Preston, Rye, Schoenbaum score at South Texas Speedway
Print this page
May 23, 2020

Daniel Preston won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
South Texas Speedway, Corpus Christi, Texas
Saturday, May 23, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 441 Joey Heinaman, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (5) 000 Kyle Carter, Huffman, Texas
3. (3) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
4. (8) 13M Ben Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (9) 21B E.J. Gilpin, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (7) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas
7. (6) 79 Michael Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (1) 58 Cheyloh Brodnax, Kingsville, Texas
9. (4) 75 Jerry Miller, Von Ormy, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) 6 Daniel Preston, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (2) 38 Joshua Sewell, Kingsville, Texas
3. (3) 8S T.J. Sullivan, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (4) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
5. (1) 2X Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (7) 149 Stephan Danielsen, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (6) 154 Travis Penny, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (5) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
DNS – 4M Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (8) 15D Jamie Dear, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (7) 25R Nathan Rachui, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (1) 113 Hector Aguirre, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (6) 22T Tommy Grimes, Devine, Texas
5. (5) 13S William Stephens, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (3) 29 Jason Gordon, Rockport, Texas
7. (2) 32 Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
8. (4) 74Z Zylar Bryant, Corpus Christi, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (5) 30 Matthew Villareal, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 999 Steven Doty, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (6) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (2) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
6. (4) 127 Jerry Walters, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (7) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
8. (8) 132 Matthew Dodson, Portland, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
2. (5) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas
3. (8) 127 Jerry Walters, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (6) 149 Stephan Danielsen, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (13) 58 Cheyloh Brodnax, Kingsville, Texas
6. (4) 13S William Stephens, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (12) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
8. (16) 132 Matthew Dodson, Portland, Texas
9. (7) 29 Jason Gordon, Rockport, Texas
10. (15) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
11. (11) 154 Travis Penny, Corpus Christi, Texas
12. (18) 4M Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
13. (1) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
14. (2) 2X Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
15. (17) 75 Jerry Miller, Von Ormy, Texas
16. (10) 79 Michael Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
17. (14) 74Z Zylar Bryant, Corpus Christi, Texas
18. (9) 32 Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 6 Daniel Preston, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (2) 15D Jamie Dear, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (12) 8S T.J. Sullivan, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (6) 30 Matthew Villareal, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (3) 25R Nathan Rachui, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (15) 34 Ryan Carlucci, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (13) 999 Steven Doty, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (17) 17E Jerry Evans, Refugio, Texas
9. (18) 24 John Leita, Inez, Texas
10. (20) 149 Stephan Danielsen, Corpus Christi, Texas
11. (7) 7 Jesse Sandoval, Corpus Christi, Texas
12. (22) 13S William Stephens, Corpus Christi, Texas
13. (23) 93 Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, Texas
14. (24) 132 Matthew Dodson, Portland, Texas
15. (14) 22T Tommy Grimes, Devine, Texas
16. (25) 154 Travis Penny, Corpus Christi, Texas
17. (21) 58 Cheyloh Brodnax, Kingsville, Texas
18. (28) 82 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
19. (27) 29 Jason Gordon, Rockport, Texas
20. (26) 4M Gary McDonnel, Corpus Christi, Texas
21. (9) 13M Ben Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
22. (11) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
23. (10) 113 Hector Aguirre, Corpus Christi, Texas
24. (5) 000 Kyle Carter, Huffman, Texas
25. (8) 38 Joshua Sewell, Kingsville, Texas
26. (4) 441 Joey Heinaman, Corpus Christi, Texas
27. (16) 21B E.J. Gilpin, Corpus Christi, Texas
DNS – 127 Jerry Walters, Corpus Christi, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (7) BD1 Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 2R Ray Schaalman, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (2) 90 Dustin Butcher, Robstown, Texas
5. (6) 03 Marcus Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (1) 94 Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
7. (4) 082 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 115 Chuck Perry, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (3) 148 Max Calles, Mission, Texas
3. (6) 4 David McGuire, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (1) 11T Tom Grothues, San Antonio, Texas
5. (5) 08 Alton Fambro, Elmendorf, Texas
6. (2) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
7. (4) 30K Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 15 Chase Laven, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (4) 14 Trent Beaver, China Grove, Texas
3. (3) 12R Roland Rodriguez, New Braunfels, Texas
4. (5) 58C Hunter Flanagan, Kingsville, Texas
5. (1) Z76 Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (6) 199 Jerrod Carroll, Rockport, Texas
7. (7) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4$ Kris Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (3) BD2 Jared Maupin, College Station, Texas
3. (2) 77 Cody Beddoe, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (4) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
5. (5) 28M Mason Castaneda, Orange Grove, Texas
6. (6) BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (7) 12A Adam Perks, El Campo, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 4$ Kris Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (1) 184 Brian Rye, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (6) 148 Max Calles, Mission, Texas
4. (15) 58C Hunter Flanagan, Kingsville, Texas
5. (22) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas
6. (2) 115 Chuck Perry, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (20) 28M Mason Castaneda, Orange Grove, Texas
8. (5) BD1 Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
9. (3) 15 Chase Laven, Corpus Christi, Texas
10. (26) 30K Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
11. (17) 03 Marcus Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas
12. (21) 94 Allen Torres, San Antonio, Texas
13. (24) BD3 Eddy Ross, Corpus Christi, Texas
14. (27) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
15. (8) BD2 Jared Maupin, College Station, Texas
16. (18) 08 Alton Fambro, Elmendorf, Texas
17. (19) Z76 Zachary Courtney, Corpus Christi, Texas
18. (23) 199 Jerrod Carroll, Rockport, Texas
19. (10) 4 David McGuire, Corpus Christi, Texas
20. (7) 14 Trent Beaver, China Grove, Texas
21. (25) 082 Earl Sinibaldi, Alvin, Texas
22. (14) 11T Tom Grothues, San Antonio, Texas
23. (9) 2R Ray Schaalman, Corpus Christi, Texas
24. (12) 77 Cody Beddoe, Corpus Christi, Texas
25. (13) 90 Dustin Butcher, Robstown, Texas
26. (11) 12R Roland Rodriguez, New Braunfels, Texas
27. (28) 12A Adam Perks, El Campo, Texas
28. (16) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 29K Dylan Kowalik, San Antonio, Texas
2. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (2) 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas
4. (1) 46 Johnathon Cervantes, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (5) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (3) 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas
3. (1) 29K Dylan Kowalik, San Antonio, Texas
4. (4) 46 Johnathon Cervantes, Corpus Christi, Texas
5. (5) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group