Sustaire, Dixon, Davis find the slab at Big O Speedway
Print this page
May 9, 2020

Kevin Sustaire won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
2. (7) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (5) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
4. (9) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
5. (2) 25 Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (6) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
7. (3) 26G Robert Glover, Royse City, Texas
8. (8) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
9. (1) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (5) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) M17 Derek Miller, Kilgore, Texas
5. (1) 87M Collin Montgomery, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (9) 77 Colton Furrh, Kilgore, Texas
7. (7) 9 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
9. (2) 1T Richard Tubbs, Lufkin, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (9) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
3. (1) 1 Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
4. (4) 6 Alex Williams, Kilgore, Texas
5. (3) 17C Billy Cox, Royse City, Texas
6. (5) 07 Bo Buchanan, Newark, Texas
7. (2) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
8. (7) 1* Cameron Furrh, Gladewater, Texas
9. (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 14 Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
2. (5) 00 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 54M Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
4. (8) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
5. (6) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
6. (9) 8 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
7. (1) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
8. (4) 42 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas
9. (7) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (4) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
2. (3) 37 James Schoenrock, West, Texas
3. (8) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
6. (2) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
7. (9) 34X Sara Cecil, Tyler, Texas
8. (1) 11F Bernard Finney, Cleveland, Texas
9. (7) 03 James Brown, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (5) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
4. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (6) 25 Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (9) 77 Colton Furrh, Kilgore, Texas
7. (16) 1T Richard Tubbs, Lufkin, Texas
8. (8) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
9. (2) 1 Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
10. (10) 8 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
11. (17) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
12. (13) 113 Rodger Chaney, Ferris, Texas
13. (11) 26G Robert Glover, Royse City, Texas
14. (7) 17C Billy Cox, Royse City, Texas
15. (14) 1* Cameron Furrh, Gladewater, Texas
DNS – 34X Sara Cecil, Tyler, Texas
DNS – 11F Bernard Finney, Cleveland, Texas
DNS – 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
2. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 54M Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
4. (4) 6 Alex Williams, Kilgore, Texas
5. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
6. (16) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
7. (11) 9 Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
8. (14) 42 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas
9. (12) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
10. (15) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas
11. (10) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
12. (7) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
13. (6) 87M Collin Montgomery, Waxahachie, Texas
14. (8) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
DNS – 03 James Brown, Forney, Texas
DNS – M17 Derek Miller, Kilgore, Texas
DNS – 07 Bo Buchanan, Newark, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (12) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
3. (7) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
4. (16) 54M Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
5. (13) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
6. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
7. (1) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
8. (14) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
9. (9) 00 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
10. (5) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
11. (17) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
12. (20) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
13. (19) 25 Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
14. (15) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
15. (10) 37 James Schoenrock, West, Texas
16. (4) 14 Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
17. (11) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
18. (6) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
19. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
DNS – 6 Alex Williams, Kilgore, Texas


Nate Dixon won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (10) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
2. (4) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas
3. (6) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
4. (2) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (3) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (8) 29 Spud Charlston, Overton, Texas
7. (9) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
8. (7) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
9. (1) 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
10. (5) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
3. (2) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas
4. (9) 54M David Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 9 David Lege Jr., Magnolia, Texas
6. (3) X9 Josh Glidewell, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (10) 69 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
8. (7) 97 Charlie Alder, Scurry, Texas
9. (5) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
10. (1) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
2. (7) 20 Brent Tidwell, Harleton, Texas
3. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
4. (9) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
5. (10) 7CC Colby Williams, Shongaloo, La.
6. (4) 29X Kris Traffanstedt, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (8) 11S Jesse Sharpley, Haughton, La.
8. (6) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (3) 47X JoJo Wilhelm, Longview, Texas
10. (5) 34X Richard Cecil, Longview, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (1) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
3. (7) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 13H Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
5. (3) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
6. (6) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
7. (9) 30 Jason Ford, Many, La.
8. (2) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
9. (8) 150 Randall Harper, Dallas, Texas
10. (10) 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (10) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (1) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (13) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
4. (4) 7CC Colby Williams, Shongaloo, La.
5. (8) 11S Jesse Sharpley, Haughton, La.
6. (5) 29 Spud Charlston, Overton, Texas
7. (3) 40F Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (9) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
9. (2) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
10. (7) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
DNS – 34X Richard Cecil, Longview, Texas
DNS – 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
DNS – 29X Kris Traffanstedt, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 47X JoJo Wilhelm, Longview, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 9 David Lege Jr., Magnolia, Texas
2. (6) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 54M David Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (9) 97 Charlie Alder, Scurry, Texas
5. (5) X9 Josh Glidewell, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (11) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 69 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
8. (4) 13 Eva McKenrick, Ferris, Texas
9. (12) 150 Randall Harper, Dallas, Texas
10. (10) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 10W Hugh Williams, Edgewood, Texas
DNS – 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 13H Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
DNS – 30 Jason Ford, Many, La.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (17) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
4. (12) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
6. (13) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (7) 20 Brent Tidwell, Harleton, Texas
8. (11) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
9. (5) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas
10. (8) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
11. (14) 9 David Lege Jr., Magnolia, Texas
12. (15) TRC Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
13. (16) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
14. (19) 7CC Colby Williams, Shongaloo, La.
15. (6) 87 David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas
16. (1) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
17. (18) 54M David Redmon, Paris, Texas
18. (9) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
19. (20) 97 Charlie Alder, Scurry, Texas
20. (10) 77C Jerry Culver, Kemp, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
2. (1) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
3. (5) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
4. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (4) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
6. (3) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
7. (2) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
2. (1) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
3. (4) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (7) 73S Justin Soulders, Kemp, Texas
5. (5) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
6. (2) 21 James Gaddis Jr., Scurry, Texas
7. (6) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (5) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (2) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
5. (7) 55 Elliot Martin, Red Oak, Texas
6. (1) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
7. (6) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
2. (6) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
3. (3) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
4. (8) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
5. (9) 55 Elliot Martin, Red Oak, Texas
6. (5) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
7. (4) 21 James Gaddis Jr., Scurry, Texas
DNS – 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
DNS – 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
2. (3) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (5) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
4. (2) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
5. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
6. (12) 5H Lance Hanson Jr., Palmer, Texas
7. (4) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
8. (10) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
9. (8) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
10. (7) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
11. (11) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
12. (13) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
13. (14) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
14. (9) 58 Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie, Texas
15. (16) 48 Robert High Jr., Chatfield, Texas
16. (15) 4S Michael Svehlak, Ennis, Texas
17. (19) 73S Justin Soulders, Kemp, Texas
18. (17) 21 James Gaddis Jr., Scurry, Texas
19. (20) 55 Elliot Martin, Red Oak, Texas
DNS – 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group