Checkers wave for Williams, Hamilton, Day at Big O Speedway
Print this page
May 23, 2020

Manuel Williams Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, May 23, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
2. (6) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (2) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
4. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (1) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
6. (3) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (7) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
8. (5) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24M Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
2. (5) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
3. (7) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (8) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
5. (2) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
6. (6) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (4) 44 Austin Carter, Alvarado, Texas
8. (3) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
2. (7) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
3. (1) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
4. (6) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
5. (5) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
6. (8) 103 Tommy McManus, Mabank, Texas
7. (4) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
8. (3) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (12) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
2. (2) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (1) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
5. (8) 44 Austin Carter, Alvarado, Texas
6. (7) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
7. (11) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
8. (10) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
9. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (9) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
DNS – 103 Tommy McManus, Mabank, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 24M Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
2. (3) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
3. (4) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
4. (1) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (10) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
6. (11) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
7. (8) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
8. (12) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
9. (14) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
10. (5) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
11. (9) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
12. (7) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
13. (17) 44 Austin Carter, Alvarado, Texas
14. (18) 1J Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
15. (16) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
16. (15) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
17. (6) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
18. (19) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
19. (20) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
20. (13) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas

SUNOCO USRA USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 151 Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
2. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (6) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (9) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
6. (10) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
7. (3) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
8. (1) 07 Royse Jones, Troup, Texas
9. (11) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
10. (7) 12 Thomas Albritton, Pickton, Texas
DNS – 00 Chris Wolfe, Boyd, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
3. (4) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (11) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
6. (10) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
7. (2) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
8. (8) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas
9. (7) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
10. (9) 9R Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
DNS – 13 Cody Miles

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (5) 61 Brett McMillin, Burleson, Texas
3. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (10) 2B Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (9) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
6. (4) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (3) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 3MBLK Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
9. (2) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
10. (11) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
11. (7) 521X Landon Capps, Anna, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (8) 179 Donald Cain Jr., Willis, Texas
2. (4) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (9) 54M Randy Buttery, Duncanville, Texas
4. (3) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
5. (2) 112 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
6. (7) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
7. (6) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
8. (1) 12T Steven Taylor, Quinlan, Texas
9. (5) 08C Ruben Ramirez, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – 00K Michael Keen, Mesquite, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (7) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
4. (2) 2B Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (5) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
6. (16) 521X Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
7. (8) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
8. (15) 00 Chris Wolfe, Boyd, Texas
9. (10) 3MBLK Ken Morris, Edgewood, Texas
10. (11) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
11. (14) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
12. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
13. (6) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
14. (9) 07 Royse Jones, Troup, Texas
15. (12) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
16. (13) 12 Thomas Albritton, Pickton, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
3. (6) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
4. (10) 112 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
5. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (7) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
7. (4) 12T Steven Taylor, Quinlan, Texas
8. (14) 00K Michael Keen, Mesquite, Texas
9. (9) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas
10. (12) 08C Ruben Ramirez, Quinlan, Texas
DQ – (8) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
DQ – (15) 13 Cody Miles
DQ – (11) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
DQ – (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DQ – (13) 9R Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (13) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (11) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (8) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
6. (17) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
7. (15) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
8. (9) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
9. (19) 2B Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
10. (16) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
11. (14) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
12. (20) 112 Cody Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
13. (1) 151 Tommy Williams, Mansfield, Texas
14. (10) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
15. (7) 61 Brett McMillin, Burleson, Texas
16. (6) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
17. (12) 54M Randy Buttery, Duncanville, Texas
18. (5) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
19. (18) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
20. (4) 179 Donald Cain Jr., Willis, Texas


Walter Hamilton won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (10) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
2. (6) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (2) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
4. (8) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (9) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
6. (1) 25J Daniel Cavanagh, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (7) 90 Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
8. (3) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
9. (5) 97 Charlie Alder, Scurry, Texas
10. (4) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
3. (9) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
5. (2) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (4) X9 Josh Glidewell, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (7) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
8. (1) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
9. (8) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
2. (1) 54M David Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (9) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
4. (7) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
6. (3) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (4) 54 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
8. (2) 26T Brian Livingston
9. (6) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 25J Daniel Cavanagh, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (3) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (16) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (1) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (9) 54 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
6. (2) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
7. (7) 90 Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
9. (13) 97 Charlie Alder, Scurry, Texas
10. (14) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
11. (10) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
12. (17) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
13. (11) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
14. (15) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
15. (6) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DQ – (12) 26T Brian Livingston
DQ – (5) X9 Josh Glidewell, Grand Saline, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
3. (8) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (3) 1* Jason Troutman, Mesquite, Texas
5. (1) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
6. (11) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
7. (15) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (12) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
9. (16) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
10. (13) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
11. (14) 25J Daniel Cavanagh, Fort Worth, Texas
12. (19) 90 Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas
13. (7) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
14. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
15. (9) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
16. (6) 54M David Redmon, Paris, Texas
17. (10) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
18. (17) 54 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
19. (18) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
20. (20) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas


Rowdy Day won the USRA Limited Mod main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group