Campbell cops checkers in Jason Russell Memorial
Print this page
May 23, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Lake Ozark Speedway, Eldon, Mo.
Saturday, May 23, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
3. (6) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
4. (5) 20W Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
5. (2) 4M Mike McCarty, Moberly, Mo.
6. (3) 99T Dalton Teel, Fulton, Mo.
7. (8) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
8. (7) 20D Dawson Devin, Mexico, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Treb Jacoby, Wentzville, Mo.
3. (5) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
4. (2) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
5. (7) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
6. (6) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
7. (4) 0 Blake Wimmer, Wellsville, Mo.
DNS – 7 Donnie Persutti, Eldon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 57E Earl Pryor, Troy, Mo.
2. (2) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (3) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
4. (4) 18 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
5. (1) 5 Don Williams, Osage Beach, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
7. (5) 29 Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
2. (2) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
3. (6) 55 Adriell Shepherd, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (7) 88R Robin Showers, Eldon, Mo.
5. (5) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
6. (3) 2 Eric Graves, Richland, Mo.
7. (4) 9R Cody Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Treb Jacoby, Wentzville, Mo.
3. (5) 30 Rex Harris, Macks Creek, Mo.
4. (10) 12L Tyler Lewis, Columbia, Mo.
5. (2) 50J Jordan Martin, Fulton, Mo.
6. (13) 20W Barry White, Mexico, Mo.
7. (14) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
8. (20) 29 Chris Spalding, Wellsville, Mo.
9. (21) 20D Dawson Devin, Mexico, Mo.
10. (23) 11 Jeremy Polston, Mexico, Mo.
11. (7) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (17) 574 Adam Hall, Columbia, Mo.
13. (22) 28 Hunter Cuno, Mexico, Mo.
14. (19) 19R Cole Stillwell, Ulman, Mo.
15. (18) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
16. (24) 0 Blake Wimmer, Wellsville, Mo.
17. (9) 25 Matthew Clark, Fulton, Mo.
18. (11) 70 Jeff Yates, Moscow Mills, Mo.
19. (8) C3 Chad Staus, Otterville, Mo.
20. (3) 57E Earl Pryor, Troy, Mo.
21. (15) 18 Jordan Jones, Mexico, Mo.
22. (4) 17 Earl Roark, Henley, Mo.
23. (12) 55 Adriell Shepherd, Camdenton, Mo.
24. (16) 88R Robin Showers, Eldon, Mo.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group