavaca, Texas
6. (5) 73D Jacob Hortch, Huffman, Texas
7. (6) 22M Anthony Gordon, San Antonio, Texas
8. (2) 24 Koven Gillie, Liberty, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
2. (4) 12L Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
3. (1) 63S Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
4. (6) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury, Texas
5. (3) 13B Bryce Reed, Brazoria, Texas
6. (7) BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
DQ – (5) 71 Chase Bresee, Baytown, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
2. (3) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas
3. (5) BD2 Jared Maupin, College Station, Texas
4. (7) BD1 Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (4) J55 Jason Edwards, Yoakum, Texas
6. (6) 4$ Kris Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (1) 6T9 Bruce Tesch, Columbus, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
2. (8) 4$ Kris Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (5) H14 Heath Stewart, Webberville , Texas
4. (3) 13B Bryce Reed, Brazoria, Texas
5. (2) 79 Cody Stacy, Port Lavaca, Texas
6. (4) J55 Jason Edwards, Yoakum, Texas
7. (9) 42K Kerry Gillie, Liberty, Texas
8. (11) 12 Adam Perks, El Campo, Texas
9. (12) 6T9 Bruce Tesch, Columbus, Texas
10. (13) 71 Chase Bresee, Baytown, Texas
11. (6) 73D Jacob Hortch, Huffman, Texas
DNS – BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
DNS – 22M Anthony Gordon, San Antonio, Texas
DNS – 24 Koven Gillie, Liberty, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
2. (3) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
3. (12) BD2 Jared Maupin, College Station, Texas
4. (7) 12L Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
5. (2) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas
6. (8) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas
7. (10) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (6) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
9. (1) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
10. (18) 4$ Kris Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
11. (15) 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek, Danbury, Texas
12. (20) 13B Bryce Reed, Brazoria, Texas
13. (17) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
14. (9) 32 Robert Stewart, Del Valle, Texas
15. (16) BD1 Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
16. (24) 12 Adam Perks, El Campo, Texas
17. (22) J55 Jason Edwards, Yoakum, Texas
18. (19) H14 Heath Stewart, Webberville , Texas
19. (14) Z76 Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
20. (13) 28M Mason Castaneda, Sandia, Texas
21. (5) 03 Marcus Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
22. (11) 63S Chase Sanchez, Louise, Texas
DNS – 42K Kerry Gillie, Liberty, Texas
DNS – 79 Cody Stacy, Port Lavaca, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group